A Ghost in Monte Carlo

A Ghost in Monte Carlo
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Romance, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sarah Miles Actor Aunt Emilie 1 1000001
Oliver Reed Actor Rajah 1 1000002
Samantha Eggar Actor Jeanne 1 1000003
Christopher Plummer Actor Grand Duke Ivan 1 1000004
Lysette Anthony Actor Mistral 1 1000005
Fiona Fullerton Actor Lady Violet 1 1000006
Marcus Gilbert Actor Lord Robert Stanford 1 1000007
Joanna Lumley Actor Lady Drayton 1 1000008
Jolyon Baker Actor Prince Nicholas 1 1000009
Lewis Collins Actor Lord Drayton 1 1000010
Ron Moody Actor Alphonse 1 1000011
Gareth Hunt Actor Henry Dulton 1 1000012
Neil Dicson Actor n/a 1 1000013
Francesco Gonshaw Actor n/a 1 1000014
Emma Amos Actor n/a 1 1000015
Aharon Ipale Actor Gopal 1 1000016
Maxine Audley Actor n/a 1 1000017
Elizabeth Sellars Actor Countess Kisseler 1 1000018
Helen Cherry Actor Mother Superior 1 1000019
Arnold Diamond Actor n/a 1 1000020
John Carlin Actor n/a 1 1000021
Bernard Kay Actor n/a 1 1000022
Stephan Chase Actor n/a 1 1000023
Carolyn Jones Actor n/a 1 1000024
John Hough Director n/a 2 2000001
Lew Grade Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
John Hough Producer n/a 3 3000002
Laurie Johnson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Terence Feely Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Barbara Cartland Source Material (from novel) ("A Ghost in Monte Carlo") 120793 4000002
Ron Jackson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Derek Cracknell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Julian Wall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Richard Whelan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter Cotton Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Julie Robinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Adrian McCarthy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Terence Cole Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ken Withers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jack Moody Photography stills 120835 6000003
Peter Wetherley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bill Trent Editor dubbing editor 172 7000002
Peter Culverwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rob Green Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Laurie Johnson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tony Curtis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter James Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen Bream Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Suzanne Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Gordon Scott Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Joan Ellacott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joan Carpenter Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000002
Ronald Cogan Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Liz Michie Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Amanda Knight Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Basil Newall Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Yvonne Coppard Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Brian Cox Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Alison Moczarski Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Jenny Hawkins Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Alan Flying Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Don Mothersill Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Dave Badger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
June Prinz Sound sound assistant 120816 14000002
Paul LeMare Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Brian Osborn Grip camera grip 365 15000001
Colin Powton Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Ron Herschman Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Mark Hutton Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Paul Cronin Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Anthony Joiner Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Peter Lamb Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Gerry Wheatley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sandy Langsdale Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Sylvia Ellwood Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Irena Butcher Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Peter Brace Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter Williams Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000001
Paul Hayes Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Stephen Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
S Whitworth Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Eric Mason Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000005
Tony Graysmark Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Kenny Ball Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Chris Hobbs Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Brian Wells Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
M Woolfson Props chargehand props storeman 120817 24000002
Derek Ixer Props chargehand props 120817 24000003
R Favell-Clark Props chargehand standby props 120817 24000004
Keith Pitt Props standby props 120817 24000005
David Clark Props standby props 120817 24000006
Tim Murphy Props dressing props 120817 24000007
Gary Ixer Props dressing props 120817 24000008
John Moore Props dressing props 120817 24000009
Brad Tolbett Props dressing props 120817 24000010
Steve Allett Props dressing props 120817 24000011
Bob Sherwood Props dressing props 120817 24000012
Sue Cable Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Natalie Caron Production Assistant (to John Hough) 275 25000002
Sara Johnson Production Assistant (to Laurie Johnson) 275 25000003
Kate Curry Production Assistant (to Gordon L T Scott) 275 25000004
Pauline O'Donoghue Production Assistant runner 275 25000005
Terry Tapping Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Robert Lee Production production liaison 120824 25000007
Dennis Maddison Production production buyer 120824 25000008
Linley Kinsett Production production buyer assistant 120824 25000009
Graham Blinco Production stagehand 120824 25000010
Otis Bell Production stagehand 120824 25000011
Ron Nichols Production standby stagehand 120824 25000012
Terry Tapping Driver unit driver 273 25000013
Art Willmott Driver unit driver 273 25000014
Brian Brookner Driver unit driver 273 25000015
Michael Broadway Driver unit driver 273 25000016
Ron Narduzzo Driver unit driver 273 25000017
Robert Groves Driver standby driver(construction van) 273 25000018
Bert Griffin Driver standby driver(props van) 273 25000019
David Croucher Driver (wardrobe van) 273 25000020
Harry Ayrs Driver (wardrobe van) 273 25000021
Frank Hughes Driver (makeup van) 273 25000022
Martin Lewis Driver (camera) 273 25000023
Anthony Joiner Driver generator driver 273 25000024
George Edwards Driver (electrical van) 273 25000025
Irena Butcher Cashier n/a 121079 25000026
Bob Stillwell Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Beaumont Alexander Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Paul Mitchell Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000003
R Stone Other rigger 120795 26000004
G Harris Other painter 120795 26000005
Barry Wilson Other drapes 120795 26000006
Russell Prosser Other standby rigger 120795 26000007
Ronald Richards Other standby painter 120795 26000008
Terry Walsh Other sword master 120795 26000009
Steve Dent Other horse master 120795 26000010
Jane Saxon Other unit nurse 120795 26000011
Amanda Bragg Publicity publicist(Winsor Beck PR) 120789 29000001
Claudia Harris Publicity publicist(Turner Broadcasting/New York) 120789 29000002
Robyn McPeters Publicity publicist(Turner Broadcasting/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Jill Carmen Publicity publicist(Turner Broadcasting/Atlanta) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
A television movie based on a fantasy/adventure novel by Barbara Cartland set in the south of France. Mistral, a beautiful girl on the edge of adulthood, leaves the convent in which she was raised to live with her Aunt Emilie, unaware that her aunt is a ruthless manipulator who will use anyone to get what she wants. Mistral is quickly enmeshed in a vicious plot of revenge.
N/A
N/A