Murder: By Reason of Insanity (0)

Murder: By Reason of Insanity
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anthony Page Director 2 1
Wendy Crewson Actor Irene Tremayne 1 2
Clark Johnson Actor Technician 1 3
Scott Swanton Screenwriter 120461 3
Timothy Webber Actor Guy Sterling 1 4
Alexander Gruszynski Cinematographer 402 4
Tom Everett Actor Mr. Olson 1 5
Kate Lynch Actor Eleanor Sterling 1 6
John Horger Editor 172 6
Lee Kessler Actor Maggie Teresi 1 10
Alison LaPlaca Actor Janet Landry 1 11
Al White Actor Staggers 1 12
Kent Williams Actor Dick Crowell 1 13
Norman Parker Actor Judge Gold 1 14
Eli Wallach Actor Dr. Huffman 1 15
Shelley Komarov Costume Designer 169 15
Hector Elizondo Actor Ben Haggarty 1 16
Jurgen Prochnow Actor Adam Berwid 1 17
Arthur Taxier Actor Sergeant Mahaaski 1 18
Candice Bergen Actor Ewa Berwid 1 19
Candice Bergen Actor Ewa Berwid 1 1000001
Jurgen Prochnow Actor Adam Berwid 1 1000002
Hector Elizondo Actor Ben Haggarty 1 1000003
Eli Wallach Actor Dr Huffman 1 1000004
Alison LaPlaca Actor Janet Landry 1 1000005
Lee Kessler Actor Maggie Teresi 1 1000006
Norman Parker Actor Judge Gold 1 1000007
Kent Williams Actor Dick Crowell 1 1000008
Keri Houlihan Actor Sara Berwid 1 1000009
Justin Gocke Actor Daniel Berwid 1 1000010
Arthur Taxier Actor Sergeant Mahaaski 1 1000011
Sloane Shelton Actor Nurse Karris 1 1000012
Tom Everett Actor Mr Olson 1 1000013
Gary Wichard Actor Gerry 1 1000014
Al White Actor Staggers 1 1000015
Kavi Raz Actor Dr Honrada 1 1000016
Henry Yuk Actor Dr Chang 1 1000017
Bob Hover Actor Tom 1 1000018
Paul Drake Actor Donnie 1 1000019
Edgar Scherick Actor Howard Norton 1 1000020
Sharon Madden Actor Dr Johnson 1 1000021
Susan Ruttan Actor Judge M Tyson 1 1000022
John Welsh Actor Salesman 1 1000023
David Haney Actor Janitor 1 1000024
Kenny Burke Actor Inmate 1 1000025
Anthony Page Director n/a 2 2000001
Lawrence Schiller Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barbara Goldstein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Garrison Singer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Deborah LeVine Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Scott Swanton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marilyn Goldstein Source Material (from article) from newspaper article("Always a Victim" in "Newsday") 121141 4000002
Ron Kinwald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Rick Rothen Location Manager n/a 193 5000002
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Connie Strickland Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Graver Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000002
Martin Schaer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Matt Johnston Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Dariusz Wolski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
John Horger Editor n/a 172 7000001
Charles Cranford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ruth Bird Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Cacavas Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Hope Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
W Campbell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shay Austin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lee Kaplan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Cecilia Rodarte Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Nan Dutton Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Eve Newman Creative Consultant editing consultant 120858 12000001
Mike Olton Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Shelley Komarov Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ernie Misko Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000002
Kathleen Misko Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000003
Frankie Campbell Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Barbara Lampson Hair hair consultant 120794 13000005
Pamela Westmore Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Robin Beauchesne Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Mary Devenney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Laurie Seligman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gordon Day Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Howard Wilmarth Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Rick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Steve Marlowe Sound production mixer 120816 14000006
Glen Glenn Sound n/a 120816 14000007
Mace Matiosian Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Glen Glenn Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000009
Mario Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Bogard Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Gary Dagg Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Malcom Duran Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Jerry Workman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Dennis Wilson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Cicero Moraes Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Max Rothman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lydia Lipatan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jackie Sweet Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Dick Warlock Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mary Albee Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Gary Fernandez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Phillip Steuer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nancy Andrews Assistant (to Lawrence Schiller) 120820 25000001
Benjamin Allanoff Assistant (to Anthony Page) 120820 25000002
Susan Monte Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000003
Fay Greenbaum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Joe Camp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Dixie Marlowe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Gary Hanekamp Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Penelope Bloch Production production staff member 120824 25000008
Rick Martin Production production staff member 120824 25000009
Kevin Corwin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000010
Synopsis
N/A
N/A