Emma: Queen of the South Seas

Emma: Queen of the South Seas
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Historical
Keywords syndicated
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Barbara Carrera Actor Emma Coe 1 1000001
Steve Bisley Actor Tom Farrell 1 1000002
Thaao Penghlis Actor Albert Steinberger 1 1000003
Hal Holbrook Actor Jonas Coe 1 1000004
Barry Quin Actor Honorable W H Lyttelton 1 1000005
Ron Haddrick Actor Reverend Brown 1 1000006
Rebecca Rigg Actor Phebe Coe Parkinson 1 1000007
Gerard Kennedy Actor Captain Rebardy 1 1000008
June Salter Actor Mrs Dr Lane 1 1000009
E.G. Marshall Actor President Ulysses S Grant 1 1000010
Henk Johannes Actor Lieutenant Kolbe 1 1000011
Nathaniel Lees Actor King Malietoa Laupepa I 1 1000012
Bob Baines Actor Mr Keegan 1 1000013
Andrew Tighe Actor Captain Forsythe 1 1000014
Jim Kemp Actor Richard Parkinson 1 1000015
Anna Maria Monticelli Actor Princess Le'utu 1 1000016
Ramon Rimoni Actor Chief Asi Tunipopo 1 1000017
Paul Sifis Actor Young Asi 1 1000018
Rebekah Elmaloglou Actor Young Emma 1 1000019
Michael Long Actor Captain Stevens 1 1000020
Malcolm Robertson Actor Governor Hahl 1 1000021
David Nettheim Actor Kaiser Wilhelm II 1 1000022
Ray Hadfield Actor Helmuth Poppe 1 1000023
Halina Abramowicz Actor Hella Poppe 1 1000024
Robin Eyre Actor Coe Forsythe--Age 3 1 1000025
Shaun Revell Actor Coe Forsythe-- Age 7 1 1000026
Robert Mammone Actor Coe Forsythe--Age 20 1 1000027
Alfie Bell Actor Reverend Ellerby 1 1000028
Anthony Turner Actor Reverend Schmidt 1 1000029
Nic Gazzana Actor Father Lucarelli 1 1000030
Bernie Ledger Actor Big Leg Johnnie 1 1000031
Fay Kelton Actor Aunt Elizabeth 1 1000032
Markus Weber Actor Krause 1 1000033
Christian Manon Actor Lieutenant Bellamy 1 1000034
James Trevelyan Actor Daniel 1 1000035
Hugo Buret Actor Maurice 1 1000036
Marilyn Allen Actor Sister Monica 1 1000037
Stephanie Neutze Actor Tani 1 1000038
Tai Tamariki Actor To Aku 1 1000039
Samuelo Afitu Actor Julai 1 1000040
Jeanette Cronin Actor Alice Purdam 1 1000041
Andy Devine Actor First Mate 1 1000042
Marc Caleb Actor Whitehouse Aide 1 1000043
Renald Navarro Actor French Citizen 1 1000044
Aurel Verne Actor Man with Malaria 1 1000045
Rhys Davis Actor Woman at Robardys 1 1000046
David Vallon Actor Guru 1 1000047
Manuel De La Roche Actor French Officer 1 1000048
Robert Eyre Actor Overseer 1 1000049
Ronald Scheichi Actor Schlendorf 1 1000050
Waldemar Gorecki Actor German Officer 1 1000051
Darius Paczynski Actor German Officer 1 1000052
Oliver Sidore Actor Croupier 1 1000053
Kim Knuckey Actor British Sergeant 1 1000054
Sherman Powell Actor John 1 1000055
Benjamin Patrick Actor Edward 1 1000056
Nobryn Eyre Actor Saefaolu 1 1000057
Jeanelle Revell Actor Caroline 1 1000058
Isabella Monticelli Actor Mary-Anne 1 1000059
Ormond Eyre Actor Servant 1 1000060
Alesang Nukai Actor Servant 1 1000061
Kate Sheil Actor Gwen Purdam 1 1000062
John Banas Director n/a 2 2000001
Rob Chapman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Antony I Ginnane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ann Chapman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ross Matthews Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ann Chapman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rob Chapman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Petru Popescu Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Geoffrey Dutton Source Material (from novel) ("Queen Emma of the South Seas") 120793 4000004
Christopher Jones Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Sally Ayre-Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michael Bourchier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Kearney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Toby Churchill Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Maude Heath Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Liz Hagan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Alison Goodwin Continuity n/a 890 5000008
Geoff Burton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Geoff Burton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jordan Peters Camera camera department attachment 120798 6000003
Steve Arnold Camera camera - Fiji 120798 6000004
Kim Batterham Camera camera - Sydney 120798 6000005
Tony Gunn Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Tony Manning Color color grading 121024 6000007
Wayne LeClos Editor film editor 172 7000001
Wayne Hayes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
John Halsey Music n/a 120781 8000001
Felicity Halsey Music n/a 120781 8000002
Stuart Pearce Music n/a 120781 8000003
Lyn Buchanan Music military drums 120781 8000004
Teraimana Tahiata Music Samoan drums 120781 8000005
Willie Siatata Music Samoan drums 120781 8000006
Ken Francis Music guitar 120781 8000007
Dave Marett Music music engineer 120781 8000009
Hikari Nakarnrua Performer classical piano 120819 8000010
Naomi Eyers Song Performer Emma's song performer 120788 8000011
Neil Angwin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Dein Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Blossom Flint Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Annette Reid Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Michael O'Cane Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Fiona Kemp Scenic Artist assistant scenic artist 745 9000006
Di Henry Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
David Cooke Art Department art department laborer 120843 9000008
Don Brown Art Department art department laborer 120843 9000009
Simon Dobbin Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Liz Mullinar Casting n/a 179 10000001
Loretta Crawford Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jackie Quilter Casting Associate casting assistant(Australia) 160 10000003
Kim Brinkman Casting Associate casting assistant(Australia) 160 10000004
Ann Robinson Casting Associate casting assistant(Australia) 160 10000005
Judith Cruden Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Peter Steep Consultant freight & transportation consultant 120784 12000001
Jim Maitland Consultant legal consultant 120784 12000002
Wayne Pleace Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000003
Ian Russell Liaison laboratory liaison 121064 12000004
Peter Serle Advisor military advisor 120821 12000005
Graham Purcell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Heather McClaren Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Joan Petch Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Viv Mepham Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Mary Georgiou Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Devina Maxwell Wardrobe standby wardrobe 120823 13000006
Ricky Subritzky Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Cheryl Newton Wig Supplier wigmaker 121080 13000008
Erin Sinclair Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Brigid De La Croix Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Catherine Gross Boom Operator boom swinger 215 14000003
Julian Ellingworth Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Zsolt Kollanyi Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Andrew Plain Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
James Nanche Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Chris Schweers Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Ross Linton Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000009
Bruce Barber Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gary Shearsmith Grip assistant grip 365 15000002
Stephen Michael Harris Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Ian Plummer Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Grant Atkinson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Michele D'Arcey Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Willis Faber Production Insurance insurance broker 120949 16000002
Bernie Ledger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jan-Louise Fowler Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Fred Welsh Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kerry Blakeman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ric Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brian Ellison Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Robert Simper Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Peter Nesbitt Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Danny Woodrow Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steve Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ian Lind Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Paul Lennon Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chris Hession Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Rangi Nikora Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Evanne Harris Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Graham Ware Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000002
Michael Rout Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jeffrey Broadfield Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Con Mustard Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Geoffrey Hinsby Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Danny Burnett Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
John Faithfull Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Noelle Maxwell Catering assistant caterer 120954 22000002
Brian Cox Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
David Hardy Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Reece Robinson Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Blossom Flint Props prop buyer 120817 24000001
Annette Reid Props prop buyer 120817 24000002
George Zammit Props standby props 120817 24000003
Angelina Sifis Assistant producer's secretary 120820 25000001
Liz Irwin Assistant (to editor) 120820 25000002
Geoff Adams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Peter Litton Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000004
Jan-Louise Fowler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Fred Welsh Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
John McDonald Office Runner production runner 120988 25000007
Dennis Hulm Driver n/a 273 25000008
Jules Packshaw Driver n/a 273 25000009
Mark Stanard Driver n/a 273 25000010
Justin Plummer Driver n/a 273 25000011
Will Matthews Driver n/a 273 25000012
Sam Thompson Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Darrin Keough Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Kathryn Milliss Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Jewell Green Other draughtsperson 120795 26000004
Gregg Thomas Other greensman 120795 26000005
Brian Burns Other armorer 120795 26000006
Lisa Spencer Other unit nurse 120795 26000007
Rose Abernathy Other Fiji shoot - Sydney(Fiji shoot - Sydn) 120795 26000008
Charles Revai Other trans(tra) 120795 26000009
Greg Garay Other unit attachment 120795 26000010
Tony Gibbs Other insurer 120795 26000011
Jan-Louise Fowler Other unit nurse 120795 26000012
Richard Cooper Thanks n/a 121115 26000013
Synopsis
A two-part miniseries based on the real-life story of Emma Coe, who in the mid-nineteenth century proved to be instrumental in saving the Samoaian Islands from colonization.