In My Daughter's Name

In My Daughter's Name
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Donna Mills Actor Laura Elias 1 1000001
Lee Grant Actor Maureen Leeds 1 1000002
John Rubinstein Actor Ben Worrall 1 1000003
Adam Storke Actor Peter Lipton 1 1000004
John Getz Actor Michael Elias 1 1000005
Ari Meyers Actor Carly Elias 1 1000006
Ellen Blain Actor Lissa Elias 1 1000007
Roger Floyd Actor Greg Heglin 1 1000008
Dana Jackson Actor Martha 1 1000009
Jan Lucas Actor Eileen Easterlin 1 1000010
William Forward Actor Dick Easterlin 1 1000011
Ron Frazier Actor Whit Missildine 1 1000012
Anne Haney Actor Mrs Klafter 1 1000013
Anthony Johnson Actor Bailiff 1 1000014
Brian Smiar Actor 1st Judge 1 1000015
Lou Beatty Jr. Actor Detective 1 1000016
Abraham Alvarez Actor Dr Murray 1 1000017
Lyndsey Fields Actor Coroner's Assistant 1 1000018
Gil Cates Jr. Actor Tom Kohut 1 1000019
James R Sweeney Actor Dr McPherson 1 1000020
Eric Menyuk Actor Roman Kosner 1 1000021
Bill Hollis Actor 1st Jury Foreman 1 1000022
Lillian Lehman Actor Dr Kathryn Howard 1 1000023
Luana Anders Actor Mrs Samp 1 1000024
Penelope Branning Actor Blair Lipton 1 1000025
Dustyn Taylor Actor Nurse 1 1000026
Liz Georges Actor Reporter 1 1000027
Marnie Andrews Actor Judge Amster 1 1000028
Antonio Jones Actor Girl 1 1000029
Michael Sollenberger Actor Witness 1 1000030
Timothy Brook Actor 2nd Court Clerk 1 1000031
Mark Davenport Actor 2nd Jury Foreman 1 1000032
Joshua Thomas Actor Young Son 1 1000033
Craig Powell Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000034
Morgana Rasch Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000035
Jud Taylor Director n/a 2 2000001
Hubie Kerns Jr. Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Gilbert Cates Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Donna Mills Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dennis Doty Producer n/a 3 3000003
Peggy Griffin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Bill Wells Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mimi Rothman Schapiro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Sharon Michaels From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Phyllis Vernick From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Vicki Niemi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen Lofaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mark Glick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nancy Ann Adler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve A. Dayan Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Judith Saunders Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Diane Katz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Kees Van Oostrum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David A Harp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Onofrio Pansini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Jerrold L Ludwig Editor film editor 172 7000001
Z Jean Woods Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Charles Fox Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lisa Smithline Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Katie Tansley Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000002
Richard D Wright Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Penny Ellers Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jonell Rae Dunn Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Robert Shapiro Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Dana Senit Henry Consultant legal consultant 120784 12000001
Melvin M Belli Consultant legal consultant 120784 12000002
Evelyn Thompson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sharon Rosenberg Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gwyne Redner Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Marina Torpin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Jaci Rohr Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Peter Newfield Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Curtelviss Bradford Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Kent Jorgensen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Don Tomich Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Michael Flate Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Vince Deadrick Jr. Stunts utility stunt 240 19000004
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eddie Surkin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Richard Mazzochi Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Tommy Estridge Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Phyllis Wapner Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Patrick Gilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Marco Bario Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Zoran Blazevic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Oliver Eisinger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Larry Romanoff Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Bren Plaistowe Other Donna Mill's stylist 120795 26000001
Martha J Liermann Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Stevie Lazo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000003
Caren Mellman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000004
Synopsis
A mother takes the law into her own hands after her daughter's murderer is acquitted on a technicality.