Fatal Confession: A Father Dowling Mystery (0)

Fatal Confession: A Father Dowling Mystery
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Mystery, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tracy Nelson Actor Sister Stephanie Oscalsky 1 1
Donald E. Westlake Screenwriter 120461 3
Artie Kane Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Tom Bosley Actor Father Frank Dowling 1 6
Fred Silverman Executive Producer 174 11
Richard Wharton Actor Perpetrator 1 12
Mark Arnott Actor 1 13
Susan Blakely Actor 1 14
Kevin Crowley Actor 1 15
Holly Fulger Actor 1 16
Leslie Nielsen Actor 1 17
Mary Wickes Actor 1 20
Stella Stevens Actor 1 21
Tom Bosley Actor Father Dowling 1 1000001
Tracy Nelson Actor Sister Steve 1 1000002
Sada Thompson Actor Maria Pello 1 1000003
Leslie Nielsen Actor Senator Erdain 1 1000004
Susan Blakely Actor Patricia Erdain 1 1000005
Peter Scolari Actor Chris Robinson 1 1000006
Mary Wickes Actor Marie 1 1000007
Robert Prescott Actor Sergeant Phil Keegan 1 1000008
Guy Fricano Actor Sloan 1 1000009
Kevin Scolari Actor Andy Moore 1 1000010
Patricia Carr Actor Katherine St Urban 1 1000011
Ted Liss Actor Bishop McNee 1 1000012
Nathan Davis Actor Dr Canfield 1 1000013
Holly Fulger Actor Teresa Robinson 1 1000014
Stella Stevens Actor Kate 1 1000015
James Eichling Actor Officer 1 1000016
Bill Visteen Actor Father Farina 1 1000017
Mike Nussbaum Actor Dr Canfield 1 1000018
Joe Greco Actor Head of Security 1 1000019
Sarah Long Actor Jane 1 1000020
Jack McLaughlin-Gray Actor Bank Officer 1 1000021
Miguel Nino Actor Pool Player 1 1000022
Greg Noonan Actor Plant Manager 1 1000023
Sam Sanders Actor Bank Guard 1 1000024
Michael Skewes Actor Swat Team Head 1 1000025
Richard Wharton Actor Perpetrator 1 1000026
Mark Arnott Actor n/a 1 1000027
Mike Nussbaum Actor n/a 1 1000028
Kevin Crowley Actor n/a 1 1000029
Christopher Hibler Director n/a 2 2000001
Fred Silverman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Dean Hargrove Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joel Steiger Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Peter Katz Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jeff Peters Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ruth Foster Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Donald Westlake Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joyce Burditt Story Consultant n/a 121004 4000002
Ralph McInerny Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Billy Smith Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Leetch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ernie Santell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Hal Harrison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
C Koontz Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sher Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
David Rosenberg Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Laura Kemp Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Rick Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Blanford Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ruth Foster Editor n/a 172 7000001
Regis Kimble Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Artie Kane Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ted Roberts Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
C Cassey Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Richard DeBenedictis Theme Music n/a 120848 8000004
Raymond Fleischman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Al Rohm Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Susan Glicksman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Alderman Casting (Chicago) 179 10000002
Shelley Andreas Casting (Chicago) 179 10000003
Mike Moder Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Mike Moder Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Donna Colabella Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Joel Steiger Development Executive n/a 120807 11000004
Dean Hargrove Development Executive n/a 120807 11000005
Andrea Weaver Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Gina Panno Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Ilene Giardini Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Linda Rizzuto Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Anne Scheele Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Rick Ash Rerecording rerecording sound mixer 120995 14000001
Denn Zupancie Rerecording rerecording sound mixer 120995 14000002
Phil Flad Rerecording rerecording sound mixer 120995 14000003
Joseph Melody Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Ray Cymoszinski Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000006
John Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jim Miller Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Ron Wolotzky Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Edward Ulrich Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cliff Hallerud Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Wayne Fitzgerald Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000001
Aaron Holden Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
James Hogan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Aaron Holden Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A