Hoover vs. the Kennedys: The Second Civil War

Hoover vs. the Kennedys: The Second Civil War
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicholas Campbell Actor Robert Kennedy 1 1000001
Jack Warden Actor J Edgar Hoover 1 1000002
Barry Morse Actor Joe Kennedy Sr 1 1000003
Richard Anderson Actor Lyndon Baines Johnson 1 1000004
Leland Gantt Actor Martin Luther King 1 1000005
Heather Thomas Actor Marilyn Monroe 1 1000006
Robert Pine Actor John F Kennedy 1 1000007
Brioni Farrell Actor Judith Campbell 1 1000008
Marc Strange Actor n/a 1 1000009
Tom Butler Actor n/a 1 1000010
Errol Slue Actor n/a 1 1000011
Elliott McIvor Actor n/a 1 1000012
Paul Taylor Actor n/a 1 1000013
Paul Soles Actor n/a 1 1000014
Michael Hogan Actor n/a 1 1000015
August Schellenberg Actor n/a 1 1000016
Djanet Sears Actor n/a 1 1000017
Jennifer Dale Actor n/a 1 1000018
Linda Goranson Actor n/a 1 1000019
Stan Coles Actor n/a 1 1000020
Dick Grant Actor n/a 1 1000021
Charles Gray Actor n/a 1 1000022
Helen Hughes Actor n/a 1 1000023
Lloyd White Actor n/a 1 1000024
Robert O'Ree Actor n/a 1 1000025
Damon Redfern Actor n/a 1 1000026
Enid Rose Actor n/a 1 1000027
Phil Aiken Actor n/a 1 1000028
Carlton Watson Actor n/a 1 1000029
Peter Williams Actor n/a 1 1000030
Daniel Selznick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Joel Glickman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael O'Herlihy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Saltzman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lionel Siegel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Debra Beers Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Barbara Kelly Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Brian Cook Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alison Till Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carl Goldstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Debra Beers Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Penny Cook Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Janet Damp Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Anne Richardson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
David Herrington Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tony Guerin Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000002
Rick Perotto Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000003
Cliff Lopez Video Playback n/a 505 6000004
Ben Holberg Photography stills 120835 6000005
Ralph Brunjes Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kelly Makin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Paul Hoffert Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Jacquest Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joyce Liggett Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Don McQueen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jaro Dick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Ian Brock Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Clarence Kirilenko Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Guenter Bartlik Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Karina Kraenzle Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000008
Karen Hazzard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Casting Lewis Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Patti Unger Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Aleida MacDonald Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Bryan Charboneau Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Irene Kent Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Marilyn Terry Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Mary McCready Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Wayne Goodchild Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
James Cameron Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rick Young Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Michael Galbraith Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Dorothy Precious Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Roberta Mayer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Duncan Campbell Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Ron MacMillan Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000002
David Orin Charles Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
W Wood Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Alice O'Neill Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Brian O'Hara Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Michael Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Chris Merry Office Runner n/a 120988 25000004
Bill Jackson Driver driver captain 273 25000005
Robert Tenaglia Driver head driver 273 25000006
Danny Marjanovich Driver n/a 273 25000007
Neil Montgomery Driver n/a 273 25000008
Clarence Kirilenko Driver n/a 273 25000009
Toni Blay Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Karl Schneider Other standby painter 120795 26000002
Emanuele Danelon Other trainee 120795 26000003
Noel Hammer Other pic vehicles contact 120795 26000004
Laura Goldstein Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A two-part miniseries about the clash between Robert Kennedy and the FBI Chief, J. Edgar Hoover.
N/A
N/A