Hitched (0)

Hitched
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 13mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Western, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Slim Pickens Actor 1 1
Anthony Hall Actor Ted Robbins 1 1
Wesley Strick Director 2 1
Oscar Costo Producer 3 2
Richard Simmons Producer 3 2
Nicholas Gray Producer 3 2
Sheryl Lee Actor Eve Robbins 1 2
Denver Pyle Actor 1 2
Alex Carter Actor Police Detective Grant 1 3
Richard Simmons Screenwriter 120461 3
Wesley Strick Screenwriter 120461 3
Brenda Devine Actor Adele 1 4
Sally Field Actor 1 4
Jonathan Freeman Cinematographer 402 4
Randy Miller Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Matt Crooke Actor Hugh 1 5
Tim Matheson Actor 1 5
Frank Morriss Editor 172 6
Damon D'Oliveira Actor Doctor 1 6
Brooke Johnson Actor Realtor 1 7
Carolyn Goff Actor Cheryl 1 8
Marion Day Actor Mavis 1 9
Chuck Byrn Actor Courthouse Clerk 1 10
Philip Akin Actor Judge 1 11
Fionnuala Jamison Actor Hotel Receptionist 1 12
Melyssa Ade Actor Monique 1 13
Roger Clown Actor Deli Counterman 1 14
Lorin Raine Actor 1st Uniformed Officer 1 15
Jonathan McCready Actor 2nd Uniformed Officer 1 16
Bob Church Actor Luggage Clerk 1 17
Merle Matheson Actor Airport Bartender 1 18
James Acheson Actor Cheryl's Boyfriend 1 19
Jim Corbett Actor Plumber 1 20
Robyn Palmer Actor Female Neighbor 1 21
Bob Land Actor Hardware Clerk 1 22
Mary Fraser Actor Actor 1 23
Matt Birman Stunts 240 27
Rick Forsayeth Stunts 240 27
Anthony Hall Actor Ted 1 1000001
Sheryl Lee Actor Eve 1 1000002
Alex Carter Actor Detective Cary Grant 1 1000003
Brenda Devine Actor Adele 1 1000004
Matt Crooke Actor Hugh 1 1000005
Damon D'Oliveira Actor Doctor 1 1000006
Brooke Johnson Actor Realtor 1 1000007
Carolyn Goff Actor Cheryl 1 1000008
Marion Day Actor Mavis 1 1000009
Chuck Byn Actor Courthouse Clerk 1 1000010
Philip Akin Actor Judge 1 1000011
Fionnuala Jamison Actor Hospital Receptionist 1 1000012
Melyssa Ade Actor Monique 1 1000013
Roger Clown Actor Deli Counterman 1 1000014
Lorin Raine Actor Uniformed Officer No 1 1 1000015
Jonathan McCready Actor Uniformed Officer No 2 1 1000016
Bob Church Actor Luggage Clerk 1 1000017
Merle Matheson Actor Airport Bartender 1 1000018
James Acheson Actor Cheryl's Boyfriend 1 1000019
Jim Corbett Actor Plumber 1 1000020
Robyn Palmer Actor Female Neighbor 1 1000021
Bob Land Actor Hardware Clerk 1 1000022
Mary Fraser Actor Actor 1 1000023
Wesley Strick Director n/a 2 2000001
Oscar Costo Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nicholas Gray Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Judith Craig Marlin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Wesley Strick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nicholas Gray Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Elizabeth Scherberger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Siegfried Kopp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Byron Martin Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Rob Shea Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Lesia Capone Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Luis Mendoza Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Jonathan Freeman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator a-camera operator 239 6000002
Rick Kearney Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Steve Wilkie Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Bob Frederickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Kunie Bristow Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
John Colavecchia Camera Assistant Assistant 120867 6000007
Peter Battistone Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000008
Cylvan Destrouleaux Camera Assistant a-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000009
Kevin Neshevich Camera Assistant b-camera 1st second assistant 120867 6000010
J Gibson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Warren Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bonnie Young Negative Cutting negative cutter(Reel Cuts) 120852 7000004
Tanya Phipps Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Randy Miller Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Frankie Blue Song ("Can't Hide") 120859 8000003
Frankie Blue Song Performer ("Can't Hide") 120788 8000004
Jeffrey Ginn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Caroline George-Kohne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Brady Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Scott Howes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Angelo Stea Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Sean Liebrecht Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Mark Steel Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Jason Clarke Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Baron Evans Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Noel Doyle Art Department assistant head painter 120843 9000010
Dan Shaner Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Testa Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nelleke Privett Casting (Toronto) 179 10000003
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Christof Bove Network Executive (USA Network) 120846 11000001
Natalie Bronfman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Georgina Yarhi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cheryl Ross Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Paul Elliot Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Maribeth Knezev Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Julia Valente Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Matthew Campbell Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe truck assistant 120809 13000007
Christina Cattle Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
David Melhase ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
G Schaffner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Joseph Earie Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Peter Austin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Peter Bergren Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Brian Nist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Michael Lacroix Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Jeff Heinzman Grip n/a 365 15000001
Steve Kyles Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Plant Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Michael Galbraith Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Rod MacNeil Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Alan Cheng Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Glen Goodchild Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Jim Krauter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Tom Starnes Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Nathalie LaPorte Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sue Sparling Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tracey Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Matt Birman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Romuald Bylinski Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Bill Vance Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Wayne Collins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Danny White Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Damien Segee Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Greg Daprato Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Graeme Gossage Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Meg Davies Assistant (to Oscar Luis Costo) 120820 25000001
Sara Campbell Assistant (to Wesley Strick) 120820 25000002
Dino Mangos Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Bill Hagan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Don Retzer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Jennifer Ryan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Jill Sabean Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Otis Kaltvedt Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Rhonda Stephenson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Bill Vibert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Josh Statton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Steve Holt Medic paramedic 120966 25000012
John Hiltz Driver head driver 273 25000013
Bill Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000014
Michael Jones Driver n/a 273 25000015
Brian O'Hara Driver n/a 273 25000016
John Cocks Driver n/a 273 25000017
Isabel Blair Other set buyer 120795 26000001
Mauro Iacobelli Other key scenic 120795 26000002
Richard Rosset Other head painter 120795 26000003
Martin Rodriguez Other negative splicer 120795 26000004
Synopsis