Intimate Encounters

Intimate Encounters
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gina Calabrese Actor 1st Girl 1 1
John Anderson Producer 3 2
Robert Kosberg Producer 3 2
Mitchell Anderson Actor Sean 1 2
Dennis Turner Screenwriter 120461 3
Paul Goldsmith Cinematographer 402 4
Sylvester Levay Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Clayton Norcross Actor Male Student 1 5
Veronica Cartwright Actor Emily 1 6
Terry Williams Editor 172 6
Mark Zuelke Actor Man in Park 1 7
Ross Bellah Art Director 183 8
Phil Rubenstein Actor Harold 1 8
Clyde Kusatsu Actor Professor Ikeda 1 9
Cicely Tyson Actor Dr. Claire Dalton 1 11
Jo Willette Actor Young Girl 1 12
Dave Daniels Actor Young Driver 1 13
Gary Bayer Actor Gordon 1 14
Marta Kober Actor 2nd Girl 1 15
Grady Hunt Costume Designer 169 15
Jack Wells Actor Stanley Knapp 1 16
James Brolin Actor Nick Atkins 1 17
Donna Mills Actor Julie Atkins 1 18
Michael Greene Actor Steven 1 1000008
Frank DiCopoulous Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000010
Stephen Yates Actor Jogger 1 1000011
David Mason-Daniels Actor Young Driver 1 1000012
Joann Willette Actor Young Girl 1 1000013
Jack Wells Actor Stanley Knapp 1 1000015
Elena Monica Actor Kathy 1 1000016
Marta Korber Actor Girl No 2 1 1000017
Joel Rice Actor Male Student 1 1000018
Gina Calabrase Actor Girl No 1 1 1000019
Bobby Hand Actor Little Boy 1 1000021
Douglas Falconer Actor Man No 2 1 1000022
Barry Dillard Actor Trendy Man 1 1000023
Jean Malahni Actor Mother in Car 1 1000024
Ivan Nagy Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jon Andersen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Kosberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Dennis Turner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jon Andersen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stewart Lyons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Carole Keligian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Louis Goldstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Paul Goldsmith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Andersen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Anne Grodzicki Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sylvester Levay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Audrey Blasdel-Goddard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Jerry Adams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Campbell Art Director art direction 183 9000004
David Ruben Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tim Flack Executive in Charge executive in charge of casting 120791 11000001
Stan Katz Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Mary Rose Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
David McGough Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Bren Plaistowe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Leigh Mitchell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Leo Lotito Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000006
Anna Schaeffer Wardrobe Supervisor (women) 120908 13000007
Walter Goss Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Douglas Blotnick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Rex Slinkard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
David Elliot Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Tom Overton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Scott Spencer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Daniel Reilly Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Hank Stoenecipher Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Larry Fuentes Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Phill Norman Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000002
Richard Mahoney Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Shelly Garofalo Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Dean Quisenberry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A