On Thin Ice: The Tai Babilonia Story

On Thin Ice: The Tai Babilonia Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords bio
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rachel Crawford Actor Tai Babilonia 1 1
Charles Stratton Actor 1 2
William Daniels Actor John Nicks 1 3
Brian Hebb Cinematographer 402 4
Chuck Shamata Actor Connie Babilonia Sr. 1 4
Eric J Robertson Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Sally Paterson Editor 172 6
Tony Hall Production Designer 164 7
Michael Rosenberg Executive Producer 174 11
Drake Arden Actor 1 42
Michael Edwards Actor 1 43
David Ferry Actor 1 44
David Fraser Actor 1 46
Kevin Hicks Actor 1 47
Christianne Hirt Actor 1 48
Bill Lake Actor 1 49
Gerry Mendicino Actor 1 51
Andrew Sabiston Actor 1 52
Victoria Snow Actor 1 53
Gina Wilkinson Actor 1 54
Ardon Bess Actor 1 55
Stan Coles Actor 1 56
Shawn Laurence Actor 1 57
Dave Nichols Actor 1 58
Rino Romano Actor 1 59
Sandi Stahlbrand Actor 1 60
Lenore Zann Actor 1 61
Benson Simmonds Actor 1 62
Rachael Crawford Actor Tai Babilonia 1 1000001
Charlie Stratton Actor Randy Gardner 1 1000003
Denise Nicholas Actor Cleo Babilonia 1 1000004
Michael Edwards Actor Connie Babilonia Jr 1 1000006
Nicole Lyn Actor Tai Babilonia--Age 12 1 1000007
Alex Nacsa Actor Randy Gardner--Age 15 1 1000008
Kevin Hicks Actor Chris 1 1000009
Robbie Budd Actor n/a 1 1000013
Deborah Burgess Actor n/a 1 1000014
Suzanne Coy Actor n/a 1 1000016
Ken Daniels Actor n/a 1 1000017
Nick DeKruyff Actor n/a 1 1000018
Donna Farron Actor n/a 1 1000019
Don Francks Actor n/a 1 1000021
David Fraser Actor n/a 1 1000022
Marc Greenspan Actor n/a 1 1000023
Renee Haberstock Actor n/a 1 1000024
Shawn Lawrence Actor n/a 1 1000025
Cec Linder Actor n/a 1 1000026
Richard Mills Actor n/a 1 1000028
Darren O'Donnell Actor n/a 1 1000030
Julian Peters Actor n/a 1 1000031
Venessa Sanchez Actor n/a 1 1000034
Benson Simmonds Actor n/a 1 1000035
Gloria Slade Actor n/a 1 1000036
Lea-Helen Weir Actor n/a 1 1000039
Zale Dalen Director n/a 2 2000001
Janet Faust Krusi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Jaffe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bernard Rothman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Brian Ross Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Len D'Agostino Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
David Warry-Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Branko Lustig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Fergus Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christopher Lamon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jane Farr Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000006
Christine Sacani Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Jason Rodney Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Fran Solomon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Carole Rosenberg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Eardley Wilmot Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Brian Hebb Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Barry Bergthorson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Niven Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
David Woods Video Playback n/a 505 6000004
Michaelin McDermott Photography stills 120835 6000005
Chris Hinton Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Brad Stephenson Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Thor Henrikson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lock Johnston Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kevin Townshend Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Catherine Rankin Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Erica Wolff Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Shelly Theaker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Stephanie Duncan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Eric Robertson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tony Hall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gina Hamilton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kevin Breen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Peter Nick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Norma Sanders Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Alta Doyle Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Benno Tutter Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Betsy Cohen Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Jon Comerford Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Brian Levy Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Tai Babilonia Consultant special skating consultant 120784 12000001
John Nicks Consultant special skating consultant 120784 12000002
Frances Dafoe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Freddie Godden Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Marlene Aarons Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Karl Klinck Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000004
Paul Weston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Terry Burke Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Joe Grimaldi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Sal Grimaldi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Jessica Casavant Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
John Megill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Mark Silver Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Murphy Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Blake Ballentine Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
John Botelho Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Joyce Caveen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dawn Darfus Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Randy Gardner Choreographer skating sequences creator 120803 17000001
Tai Babilonia Stunt Man skating double 121002 19000001
Randy Gardner Stunt Man skating double 121002 19000002
Christa Coady Stunt Man skating double 121002 19000003
Brian Geddeis Stunt Man skating double 121002 19000004
Brian Pockar Stunt Man skating double 121002 19000005
Cecily Restivo Stunt Man skating double 121002 19000006
Erin Stirling Stunt Man skating double 121002 19000007
Ryan Stirling Stunt Man skating double 121002 19000008
John Bankson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Dawna Noga Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Peter Risi Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Emil Glassbourg Props lead props 120817 24000002
Eydi Caines-Floyd Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Janet Cavanagh Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000002
Wolf Rosenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Renee Haberstock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael Theurer Production Assistant Los Angeles production assistant 275 25000005
John Jordon Production Assistant Los Angeles production assistant 275 25000006
Tom Osmond Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Ron Mepham Driver driver captain 273 25000008
Dick Button Archival Footage Olympic footage & skating footage 120984 26000001
Jim McKay Archival Footage Olympic footage & skating footage 120984 26000002
Sandra Doan Other pottery furnisher 120795 26000003
Synopsis
N/A
N/A