Death in the Family (0)

Death in the Family
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Crime, Mystery, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gilbert Cates Director 2 1
Bill Raymond Actor Father Jackson 1 1
John Hamblin Actor 1 2
Gilbert Cates Producer 3 2
Louden Wright Actor Schoolboy 3 1 2
Dan Beene Actor Blacksmith 1 3
James Agee Book Author 120468 3
Robert Lenski Screenwriter 120461 3
Stephen Katz Cinematographer 402 4
David Alford Actor Andrew Lynch 1 5
Charles Fox Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Austin Wolff Actor Rufus Follett 1 6
Marcia Calosio Production Designer 164 7
Christopher Strand Actor Ralph Follet 1 7
James Cromwell Actor Joel Lynch 1 9
Marian Rees Executive Producer 174 11
Mac Pirkle Actor Harbison's Salesman 1 11
Stephen Kulczycki Executive Producer 174 11
Anne Hopkins Executive Producer 174 11
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer 174 11
Dave Ducey Actor Local Farmer 1 13
Andrew Willis Actor Schoolboy 2 1 14
Matthew Carlton Actor Walter Starr 1 15
Peggy Farrell Costume Designer 169 15
Kathleen Chalfant Actor Aunt Hannah 1 16
Annabeth Gish Actor Mary Follett 1 17
Keith Rogers Re-Recording Mixer 120500 30
Annabeth Gish Actor Mary Follet 1 1000001
John Slattery Actor Jay Follet 1 1000002
James Cromwell Actor Joel Lynch 1 1000003
Austin Wolff Actor Rufus Follet 1 1000004
Kathleen Chalfant Actor Aunt Hannah 1 1000005
David Alford Actor Andrew Lynch 1 1000006
Christopher Strand Actor Ralph Follet 1 1000007
Bill Raymond Actor Father Jackson 1 1000008
Matthew Carlton Actor Walter Starr 1 1000009
Margaret Askew Actor Catherine Lynch 1 1000010
Reed Alexander Actor Schoolboy No 1 1 1000011
Andrew Willis Actor Schoolboy No 2 1 1000012
Louden Wright Actor Schoolboy No 3 1 1000013
Mac Pirkle Actor Harbison's Salesman 1 1000014
Dave Ducey Actor Local Farmer 1 1000015
Gilbert Cates Director n/a 2 2000001
Marian Rees Executive Producer (ALT Films) 174 3000001
Anne Hopkins Executive Producer (ALT Films) 174 3000002
Stephen Kulczycki Executive Producer (ALT Films) 174 3000003
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer (WGBH) 174 3000004
Gilbert Cates Producer n/a 3 3000005
Dennis Doty Producer n/a 3 3000006
Ronald Colby Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Helene Mulholland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Robert Lenski Writer n/a 120782 4000001
James Agee Source Material (from novel) ("A Death in the Family") 120793 4000002
Ronald Colby Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tim Swan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Christopher Debiec Production Supervisor co-production supervisor 307 5000003
Michael Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Feld Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tim Swan Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Susana Preston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Rachel Simpson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Stephen Katz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rory Knepp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jeff Wolf Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Steven Barnes Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000004
David Trenkle Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000005
Millie Moore Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cynthia Fret Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Charles Fox Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Richards Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Nino Centurion Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ruby Guidara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
William Blanchard Art Director art direction 183 9000002
David Kerns Lead Person leadman 120957 9000003
Phyllis Huffman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Olivia Harris Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jo Doster Location Casting n/a 120864 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Marcia Calosio Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Ed Brooks Advisor picture car advisor 120821 12000002
Peggy Farrell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Simmons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Michealle Vanderpool-Kohrs Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Gloria Belz Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Rhonda Keaton Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Dave Gullberg Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Stephen Grubbs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Glen Trew Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000006
Terry Arthur Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bjorn Boisen Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Dianne Mapp-Cheek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cathy Andrade Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Leroy Bobbitt Legal Counsel (ALT Films) 120913 18000001
Sherbe Green Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000001
Ed Fitzgerald Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Buchert Assistant (to Gil Cates) 120820 25000001
Kelly Young Assistant (to Marian Rees and Anne Hopkins (ALT Films)) 120820 25000002
Randy Lovelady Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Andy Straub Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Denise Marquez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Sydney Lunn Other greensperson 120795 26000001
Tim Hallinan Other communications(ALT Films) 120795 26000002
Steve Pawera Other controller(ALT Films) 120795 26000003
Jessica Waggoner Other administration(ALT Films) 120795 26000004
William Hunter Other painter("Secret of the Lawn Waters") 120795 26000005
Chuck Tenpenny Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Ellen Dockser Publicity publicist(WGBH/Boston) 120789 29000001
Windi Wentworth Publicity publicist(PBS/New York) 120789 29000002
Timothy Hallinan Publicity publicist(Stone/Hallinan Associates) 120789 29000003
Synopsis