One Special Victory

One Special Victory
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Larroquette Actor Brock "Bo" Arner 1 1000001
Kathy Baker Actor Ellen Vaughn 1 1000002
Christine Estabrook Actor Ruthie Greenberg 1 1000003
Dirk Blocker Actor Joey Nevins 1 1000004
Gregory Millar Actor Bruce Washington 1 1000005
Joseph Asaro Actor Spike Bingham 1 1000006
Beah Richards Actor Cora Simms 1 1000007
Ray Walston Actor Mr Wurtz 1 1000008
Concetta Tomei Actor Abagail Samuels 1 1000009
J Preston Larroquette Actor Robbie Arner 1 1000010
Joe Pantoliano Actor Daniel Evans 1 1000011
Phil Hartman Actor Mike Rutten 1 1000012
Denis Arndt Actor Jack Arner 1 1000013
Angela Bassett Actor Lois 1 1000014
Lorinne Vozoff Actor n/a 1 1000015
Richard Venture Actor n/a 1 1000016
Janet Carroll Actor n/a 1 1000017
Kathleen Doyle Actor Woman in Bar 1 1000018
Robert Firth Actor Hank 1 1000019
Michael Heintzman Actor n/a 1 1000020
Kristin Hoover Actor n/a 1 1000021
Dawn Mangrum Actor n/a 1 1000022
Khin-Kyaw Maung Actor n/a 1 1000023
Wood Moy Actor n/a 1 1000024
Frank Novak Actor n/a 1 1000025
David Steen Actor n/a 1 1000026
Frank Tudisco Actor n/a 1 1000027
Stuart Cooper Director n/a 2 2000001
Susan Baerwald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
John Larroquette Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joseph M Ellis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Rona Edwards Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Edward M Abroms Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Betty Goldberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Clifford Campion From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Ron Jones Book as Source Material ("B-Ball: The Team That Never Lost a Game") 120888 4000003
Joseph M Ellis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael G Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Janet S Levine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Aguirre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dorothy J Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Steve A. Dayan Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Reonne Haslett Location Manager San Francisco location manager 193 5000007
Frank Tudisco Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Barbara Duncan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jimmy Goldstein Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Caitlin Cartwright Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Steve Yaconelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dulce "Candy" Gonzales Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael D Weldon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000003
Bryan Yaconelli Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000004
Edward M Abroms Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lynn Abroms Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000002
Billy Goldenberg Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Rick T Gentz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Jack G Taylor Jr. Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Robert Sica Lead Person leadman 120957 9000003
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jennifer Salamon Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Kathryn Eisenstein Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Dennis A Brown Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Buffy Snyder Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Don Pike Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Alan Fama Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Anna Lisa Strickland Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
George Baetz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Don Cahn Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Artie Torgersen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
James Cook Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Robert A Wald Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Richard Sands Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Robert M Fischer Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Perry Dodgson Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000003
Thomas Keniston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Catherine Roughan Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Larry Cogan Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Allan I Lotta Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mark Heiner Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Edwin Brewer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Moll Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Robin Katzman Assistant (to Susan Baerwald) 120820 25000001
Lisa Hershey Assistant (to John Larroquette) 120820 25000002
Stacy Deaver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Sam Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Michael D Antunez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Bob Ellis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Joyce Brooks Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000001
Charles Barile Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A real estate agent, arrested for drunk and disorderly conduct, is sentenced to perform community service, coaching basketball to developmentally disabled adults.