83 Hours 'Til Dawn

83 Hours 'Til Dawn
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Strauss Actor Wayne Stracton 1 1000001
Robert Urich Actor Bradley Burdock 1 1000002
Paul Winfield Actor Dr Dantley 1 1000003
Elizabeth Gracen Actor Maria Ranfield 1 1000004
Kevin Kilner Actor Bobby Dankworth 1 1000005
Shannon Wilcox Actor Janet Burdock 1 1000006
Samantha Mathis Actor Julie Burdock 1 1000007
R Ermey Actor Glen Fairling 1 1000008
Jacqueline Axton Actor Mrs Dankworth 1 1000009
Cameron Bancroft Actor David Burdock 1 1000010
Victor Brandt Actor Sorella 1 1000011
Christopher Cass Actor Chadway 1 1000012
Ancel Cook Actor Woodmere 1 1000013
Joseph Della Sorte Actor Larwin 1 1000014
Randy Hamilton Actor Rankin 1 1000015
Terry Israel Actor Frank 1 1000016
Zoaunne LeRoy Actor Pharmacist 1 1000017
Richardson Morse Actor Salesman 1 1000018
Zack Norman Actor Agent 1 1000019
Lawrence Polson Actor Tracker 1 1000020
Jimmie Weeks Actor Dan Armada 1 1000021
Tom Allard Actor Whitewood 1 1000022
Danny Dayton Actor Morgan 1 1000023
Bill Dunnam Actor Man 1 1000024
Lance Hubp Actor Fownes 1 1000025
Erik Kilpatrick Actor Georgia Policeman 1 1000026
Adrienne Meltzer Actor Lisa Halberstam 1 1000027
John Rensenhouse Actor Afferton 1 1000028
Andrew Rohrer Actor Prideman 1 1000029
Robert Roitblat Actor Plainclothes Cop 1 1000030
Robert Snively Actor Clerk 1 1000031
Donald Wrye Director n/a 2 2000001
Elizabeth Matthews Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Susan Reiner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Lovenheim Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
John Levoff Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
Paulette Breen Producer n/a 3 3000005
Gale Hickman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
O Keyes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Barbara Mackle Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000003
Gene Miller Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000004
S Hickox Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Randall Badger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ian Woolf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
T Healy Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Linda Arcari Script Supervisor script continuity supervisor 191 5000006
Jo Leachman-McIllece Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
F MacRae Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Michael Sexton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Gideon Porath Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian James Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Guy Skinner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
John Karls Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Curtis Freilich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Benjamin Rapoport Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Mayling Cheng Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rick Caprarelli Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sally Norton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Bob Quinn Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Michael Smith Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Karen Hendel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Judy Swartz Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stephen Chudej Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Audree Futterman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Audrey Anzures Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Del Acevedo Makeup Artist head makeup artist 120801 13000005
Tony Garavaglia Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Kimberly Guenther Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Don Merritt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
David West Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Ray West Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Nello Torri Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
David West Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Tom Burke Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Gary Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Petzoldt Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Richard Sutherland Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Robert Thomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Terry Marshall Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Joanne Kraemer-Hickox Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laurie Hindenach Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Edward Ulrich Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Surkin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Joel McKee Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Ian Scheibel Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jane Valentine Assistant (to director) 120820 25000001
Paul Boydston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Skook Houston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Gary Schamber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Michael Schenk Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000005
Matthew Herron Other set intern 120795 26000001
Elaine Mallon Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Leslie Jones Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A television movie based on a true story. A woman is stalked, kidnapped and then buried alive for 83 hours by a calculating sociopath. Her father makes a desperate attempt to save her.