Dreams of Gold: The Mel Fisher Story

Dreams of Gold: The Mel Fisher Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adventure, Short Film
Keywords bio
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Wise Actor 1st Panel Member 1 1
James Goldstone Director 2 1
Loretta Swit Actor Deo Fisher 1 2
Micheline Keller Producer 3 2
David Orange Actor 2nd Panel Member 1 2
Stanford Whitmore Screenwriter 120461 3
Brett Porter Actor Duncan Mathewson 1 3
Eric Van Haren Noman Cinematographer 402 4
Eric Mathews Actor Marshall 1 5
Ernest Gold Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Edward Biery Editor 172 6
Robb King Production Designer 164 7
Don Hood Actor Luther Banks 1 8
Byrne Piven Actor Local Fisherman 1 9
Sandra P. Davis Actor Tourist 1 10
Martin Rabbett Actor Dirk Fisher 1 11
Max Keller Executive Producer 174 11
Ed O'Ross Actor Trooper Hudley 1 12
Stephen Williams Actor Mo 1 13
Tony Ayer Actor 3rd Panel Members 1 15
Scott Paulin Actor Don Kincaid 1 18
Kerry Remsen Actor Taffy Fisher 1 19
Chris Squire Camera Operator 239 26
Barbara King Casting 179 29
Cliff Robertson Actor Mel Fisher 1 1000001
Loretta Swit Actor Deo Fisher 1 1000002
Ed O'Ross Actor Trooper Hudley 1 1000003
Scott Paulin Actor Don Kincaid 1 1000004
Jennifer Runyon Actor Angel Fisher 1 1000005
Judi Evans Actor Penelope Cabot 1 1000006
Bruce Toms Actor Kane Fisher 1 1000007
Kerry Remsen Actor Taffi Fisher 1 1000008
Jonathan Hogan Actor David Horan 1 1000009
Martin Rabbett Actor Dirk Fisher 1 1000010
William Zabka Actor Kim Fisher 1 1000011
Steven Williams Actor Mo 1 1000012
Don Hood Actor Luther Banks 1 1000013
Liam Sullivan Actor Rupert Carmody 1 1000014
Brett Porter Actor Duncan Mathewson 1 1000015
Byrne Piven Actor Local Fisherman 1 1000016
Tim Wise Actor 1st Panel Member 1 1000017
David Orange Actor 2nd Panel Member 1 1000018
Tony Ayer Actor 3rd Panel Member 1 1000019
Sandra Davis Actor Tourist 1 1000020
Eric Mathews Actor Marshall 1 1000021
James Goldstone Director n/a 2 2000001
Max Keller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Micheline Keller Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
Charles Hairston Producer n/a 3 3000003
Daniel Helfgott Producer n/a 3 3000004
Amanda DiGiulio Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Dennis Considine Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Stanford Whitmore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eric Van Haren Noman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nick Caloyianis Photography underwater photography 120835 6000002
Edward Biery Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ernest Gold Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robb King Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mel Fisher Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Dennis Kane Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Katherine Dover Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Robin Siegel Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Nanette McCaughern Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Colin Charles Sound n/a 120816 14000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A