Long Road Home

Long Road Home
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Harmon Actor Ertie Robertson 1 1000001
Lee Purcell Actor Bessie Robertson 1 1000002
Morgan Weisser Actor Jake Robertson 1 1000003
Bianca Rose Actor Susie 1 1000004
Sarah Lundy Actor Mary Ellen 1 1000005
Timothy Owen Actor James Earl 1 1000006
Kathy Morris Actor Billy Jo 1 1000007
Rider Strong Actor Benjy 1 1000008
Leon Russom Actor Wardlow 1 1000009
Edward Ivory Actor Barkham 1 1000010
Stacey Ericsson Actor Ray Bob 1 1000011
Morgan Upton Actor Bull 1 1000012
Luis Oropeza Actor Captain 1 1000013
Ron Krell Actor Checker 1 1000014
Vinessa Shaw Actor Clara 1 1000015
Bert Kinyon Actor Crew Boss 1 1000016
Doug Morrisson Actor Parade Deputy 1 1000017
Ken Grantham Actor Dr Pebble 1 1000018
Tony Haney Actor Greene 1 1000019
Jack Shearer Actor Hagopian 1 1000020
Cab Covay Actor Hammer 1 1000021
James Reese Actor Rally Deputy 1 1000022
Marcellus Carlin Actor Jones 1 1000023
Sydney Walker Actor Kleindecker 1 1000024
James Van Harper Actor Man Next Door 1 1000025
James S Cranna Actor Mechanic 1 1000026
Sharon Lockwood Actor Mechanic's Woman 1 1000027
Leo Downey Actor Monopoli 1 1000028
Eric Barnes Actor Mr Simmons 1 1000029
Joy Carlin Actor Mrs Simmons 1 1000030
Ralph Miller Actor Old Man 1 1000031
Ronnie Dee Blair Actor Parsons 1 1000032
Dennis McIntyre Actor Paymaster 1 1000033
Blaine Souza Actor Policeman 1 1000034
Miguel Najera Actor Gutierrez 1 1000035
Jim Zubiena Actor Cletus Sharp 1 1000036
Theresa Plikaitis Actor Sharp's Wife 1 1000037
Nick Scoggin Actor Smoky 1 1000038
Peter Jansen Actor Strike Camp Guard 1 1000039
Romy Rosemont Actor Waitress 1 1000040
Bob Scott Actor Reese 1 1000041
Paul Henai Actor Will Henry 1 1000042
Donald A Mercier Actor Windy 1 1000043
Carol Kittermaster Actor (Rain) 1 1000044
Lisa Pedersen Actor Woman Packing Fruit 1 1000045
John Evans Actor Yates 1 1000046
Lisa Cooke Actor Young Mother 1 1000047
Don West Actor Alf Young 1 1000048
John Korty Director n/a 2 2000001
Norman Rosemont Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David Rosemont Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jane-Howard Hammerstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ronald B Taylor Book as Source Material ("Long Road Home") 120888 4000002
Ira Marvin Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Christopher Griffin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Annie Spiegelman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eric Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gwyneth Horder-Payton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Archer Goodman Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Candy Bennici Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Christopher Stark Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Craig Comstock Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Michelle Martinelli Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Patti Goldenson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Alan Caso Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Jim Woods Camera camera loader 120798 6000002
David A Harp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Kathleen O'Reilly Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Walter Von Tagen III Dailies n/a 120999 6000005
Sarah Hammond Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000006
Kees Van Oostrum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000007
Jim Oliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Terry Blythe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Ensley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Burns Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Greg Williams Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Michael Levy Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Eric Sennewald Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
David Oster Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Steve L Ralph Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Lisa K Sessions Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Chris Karges Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Mimi Herrera Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Peter Tetlow Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Anne McLaughlin Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000012
Al Onorato Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jerold Franks Casting n/a 179 10000002
Donise L Hardy Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mick Becker Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Martin DeClercq Hair swing hair 120794 13000003
Vicky Phillips Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000004
Judy Ponder-Patton Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Martin DeClercq Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Ann Foley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Claudia Graziano Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Cathe Hoogner Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Fred Runner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Conrad Slater Sound Mixer assistant sound mixer 230 14000002
Peter Newfield Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
L R "Doc" Heavirland Grip n/a 365 15000002
Francis O Hughes Grip n/a 365 15000003
Alesia Walser Grip n/a 365 15000004
George Holmes Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Trev Holmes Electrician n/a 450 15000006
David Mitchell Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Kelly Flood Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Arly Thomsen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Tom Pinney Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000010
Kris Holmes Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Luke Seerveld Best Boy bestboy(cover) 120885 15000012
Deborah Hebert Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joan Turgeon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tootie Hudson Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Lance Simco Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000001
Nicholas Merks Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000002
Larry Kroeker Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Will Roblin Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Chris Shaw Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Phillip Skiver Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Don Medina Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Jack Wiley Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Sandy Reed Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Angelo Borrero Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Keith Ereman Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Robert A Stewart Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Bob Riggs Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Perman Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Jose "Pepe" Espinoza Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Tammi Carrillo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Ron Cacas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Robin Gurland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
James Paul Monroe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Walter Von Tagen III Production Assistant film runner 275 25000005
Tyler White Production Assistant film runner(Los Angeles) 275 25000006
J T Lannen Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000007
Thomas Mawyer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
David Marvin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Amy Rubenstein Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000010
Dee Elliot Driver n/a 273 25000011
Mario Alonzo Driver n/a 273 25000012
Roger O Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000013
Roger S Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000014
John Bologa Driver n/a 273 25000015
Hugh Byrne Driver n/a 273 25000016
Gary Fernandez Driver n/a 273 25000017
Bob Foster Driver n/a 273 25000018
Bobby Jones Driver n/a 273 25000019
Ken Marcotte Driver n/a 273 25000020
Steve Ramos Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jack Terrell Driver n/a 273 25000022
Rodney Twitchell Driver n/a 273 25000023
Luana Speelman Other shopper(art department) 120795 26000001
Sue Ellen Elm Other shopper(art department) 120795 26000002
Gail Charlotte Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Helene Meidl Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Bob Avilla Other greensman 120795 26000005
Jim Urban Other sign painter 120795 26000006
Terry W Dupuis Other sign painter 120795 26000007
Darin Hunt Other painter 120795 26000008
Ken "Pinky" Cecil Other picture cars 120795 26000009
Dee Elliot Other dispatcher 120795 26000010
Susan J Marks Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000001
Charles Barile Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A migrant farm worker in California struggles to keep his family alive during the Depression of the 1930s.