The Haunted

The Haunted
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sally Kirkland Actor Janet Smurl 1 1000001
Jeffrey DeMunn Actor Jack Smurl 1 1000002
Louise Latham Actor Mary Smurl 1 1000003
George Wallace Actor John Smurl 1 1000004
Joyce Van Patten Actor Cora Miller 1 1000005
Diane Baker Actor Lorraine Warren 1 1000006
Stephen Markle Actor Ed Warren 1 1000007
William O'Connell Actor Father Kearney 1 1000008
Cassie Yates Actor Dorie 1 1000009
Allison Barron Actor Katie 1 1000010
Krista Murphy Actor Colleen 1 1000011
Ashley Bank Actor Shawn 1 1000012
Michelle Collins Actor Erin 1 1000013
John O'Leary Actor Father Larson 1 1000014
Jake Jacobs Actor Father Kent 1 1000015
Parker Whitman Actor Herb 1 1000016
Hope Garber Actor Aunt Lily 1 1000017
Sharon Conely Actor Secretary 1 1000018
Benj Thall Actor Kid 1 1000019
Freyda Thomas Actor Woman 1 1000020
Julie Payne Actor Annie 1 1000021
Gibby Brand Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000022
Michael Prince Actor Prayer Group Man 1 1000023
Mark Chaet Actor Reporter 1 1000024
Claudette Roach Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000025
John Asher Actor Joe 1 1000026
Tim Rich Actor Boy 1 1000027
Julie Hickman Actor Young Katie 1 1000028
Anthony DeLan Actor Student 1 1000029
Robert Mandel Director n/a 2 2000001
Bohdan Zachary Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Daniel Schneider Producer n/a 3 3000002
Darrah Cloud Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Curran Book as Source Material ("The Haunted") 120888 4000002
Jack Smurl Book as Source Material ("The Haunted") 120888 4000003
Janet Smurl Book as Source Material ("The Haunted") 120888 4000004
Ed Warren Book as Source Material ("The Haunted") 120888 4000005
Lorraine Warren Book as Source Material ("The Haunted") 120888 4000006
Daniel Schneider Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Artist Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott Stahler Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Beth Hickman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Carl Beyer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Michael Margulies Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Andersen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dale Russell Camera optical cameraman 120798 6000003
Robert Stuard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bruce Pearson Color Timer color timing 120921 6000005
Allen Blaisdell Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000006
Farrel Levy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Patrick Giraudi Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Ben Rubin Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Richard Bellis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joe Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Pam Warner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cliff Cunningham Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeff Wallace Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Scott Hankins Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Thomas Cooper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mike Daigle Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000006
Wallace Wright Scenic Artist assistant scenic artist 745 9000007
Chris Parker Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Melissa Skoff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeffrey Newman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Rebecca Hilgen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Darlene Honeycutt Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Frank Konigsberg Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000001
Larry Sanitsky Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000002
Heidi Kaczenski Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Latham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gwyne Redner Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Susan Lipson Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Elaine Offers Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Kathy Shorkey Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000006
Nancy Mock Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Joshua Schneider ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Debbie Melford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Robert King Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Derek Marcil Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Beau Maxwell Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Scott Jennings Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Robert Anderson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
David Donoho Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Patrick Maxwell Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Salamone Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rick Herrington Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Philip Philipovich Electrician n/a 450 15000005
John Chickanis Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Michael O'Melia Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Alan Brennecke Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Mitch Gulpin Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Robert Forrest Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Krista Larson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tia Walker Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000002
Alexander Patino Construction Foreman foreman/carpenter 277 21000001
Eduardo Espanza Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Acevedo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Julia Aldridge Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Joshua Culp Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
William Cruse Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000002
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Barbara Benz Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lori Gorenc Assistant (to Bohdan Zachary and Robert Mandel) 120820 25000001
Stephen Nakamura Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Molly Van Vleck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jody Spilkoman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Reese Lane Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Keenan Robinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Steven Vaughn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Glenn Midcap Driver driver captain 273 25000008
Alonzo Brown Driver n/a 273 25000009
Clay Scott Driver n/a 273 25000010
Gary Dionne Driver n/a 273 25000011
Chris Wienzel Driver n/a 273 25000012
Bruce Wiegmann Driver n/a 273 25000013
Lori Lucas Driver n/a 273 25000014
Jeffrey Hitt Driver n/a 273 25000015
Dorinda Ivey Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Steven Ross Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A television movie based on the true story of a suburban Pennsylvania family's battle against demonic possesion. In their struggle, they enlist the help of demonologists when they are refused help from their church.