Jonathan: The Boy Nobody Wanted

Jonathan: The Boy Nobody Wanted
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chris Burke Actor Jonathan Willis 1 1000001
JoBeth Williams Actor Ginny Moore 1 1000002
Alley Mills Actor Carol Willis 1 1000003
Tom Mason Actor Max Willis 1 1000004
Jeffrey DeMunn Actor Frank Moore 1 1000005
Robert Cicchini Actor Attorney Neil Vogler 1 1000006
Chris Demetral Actor Brad Moore 1 1000007
Dana Barron Actor Laurie Moore 1 1000008
Mason Adams Actor Judge Colbert 1 1000009
Paul Linke Actor Dr Sullivan 1 1000010
H Richard Greene Actor Attorney Gordon Wolff 1 1000011
Madge Sinclair Actor Faye Lincoln 1 1000012
Lorraine Morin-Torre Actor Ada 1 1000013
Brandon Bauer Actor Jonathan--Age 11-13 1 1000014
K C Clarizio Actor Jonathan--Age 6 1 1000015
Linden Chiles Actor Judge Martin 1 1000016
Damon Sharpe Actor Todd 1 1000017
Kim Delgado Actor Bailiff 1 1000018
Suzanne Reynolds Actor Reporter 1 1000019
Lauree Berger Actor Pat Greenway 1 1000020
Alicia Bergman Actor Sue Ann 1 1000021
Kaley Ward-Hummel Actor Newspaper Reporter 1 1000022
Judy Milstein Actor Impatient Orderly 1 1000023
Paul L Nolan Actor District Attorney 1 1000024
Dana Chelette Actor Orderly 1 1000025
George Kaczender Director n/a 2 2000001
Marcy Gross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Ann Weston Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Stu Segall Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Peter English Nelson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Doris Silverton Producer n/a 3 3000005
Diane Walsh Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Steve Lawson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dalene Young Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Lawson From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Dalene Young From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Doris Silverton From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Peter Nelson From Story n/a 120870 4000006
John Burrows Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bruce A Simon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Carla Breitner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kathleen "Kash" McKewen Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Dessa Kaye Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Eric Van Haren Noman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael May Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Stephen Michael Editor film editor 172 7000001
Misha Segal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jay Kleinberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Elayne Ceder Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bill Volland Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Golden Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robert D Shushan Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Kaley Ward-Hummel Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Dorothy Amos Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Kelber Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Anna Dryhurst Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Sam Gemette Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000001
Michael Evje Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Darrell Sheldon Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kurt Johnson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Robin Sheretz Morgan Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Russell Solberg Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nigel Clinker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lisa McMullen Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Deborah LaPensee Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Grace Curcio Assistant (to Stephen J Cannell) 120820 25000003
Richard Rollison Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Charles Barile Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000001
Dorothy E Austin Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Based on the true story, a teenager with Down syndrome is caught in a tug-of-war between his parents and his caretaker.
N/A
N/A