Held Hostage: The Sis and Jerry Levin Story (0)

Held Hostage: The Sis and Jerry Levin Story
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Downs Actor Schmacher 1 2
David Gurfinkel Cinematographer 402 4
Charles Fox Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
William Schallert Actor Landrum Bolling 1 6
Stanley Warnow Editor 172 6
Ariel Roshko Production Designer 164 7
Glenda Ganis Production Designer 164 7
David Dukes Actor Jerry Levin 1 8
Arnon Zadok Actor Fahd 1 9
Robert Harper Actor Moorehead 1 11
Michael Cavanaugh Actor Kaplan 1 13
Marlo Thomas Actor Lucille "Sis" Levin 1 17
Gila Almagor Actor 1 19
Mohammad Bakri Actor 1 20
Avi Keidar Actor 1 21
Aviva Marks Actor 1 22
Terry Burns Actor 1 23
Marlo Thomas Actor Lucille "Sis" Levin 1 1000001
David Dukes Actor Jerry Levin 1 1000002
G.W. Bailey Actor Brother 1 1000003
William Schallert Actor Landrum Bolling 1 1000004
Edward Winter Actor Bill Prentiss 1 1000005
Robert Harper Actor Moorehead 1 1000006
Michael Cavanaugh Actor Kaplan 1 1000007
Gila Almagor Actor Nuhad 1 1000008
Arnon Zadok Actor Fahd 1 1000009
Roger Young Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Slan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Richard Borchiver Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
Carol Polakoff Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dennis Nemec Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Marie Cantin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Anne Brittany Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bruce Hart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Anne Brittany From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Eitan Evan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Marie Cantin Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Haim Sharir Production Manager (Israeli crew) 305 5000003
Aaron Barsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cary Gordon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ron Issak Assistant Director (Israeli crew) 163 5000006
Michael Warshavsky Assistant Director (Israeli crew) 163 5000007
Philip Stilman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Danny Ben-Menahem Location Manager (Israeli crew) 193 5000009
Bill Doyle Location Manager (US crew) 193 5000010
Dina Zvi Script Supervisor (Israeli crew) 191 5000011
Danielle Elaine Script Supervisor (US crew) 191 5000012
Jan Shah Post-Production Coordinator (US crew) 120842 5000013
Ruthy Lustig-Dassa Production Coordinator (Israeli crew) 162 5000014
Mike Juhn Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Israeli crew) 313 5000015
David Gurfinkel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stan Warnow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lori Mozilo Assistant Editor (US crew) 203 7000002
Charles Fox Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Ariel Roshko Production Designer (Israel) 164 9000001
Glenda Ganis Production Designer (USA) 164 9000002
Cecilia Rodarte Set Decorator (US crew) 165 9000003
Paul Ford Lead Person leadman(US crew) 120957 9000004
Fran Bascom Casting Director (USA) 157 10000001
Levia Hon Casting Director (Israel) 157 10000002
Helen Myer Extras Casting (US crew) 120851 10000003
Mark Newman Extras Casting (US crew) 120851 10000004
Yossef Albed-Alnour Supervisor loop group supervisor(US crew) 120845 11000001
Steven Blacher Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Nadia Vanesse Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Rakefet Levy Costume Designer (Israel) 169 13000001
Rudy Dillon Costume Designer (USA) 169 13000002
Beverly Klein Costume Supervisor (US crew) 120895 13000003
Toni-Ann Walker Hairdresser hair designer(Marlo Thomas) 121014 13000004
Tom Case Makeup Artist (Marlo Thomas) 120801 13000005
Zdena Daud Makeup Artist (Israeli crew) 120801 13000006
Irit Mimran-Ba'Ham Wardrobe Assistant (Israeli crew) 120809 13000007
Steve Foster ADR Editor (US crew) 220 14000001
Terry Gordica Rerecording rerecording engineer(US crew) 120995 14000002
Tim Archer Rerecording rerecording engineer(US crew) 120995 14000003
Dudu Liss Sound Mixer (Israeli crew) 230 14000004
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer (US crew) 230 14000005
Christopher Hutton Sound Effects Editor (U.S. Crew) 327 14000006
Itzik Ben-Aroya Key Grip (Israeli crew) 263 15000001
William Eckert Key Grip (US crew) 263 15000002
Benny Ofer Gaffer (Israeli crew) 268 15000003
Reinhart Peschke Gaffer (US crew) 268 15000004
Eileen McGuire Production Accountant (US crew) 282 16000001
Shneor Ratchovsky Production Auditor (Israeli crew) 120815 16000002
Pini Klavir Special Effects (Israeli crew) 168 23000001
Vince Vaituekunas Titles title designer(US crew) 120825 23000002
Ramy Shy Property Master (Israeli crew) 120805 24000001
David Touster Property Master (US crew) 120805 24000002
Sue Cunningham Assistant (to Jon Slan) 120820 25000001
Jeff Karsner Assistant (to Carol Polakoff) 120820 25000002
Monti Olson Assistant (to Carol Polakoff) 120820 25000003
Molly Bradford Assistant (to Carol Polakoff (Israeli crew)) 120820 25000004
Patrick Moore Transportation Captain (US crew) 272 25000005
Brian Moore Transportation Coordinator (US crew) 271 25000006
Zeev Ziegler Other crowd marshal(Israeli crew) 120795 26000001
Shosh Cohen-Elbaz Other production secretary(Israeli crew) 120795 26000002
Asi Asterkin Other buyer(Israeli crew) 120795 26000003
Judith Raskin Publicity publicist(ABC) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A