Murder in Mind

Murder in Mind
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nigel Hawthorne Actor Dr Ellis 1 1000001
Mary-Louise Parker Actor Caroline 1 1000002
Jimmy Smits Actor Peter 1 1000003
Jason Lee Actor Detective Holloway 1 1000004
Gailard Sartain Actor Charlie 1 1000005
Jon Cedar Actor Superior Officer 1 1000006
Ingo Neuhaus Actor Officer 1 1000007
Art Metrano Actor Judge 1 1000008
Rob LaBelle Actor Lecturer 1 1000009
Mitch Ward Actor Court Clerk 1 1000010
Anne DeSalvo Actor Flustered Attorney 1 1000011
Jodi Long Actor Secretary--Helen 1 1000012
Eric Cadora Actor Secretary No 2--Patrick 1 1000013
Nicholas Cascone Actor Prosecutor 1 1000014
Elizabeth Norment Actor Dr Beck 1 1000015
James Handy Actor Dr Harvard 1 1000016
Roman Wyden Actor Deli Server 1 1000017
Aaron Lustig Actor Defense Attorney 1 1000018
James Maitland Actor Medic 1 1000019
John Marott Actor Detective 1 1000020
Glenn Schechter Actor Detective at Accident 1 1000021
Tom Bales Actor Detective at Accident 1 1000022
Richard McCune Actor Officer at Accident 1 1000023
Ken Christmas Actor Officer at Accident 1 1000024
Andy Morahan Director n/a 2 2000001
Rena Ronson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Paul Rich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Alan Howden Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeremy Paige Producer n/a 3 3000004
Vicki Slotnick Producer n/a 3 3000005
Nigel Hawthorne Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Kelley Reynolds Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Steve Beeks Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Sara Kay Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Glenn Ross Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Michael Cooney Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Cooney Play as Source Material n/a 120972 4000002
JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Cedar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mark Constance Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Deanna Adney Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Jennifer Getzinger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Michelle Katz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Julie McLean Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
John Aronson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gerry O'Malley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Shereen Saleh Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Todd Barron Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Eric Goldstein Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Dario DeGregorio Photography (8mm) 120835 6000006
Dean Lent Photography (additional unit) 120835 6000007
Byron Cohen Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Andrea MacArthur Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Inbody Editor n/a 172 7000002
Meghan Cralle Editor editorial coordinator 172 7000003
Terry Kelley Editing editorial consultant 120901 7000004
John Babinec Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000005
Chris Leong Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Paul Buckmaster Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Kovarek Music music recording and mixing engineer 120781 8000002
Demelza Rylance Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ben Morahan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephen Sinclair Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Darcy Wennes Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Steve Joyal Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Simon Ayriss Swing Gang swing(additional unit) 434 9000005
Steve Martinez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Sean Quinn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Thom Ward Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Ginny Rankin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Georgianne Walken Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barbara Klein Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
David Anthony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Dee Davis Executive account executive 120806 11000001
Merrie Lawson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nadine Haders Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Nicole Capasso Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Brooks Stenstrom Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Conor McCullagh Makeup makeup special effects 353 13000005
Jill Cady Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Jacquee Leahy Wardrobe costume intern 120823 13000007
Michael Kreple ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Kerri Wilson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Paul Ratajczak ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue mixer 120939 14000003
Robert Perkins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Leslie Bloome Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Lorita De La Cerna Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording rerecording lead mixer 120995 14000007
Eric Behrend Sound Dubbing pre-dubs 120940 14000008
Patrick Griffith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Paul Ottosson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
John Kohlbrenner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Lisa Hannan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Debby Van Poucke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Eriq Jaffe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Larry Scharf Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000017
Kurt Kassulke Sound Mixer effects mixer 230 14000018
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000019
Greg Hewett Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nicholas Cochiolo Grip n/a 365 15000002
Carlos DePalma Grip n/a 365 15000003
Richard Fortinberry Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Hughes Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bennett Graebner Grip n/a 365 15000006
Barry Gross Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jason Elliot Grip (additional unit) 365 15000008
Jeff Pamula Grip (additional unit) 365 15000009
Joey Brown Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Erik Folsom Gaffer (additional unit) 268 15000011
Brian Lucas Electrician company electrician 450 15000012
David Musselman Electrician company electrician 450 15000013
Renaldo Jackson Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Waide Allen Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Kevin Houston Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Scott Moody Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Anthony Palmer Electrician n/a 450 15000018
David Watson Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Joe Crouch Electrician (additional unit) 450 15000020
Paul Schmidt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Peter Burge Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000022
Monty Bass Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000023
Sharon Hubbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard McCune Finance Manager production financing 120941 16000002
Shari Sontag Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Dian Arnold Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Julie Weidmann Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Matthew Fladell Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Kurt Brynat Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rex Waddell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Danny Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Antonio Yepis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Taylor Craft Service (additional unit) 120903 22000002
Scott Fortner Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ed Borasch Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael Bradford Assistant (to composer) 120820 25000001
Magda Deen Assistant (to Andrew Morahan) 120820 25000002
Nawana Davis Assistant (to Mary-Louise Parker) 120820 25000003
Scott Lenz Assistant (to Nigel Hawthorne) 120820 25000004
Valerie Sharp Assistant Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000005
Carrie Crabbe Production Assistant film runner 275 25000006
Ronan Nagle Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Brett Boydstun Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Dirk Musgrave Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Adriann Morales Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Steven Sokolsky Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
James Temple Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Ron Ulstad Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Debra Heesch Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Paul Chin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
John Marrott Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Andrea Woodman Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000017
Stu Canter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
John Gowan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Robert Hume Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Scott Meyers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Joseph Ferraro Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Sara Lima Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Bruce Reiss Driver n/a 273 25000024
Curtis Myer Driver n/a 273 25000025
Lewis Burnett Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000026
Donovan Micoch Other loader 120795 26000001
Sean Falkner Other painter 120795 26000002
Evan Jacobs Other watch master 120795 26000003
Giovanni Capuano Other layout board 120795 26000004
Herbert McGurk Other project coordinator 120795 26000005
Delna Belsara Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Maureen Duffy Other completion bond 120795 26000007
Paula Schmit Other completion bond 120795 26000008
Kurt Woolner Other completion bond 120795 26000009
Marion Spiegelman Other completion bond 120795 26000010
Christine La Monte Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Larry Garrison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
A woman is the chief suspect in the murder of her husband and their handy man when she is found huddled in the corner of her bedroom clutching a bloody knife. With the help of a hypnotherapist, her subconscious mind begins to remember things differently than her conscious mind.