Frankenstein: The College Years

Frankenstein: The College Years
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vincent Hammond Actor Frank N Stein 1 1000001
Larry Miller Actor Albert Loman 1 1000002
William Ragsdale Actor Mark Chrisman 1 1000003
Christopher Barnes Actor Jay Butterman 1 1000004
Andrea Elson Actor Andi Richmond 1 1000005
De'Voreaux White Actor Kingston Sebuka 1 1000006
Patrick Richwood Actor Blaine Muller 1 1000007
Charles Brown Actor Coach Lyons 1 1000008
Macon McCalman Actor Dean Murch 1 1000009
Margaret Langrick Actor Gretchen 1 1000010
Beau Dremann Actor Wolford 1 1000011
Robert Barron Actor Professor Lippzigger 1 1000012
Richard Clements Actor Rutter 1 1000013
Greg Grunberg Actor Kozlowski 1 1000014
Joe Farago Actor Anchorman 1 1000015
Jason Edwards Actor Security Officer 1 1000016
Karl Bakke Actor Quarterback 1 1000017
Michael Prokopuk Actor 1st Fireman 1 1000018
Michael Way Actor 2nd Fireman 1 1000019
Michael McNab Actor 1st Cop 1 1000020
Joe Banks Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000021
Charles Green Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000022
Carlease Burke Actor Reporter 1 1000023
Glenn Lucas Actor Student 1 1000024
Don Maxwell Actor Professor 1 1000025
E Davies Actor Sergeant 1 1000026
Jonathan Wise Actor Nerdy Student 1 1000027
Kent Belli Actor Student Attendant 1 1000028
Maura Soden Actor Nurse 1 1000029
Diane Gaidry Actor Friend 1 1000030
Jennifer Pusheck Actor 1st Coed 1 1000031
Amanda Anka Actor 2nd Coed 1 1000032
Maria Bradley Actor 3rd Coed 1 1000033
Marcie Warren Actor Girl 1 1000034
Tom Shadyac Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Scott Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bob Engleman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bryant Christ Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Wolff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Engelman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Robin Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert Nellans Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Wright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kate Lewis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Lisa Van Cott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Cheryl Miller Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Marcus Wright Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Stephen Confer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Andersen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Pergin Jung Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Eric Greenberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Tom Overton Color Timer color timing 120921 6000006
David Garfield Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lynn Leonhard Editing n/a 120901 7000002
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Patrick Giraudi Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Joel McNeely Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Hank Ballard Song ("The Twist") 120859 8000003
Gloria Sklerov Song ("Monster Rock" "Can't Stop Dreamin' About You") 120859 8000004
Mark Keefner Song ("Monster Rock" "Can't Stop Dreamin' About You") 120859 8000005
Mr. O Song ("Electric" "This Is the Voice") 120859 8000006
Brian Fedirko Song ("Electric" "This Is the Voice") 120859 8000007
Jim Gilstrap Song Performer ("The Twist") 120788 8000008
Mark Keefner Song Performer ("Monster Rock") 120788 8000009
David Burns Song Performer ("Can't Stop Dreamin' About You") 120788 8000010
Mr. O Song Performer ("Electric" "This Is the Voice") 120788 8000011
Mick Strawn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Booth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brad Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Seth Micklin Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Eric Troon Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Led Lee Storyboard Artist story board artist 199 9000006
Marc Gannes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Steve Seine Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000008
Melissa Skoff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeffrey Newman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Darlene Honeycutt Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Rebecca Hilgen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Diah Wymont Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Emily Kitos Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Douglas Noe Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Suzanne Sanders Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Suzanne Sanders Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Douglas Noe Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000006
Joshua Schneider ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Debbie Melford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Glenn James Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Tim Chilton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Beau Maxwell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Scott Jennings Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Russell Fager Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
Bill Witthans Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Eric Ward Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steven Robertson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Joe Wright Grip n/a 365 15000004
Peter Portizo Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Michael Danesky Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Jason Gunn Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Paul Hazard Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Alex Michel Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Patrick Thoms Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Pachorek Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ron Nichols Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Michael Gulbin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Susannah Brengel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Stacy Mogensen Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Tony Cecere Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dennis Madalone Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Kinnie Gibson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Jeff Haberstad Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Billy Oliver Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Jim Marchwick Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Daniel Frey Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Michael Welch Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Wendy Parker Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tom Bellissimo Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Donn Markel Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Deborah Cottrill Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Scott Ambrose Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Matt Munson Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000001
Jerry Bernard Assistant (to Tom Shadyac) 120820 25000002
Angie Nicholson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Dean White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Steve Ansell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jonathan David Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Shane Summers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Michael Greenwood Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Gerald Harvey Driver driver captain 273 25000009
John Lee Driver n/a 273 25000010
Michael Burnette Driver n/a 273 25000011
Michael Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000012
Hal Olfson Driver n/a 273 25000013
W McCulley Driver n/a 273 25000014
Billy Colbert Driver n/a 273 25000015
Gordie Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000016
Shirley Orrison Driver n/a 273 25000017
Chaddon Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000018
Dana Dispenza Apprentice special effects intern 120976 25000019
Bob Nymoen Other production secretary 120795 26000001
J Schlosser Other electrical intern 120795 26000002
Steve Elzer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Two college boys reconstruct a human body and bring it back to life, creating their own modern-day Frankenstein's monster.