The Habitation of Dragons

The Habitation of Dragons
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jean Stapleton Actor Leonora Tolliver 1 1000001
Brad Davis Actor George Tolliver 1 1000002
Frederic Forrest Actor Leonard Tolliver 1 1000003
Pat Hingle Actor Virgil Tolliver 1 1000004
Maureen O'Sullivan Actor Miss Helen Taylor 1 1000005
Hallie Foote Actor Margaret Tolliver 1 1000006
Roberts Blossom Actor Mr Charlie 1 1000007
Hawthorne James Actor Lonny Johnson 1 1000008
Elias Koteas Actor Wally Smith 1 1000009
Blake Stokes Actor Horace Tolliver 1 1000010
Chris Lane Actor Leonard Tolliver Jr 1 1000011
Horton Foote Jr. Actor Billy Dalton 1 1000012
David Smith Actor Lester Whyte 1 1000013
James Jeter Actor Man in Crowd 1 1000014
Brady Coleman Actor Man in Drugstore 1 1000015
Lucinda Jenney Actor Bernice Dayton 1 1000016
Joanna Miles Actor Evelyn Sparks 1 1000017
Brandon Smith Actor Sheriff 1 1000018
Michael Lindsay-Hogg Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Brandman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Donald P Borchers Producer n/a 3 3000002
Leanne Moore Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Sarah Bowman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Horton Foote Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Horton Foote Play as Source Material ("The Habitation of Dragons") 120972 4000002
Leanne Moore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Nancy Henkle Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mark Kaplan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Tina Brawner Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Dea Hickox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Dan Kaplow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Matthew David Hensley Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Paul Laufer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kelly Elder McGowen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Jon Dodson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Paul Robinson Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Claudia Finkle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Nist Editor effect editor 172 7000002
Patrick McCormick Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bob Hart Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Mary Pritchard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Shire Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vaughn Edwards Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeanette Scott Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jon J Bush Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Roy Huth Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Jeffrey B Hartmann Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000003
Liz Keigley Casting n/a 179 10000004
Mary Vernieu Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Leanne Moore Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Rick Bross Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Noel Taylor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Rona Lamont Costume Supervisor (Houston) 120895 13000003
Janice L Head Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Bob Harper Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Sally J Harper Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Theresa Harper Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
Bob Harper Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Sally J Harper Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Theresa Harper Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000010
Gary Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Clive Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
David O Weathers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
William M Fiege Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000005
Ron L Burchfield Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Kowal Grip n/a 365 15000002
Peter Pearce Grip n/a 365 15000003
Shaun Madigan Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
John Emory Electrician n/a 450 15000005
John Moore Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ty Chennault Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Don Gilley Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Nelson Elwell Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Lowell D Cox Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen M Wolfe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Darrell M Craig Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Chuck Singleton Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000002
Ruth-Christi Syes Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Richard Midiri Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Marcel Doumerc Catering n/a 120954 22000003
David Hack Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Steven K Barnett Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Matt Finn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Barnaby Stoppard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Elena Coates Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John B Underwood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Raymond Bellamy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Joe Dominguez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Carolyn Elizabeth Rands Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
David D Register Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Mara K Champion Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000009
Don Adcock Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000001
Ross Patton Other staff member(for Brandman Productions) 120795 26000002
Sammy Ledbetter Other staff member(for Brandman Productions) 120795 26000003
Sari E Keigley Other extras coordinator 120795 26000004
Synopsis
An adaptation of a play by Horton Foote about a Southern family in the 1930s facing threats from local politics, a drowning accident and the scandal of an extramarital affair.
N/A
N/A