Emergency Room (0)

Emergency Room
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary Faga Actor 1st Fireman 1 1
Robert Justman Producer 3 2
Art LaFleur Actor Colon 1 2
Joe Viola Screenwriter 120461 3
Levar Burton Actor Ray Walden 1 3
Gil Hubbs Cinematographer 402 4
Frank Pesce Actor Dusted Man 1 5
Richard Shore Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Al White Actor Jackson 1 6
John Martinelli Editor 172 6
Nancy Lenehan Actor Young Woman 1 8
Craig Stearns Art Director 183 8
Biff Yeager Actor Mr. Hawkins 1 10
Deanne Barkley Executive Producer 174 11
Arlene McIntyre Actor Molly Cole 1 11
Robert Vega Actor Cortez 1 12
Richard Balin Actor Gaddis 1 14
Luca Bercovici Actor Rudy 1 15
Penny Peyser Actor Nicky Tice 1 16
John Vargas Actor Apache 1 17
Michael Shackleford Actor Terry 1 19
Paul Stewart Actor Dr. Drucker 1 20
Opelene Bartley Actor Disaster Worker 1 21
Warren Munson Actor Fire Chief 1 24
David Shackelford Actor Terry 1 25
Eddie Frescas Actor Gang Boy 1 26
Hap Lawrence Actor Mr. Horton 1 28
Melinda Peterson Actor Mrs. Quinn 1 29
Dan Barton Actor Mapes 1 30
Conchata Ferrell Actor Nurse Sylvia Kaye 1 31
Harlan Saperstein Narrator Narration 120790 1000001
Don Cambou Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Charlie Maday Executive Producer (History Channel) 174 3000002
Beth Dietrich-Segarra Producer supervising producer(History Channel) 3 3000003
Joanne Fish Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bruce Nash Producer n/a 3 3000005
Renee Billera Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tracy Hood Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Robert Ziel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Joanne Fish Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Bruce Nash Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Paul Dzilvelis Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Lisa Blackwood Hope Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Scott Berkson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Jason Steinberg Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000004
Kathlene Exner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Randy Pitler Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000006
Daniel Carp Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Steve Coleman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Dean Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
George Odell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gilbert Randall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Matt Stell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Boyce Stringer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Jim Bruton Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Sean Dash Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Rex On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Stuart Brodlieb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Harris Cohen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alan Ett Music n/a 120781 8000001
Amy Trahant Supervisor clearance supervisor 120845 11000001
Harlan Gibbs Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Ted Troll Consultant footage consultant 120784 12000002
Erik Hietter Research researcher 458 12000003
Barry Hill Research researcher 458 12000004
Emily Lau Research researcher 458 12000005
Stanley Chan Audio field audio 120810 14000001
Gary McCafferty Audio field audio 120810 14000002
Scott Palm Audio field audio 120810 14000003
John Simonson Audio field audio 120810 14000004
David Wason Audio field audio 120810 14000005
Marty Zimmerman Audio field audio 120810 14000006
Samuel Kaufman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Dani Eslin Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Linda Scribner Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Judi Minitello Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Glenn Takakjian Graphics n/a 120826 23000001
Glenn Takakjian Animator n/a 483 23000002
Maryalice Aragon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Kris Lev-Twombly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Gwendolyn Murphy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Brian Volk Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Gary Reid Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Debra Fazio Publicity publicist(History Channel) 120789 29000001
Eileen Fitzpatrick Publicity publicist(History Channel) 120789 29000002
Synopsis