The Paperboy (2012)

Paperboy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Action, Thriller
Keywords journalism, murder, prison
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Zac Efron Actor Jack Jansen 1 1000001
Matthew McConaughey Actor Ward Jansen 1 1000002
Nicole Kidman Actor Charlotte Bless 1 1000003
John Cusack Actor Hillary Van Wetter 1 1000004
David Oyelowo Actor Yardley Acheman 1 1000005
Scott Glenn Actor W.W. Jansen 1 1000006
Ned Bellamy Actor Tyree Van Wetter 1 1000007
Nealla Gordon Actor Ellen Guthrie 1 1000008
Macy Gray Actor Anita Chester 1 1000009
Edrick Brown Actor Hustler #1 1 1000010
Kevin Waterman Actor Victim 1 1000011
Danny Hanemann Actor Sheriff Thurmond Call 1 1000012
Peter Murnik Actor Death Row Guard 1 1000013
John Fertitta Actor Sam Ellison 1 1000014
Jay Oliver Actor Mr. Guthrie / Wedding Guest 1 1000015
Gary Clarke Actor Weldon Pine 1 1000016
Ava Bogle Actor Renee / Nail Biter 1 1000017
Adam Sibley Actor Eugene 1 1000018
J.D. Evermore Actor Gate Guard 1 1000019
Rene Piazza Actor Kitchen Supervisor 1 1000020
Phyllis Montana-LeBlanc Actor Bartender 1 1000021
Paul Fisher Actor Wedding Photographer 1 1000022
Lydia Rooks Actor Charlotte Girlfriend #1 1 1000023
Nicole Barre Actor Charlotte Girlfriend #2 1 1000024
Camille Balsamo Actor Pam / Beach Girl #1 1 1000025
Leslie Hippensteel Actor Kim / Beach Girl #2 1 1000026
Grace Hightower Actor Yardley's Girlfriend 1 1000027
Lorrie Chilcoat Actor Wedding Singer 1 1000028
Stephanie Jordan Actor Singer #1 1 1000029
Carmen Barika Actor Singer #2 1 1000030
Nicole Porche Actor Singer #3 1 1000031
Faizon Love Actor Comedian 1 1000032
Stephen Lewis Actor Hustler #3 1 1000033
Rahsaana Ison Actor Lady In Bar 1 1000034
Kasia Wolejnio Actor Jennifer 1 1000035
Nikolette Noel Actor Nancy 1 1000036
Corrina Lyons Actor Cousin Alice 1 1000037
John Thompson Actor Interviewer 1 1000038
Lee Daniels Director n/a 2 2000001
Hilary Shor Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lee Daniels Producer n/a 3 3000002
Avi Lerner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ed Cathell Producer n/a 3 3000004
Cassian Elwes Producer n/a 3 3000005
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
John Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Mark Gill Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jan De Bont Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Asger Hussain Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Simone Sheffield Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Lonnie Ramati Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Pete Dexter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lee Daniels Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Pete Dexter Source Material (from novel) ("The Paperboy") 120793 4000003
Ed Cathell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Fox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tom Fatone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott August Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert Mazaraki Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Brian Hayashi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Sebastian Mazzola Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Amy Sanderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
David McCarty Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jason Waggenspack Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Winston McNulty Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
Sean Donnelly Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Zoila Gomez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Sofia Hujabre Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator Clearance Coordinator(Cleared By Ashley, Inc) 121031 5000015
Steven Porter Project Manager Project Management(Worldwide FX) 120994 5000016
Chad Mayeux Facilities Supervisor Facility Manager(Millennium Studios (Shreveport) LLC) 120948 5000017
Wade Marshall Stage Manager Production Services Manager(Millennium Studios (Shreveport) LLC) 120797 5000018
Robert Bowman Production Coordinator Production Services Coordinator(Millennium Studios (Shreveport) LLC) 162 5000019
Paul Belcher Project Manager Operations Manager(Worldwide FX) 120994 5000020
Roberto Schaefer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Adam Ward Camera Operator Yellow Camera Operator 239 6000002
Kristopher Hardy Camera Assistant Yellow Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Troy Anderson Camera Assistant Yellow Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Jerry Jacob Camera Operator Blue Camera Operator 239 6000005
Allan Keffer Camera Assistant Blue Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Austin Alward Camera Assistant Blue Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Francis James Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 239 6000008
Channing Brenholtz Camera Assistant Aerial Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000009
Sam Pearcy Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Derek Schwebel Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Anne Fox Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Aaron Walker Camera EPK Camera 120798 6000013
Tim Stipan Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor Postworks) 120920 6000014
Kevin Vale Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Postworks) 120850 6000015
Jessica Elvin Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Postworks) 120850 6000016
Morgan Miller Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Postworks) 120850 6000017
John Bosch Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Postworks) 120850 6000018
Ted Bruckner Film Lab Data Manager(Technicolor Postworks) 120850 6000019
Floyd Burks Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000020
Carl Moore Film Lab Film Scanning & Recording Producer(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000021
Kyle DeVriendt Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000022
Scott Drost Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000023
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000024
Scott Osborn Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000025
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000026
David Slaughter Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000027
Dustin Scholl Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000028
David White Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000029
Madhav Yatham Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000030
Josh Moore Film Lab Film Laboratory Manager(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000031
Lee Wimer Color Timer Laboratory Color Timer(Technicolor Hollywood) 120921 6000032
Joe Klotz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kat Spiess Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mario Grigorov Music n/a 120781 8000001
Selena Arizanovic Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Lynn Fainchtein Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Katherine Miller Music Editor Music Editor (Temp) 214 8000004
Annette Kudrak Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jon Kull Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Arturo Cardelus Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Adam Charity Music Engineer (Igloo Studios) 120837 8000008
Nicholai Baxter Music Engineer (Igloo Studios) 120837 8000009
Natasha Delahunt Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000010
Oleg Kondratenko Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000011
F.A.M.E.’S Performer Score Performer 120819 8000012
Nona Hendryx Song ("Whistling In The Dark") 120859 8000013
Nona Hendryx Song Performer ("Whistling In The Dark") 120788 8000014
Lamont Dozier Song ("Jimmy Mack") 120859 8000015
Brian Holland Song ("Jimmy Mack") 120859 8000016
Edward Holland Song ("Jimmy Mack") 120859 8000017
John Cameron Song ("Soul Strokes") 120859 8000019
John Zachary Song ("Soul Strokes") 120859 8000020
Sidney Pinchback Song Performer ("Soul Strokes") 120788 8000021
The Street Gang Song Performer ("Soul Strokes") 120788 8000022
Al Green Song ("Love And Happiness") 120859 8000023
Mambon Hodges Song ("Love And Happiness") 120859 8000024
Nona Hendryx Song ("Take The Night Off") 120859 8000026
Thorir Baldursson Song ("I Just Wanna Wanna") 120859 8000028
Russell Stone Song ("I Just Wanna Wanna") 120859 8000029
Linda Clifford Song Performer ("I Just Wanna Wanna") 120788 8000030
Smokey Robinson Song ("Still Water (Love)") 120859 8000031
Frank Wilson Song ("Still Water (Love)") 120859 8000032
Lincoln Chase Song ("The Nitty Gritty") 120859 8000034
Gladys Knight Song Performer ("The Nitty Gritty") 120788 8000035
Larry Fuller Song ("Show And Tell") 120859 8000036
Al Wilson Song Performer ("Show And Tell") 120788 8000037
Nona Hendryx Song ("A Man In A Trenchcoat") 120859 8000038
Eddie Bo Song Performer ("Lucky In Love") 120788 8000040
Eddie Bo Song ("Lucky In Love") 120859 8000041
William Jolly Song ("(Loving Him Is) Dangerous") 120859 8000042
Ronald Dunbar Song ("Crumbs Off The Table") 120859 8000043
Scherrie Payne Song ("Crumbs Off The Table") 120859 8000044
Edith Wayne Song ("Crumbs Off The Table") 120859 8000045
Laura Lee Song Performer ("Crumbs Off The Table") 120788 8000046
Felix Mendessohn Song ("Wedding March") 120859 8000047
Daniel Dorrance Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Wright McFarland Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Tim Cohn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Marisa Creed Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Roger Benischek Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000005
Thomas Grehan Painter n/a 200 9000006
Ellen Ellis Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000007
Robert Wilson Painter Standby Painter 200 9000008
Anthony Henderson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000009
Scott Bivona Greensman Green 201 9000010
Carl Mastio Greensman n/a 201 9000011
Chad Harris Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Patrick O'Connor Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Sam Lothridge Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Christopher Whittaker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Bill Walters Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Nikolas Zahlten Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Patrick Roig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Remmert Laan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
David Dorretto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Leah Daniels-Butler Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ericka Bonilla Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000003
Kacee Devoe Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Todd Gilbert Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Post Production 120791 11000002
Jeffrey Greenstein Sales International Sales(Millennium Films) 121175 11000003
Dimiter Nikolov Executive in Charge Vice President, International Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120791 11000004
Adele Yoshioka Executive in Charge Vice President, International Distribution(Millennium Films) 120791 11000005
Tanya Thanadpojanamart Distribution Distribution Service(Millennium Films) 121161 11000006
Jack Przyblyski Distribution Distribution Service(Millennium Films) 121161 11000007
Daniel Chavez Distribution Distribution Service(Millennium Films) 121161 11000008
Eric Green Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Marketing & Publicity(Millennium Films) 120791 11000009
Christine Crow Development Executive (Millennium Films) 120807 11000010
Joan Mao Development Executive (Millennium Films) 120807 11000011
Beth Bruckner Creative Executive (Millennium Films) 120932 11000012
Diego Martinez Executive in Charge President(Millennium Studios (Shreveport) LLC) 120791 11000013
Stephen Winter Consultant Clearance Consultant 120784 12000001
Caroline Eselin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Andree Fortier Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Susan Thomas Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Caryn Frankenfield Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Colette Delcroix Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000005
Darren Manzari Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000006
Robin Mathews Makeup Artist Department Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000007
Kimberly Amacker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Karri Farris Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Jack Lazzaro Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Paige Reeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Candace Neal Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000012
David Blair Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Robert Hein Sound Designer Sound Designer / Re-Recording Mixer 120915 14000002
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Randy Pease Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Michael Piotrowski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Steven Huerstel Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000006
George Irgmire Sound EPK Sound 120816 14000007
Brian Bowles ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue / ADR Editor 120939 14000008
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000009
Dave Paterson Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000010
Matt Haasch Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Mike Rivera Sound Recordist ADR Recordist 331 14000014
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Krissopher Chevannes Sound Machine Room Operator 120816 14000016
Michael Kurihara Sound Machine Room Operator 120816 14000017
Jay Rubin Post-Production Sound (Sound One Corp.) 121026 14000018
Jim Gardner Post-Production Sound (Sound One Corp) 121026 14000019
Ryan Collison Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
Mike McLaughlin Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
S Mims Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Mark Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Scott Morrison Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Josh Oliver Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Mike Pappas Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Darius Lindsey Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Kevin Marigny Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Nick Leon Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Duane Cooper Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Joe Cassano Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Wayne Sharp Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Paul Wachsmann II Grip n/a 365 15000013
Harvey Bryson Grip n/a 365 15000014
R LeBell Grip n/a 365 15000015
Michael Trejo Grip n/a 365 15000016
Kiya Maggio Grip n/a 365 15000017
Eric Hitt Generator Operator Base Camp Generator Operator 363 15000018
Mark Micucci Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Amy Agzarian Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Nicole Flowers Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Maureen O'Reilly Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Lauren Claret Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Danielle Loosemore Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Kimberly Toney Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Becky Emerson Accountant Bookkeeper(Worldwide FX) 120802 16000008
Barbara Kearney Accountant Account Executive(Technicolor Postworks) 120802 16000009
Russ Riggins Production Finance (Millennium Films) 121166 16000010
Christine Forgo Accountant (Nu Image, Inc.) 120802 16000011
Imelda Santiago Accountant (Nu Image, Inc.) 120802 16000012
Julie Weisel Accountant (Nu Image, Inc.) 120802 16000013
Gustavo Santana Accountant (Nu Image, Inc.) 120802 16000014
Annie Domingo Accountant (Nu Image, Inc.) 120802 16000015
Ray Tamayo Accountant (Nu Image, Inc.) 120802 16000016
Patricia Stanley Accountant (Nu Image, Inc.) 120802 16000017
Adam Korn Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000018
Andrew Robinson Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000019
David Acosta Production Finance Production Financing Provider(City National Bank) 121166 16000020
David Oliver Production Finance Production Financing Provider(City National Bank) 121166 16000021
Alex Cho Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Union Bank, N.A) 121166 16000022
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Service(Multimediarisk.com) 120949 16000023
Becky Emerson Accountant (Millennium Studios (Shreveport) LLC) 120802 16000024
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Production Business & Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Rick Eyler Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000002
Jeff Galpin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stanton Barrett Stunt Double (for Mr. Efron) 120980 19000002
Tim Bryan Stunt Double (for Mr. McConaughey) 120980 19000003
Shauna Galligan Stunt Double (for Ms. Kidman) 120980 19000004
Tracy Thomas Stunt Double (for Mr. Cusack) 120980 19000005
Kortney Manns Stunt Double (for Mr. Oyelowo) 120980 19000006
Chris Fanguy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Christopher Grant Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gregory Sproles Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jeff Galpin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Sean Braud Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Eric Stratemeier Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
John Blanchard Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kim Harris Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000002
Jose Moras Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000001
Seth Ellis Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000002
Felipe Contreras Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000003
Salvador Hernandez Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000004
John Landers Craft Service (Super Crafty, LLC) 120903 22000005
Margaret Lancaster Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Super Crafty, LLC) 120903 22000006
Tyler Samaradick Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Super Crafty, LLC) 120903 22000007
David Nami Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Dusty Emerson Visual Effects Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 249 23000002
Lawrence Barado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer (Worldwide FX) 243 23000004
Brad Baxter Animation Supervisor Lead(Worldwide FX) 120918 23000005
Jack Hebert 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000006
Ryan Markley 3-D Models 3D Lead(Worldwide FX) 120963 23000007
Aaron Askew Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000008
Dwight Carter Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000009
Peter Cromwell Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000010
Kyoung Park Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000011
Kaleb Prichard Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000012
Joshua Garza Animator (Worldwide FX) 483 23000013
Richard Aponte-Chong Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000014
Mitchell Baxter Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000015
Anton Tsolov Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000016
Esteban Olide Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000017
Nathan Grubbs Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000018
Patrick Schultz Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000019
Caylin Colson Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000020
William Tatum Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000021
Erroll Hanse Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000022
Michael Walker Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000023
Emily Perla Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000024
Dee Phillips Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000025
Matt Jennings Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 120760 23000026
Joey Scarpinatto Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 120760 23000027
Kevin Langley Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 120760 23000028
Travis Howe Visual Effects Coordinator I/O Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 120760 23000029
John Brizzi Visual Effects IT Support(Worldwide FX) 419 23000030
Alex Daigle Visual Effects IT Support(Worldwide FX) 419 23000031
David Van Woert Visual Effects Producer (IDFX Budapest) 243 23000032
Robert Lovy Visual Effects Producer (IDFX Budapest) 243 23000033
Zoltan Benyo Visual Effects Supervisor (IDFX Budapest) 249 23000034
Peter Berky Visual Effects Supervisor (IDFX Budapest) 249 23000035
Pal Klemm Compositor (IDFX Budapest) 120626 23000036
Robert Illes Compositor (IDFX Budapest) 120626 23000037
Andor Zahonyi Compositor (IDFX Budapest) 120626 23000038
Richard Nagy Compositor (IDFX Budapest) 120626 23000039
Maria Czegledi Compositor (IDFX Budapest) 120626 23000040
Gabriella Koran Compositor (IDFX Budapest) 120626 23000041
Jessica Elvin Visual Effects (Technicolor Postworks) 419 23000042
Ben Murray Visual Effects (Technicolor Postworks) 419 23000043
Ryan McMahon Visual Effects (Technicolor Postworks) 419 23000044
Andrew Wert Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jaime Fernandez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Angela Boulet Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Nick Detisch Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Shannon O'Donnell Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000002
Annie Holstein Apprentice Intern(Art Department) 120976 25000003
Taylor Newman Apprentice Intern(Art Department) 120976 25000004
Lauren Chriceol Apprentice Set Dec. Intern 120976 25000005
Andy Lovell Driver Picture Car Wrangler 273 25000006
Gavin Atilano Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Moira Glace Production Assistant Base Camp Production Assistant 275 25000008
Angel Vina Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Chris Gugisberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Sonia Torres Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Ashley Patrick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Gregory Carr Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Johnny Eastlund Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Lauren Beale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Josh Crouchet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Shannon O'Donnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Darren Manzari Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Bella Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jeffrey Greenstein Assistant (to Mr. Lerner) 120820 25000020
Jonathan Yunger Assistant (to Mr. Lerner) 120820 25000021
Joan Mao Assistant (to Mr. Davidson) 120820 25000022
Susan Pusateri Assistant (to Mr. Thompson) 120820 25000023
Charlie Wachtel Assistant (to Mr. Benaroya) 120820 25000024
Josh Crouchet Assistant (to Ms. Shor) 120820 25000025
Elle Greene Assistant (to Mr. Cathell III) 120820 25000026
Thomas Westfall Assistant (to Mr. Daniels) 120820 25000027
Derek Di Biagio Assistant (to Mr. McConaughey) 120820 25000028
Michael Simkin Assistant (to Mr. Efron) 120820 25000029
Sally Considine Assistant (to Ms. Kidman) 120820 25000030
Amy Blacker Assistant (to Ms. Kidman) 120820 25000031
Bianca Arvin Assistant (to Mr. Cusack) 120820 25000032
Kenneth Johnson Assistant (to Mr. Cusack) 120820 25000033
Jake Stango Coordinator Product Placement Coordinator 528 25000034
Nikki David Coordinator Product Placement Coordinator 528 25000035
Scott Varnado Apprentice Intern 120976 25000036
D. Phillips Apprentice Intern 120976 25000037
Hai Le Apprentice Intern 120976 25000038
Candace Sheffield Apprentice Intern 120976 25000039
Nakina Eugene Apprentice Intern 120976 25000040
Rahsaana Ison Apprentice Casting Intern 120976 25000041
Gregory Faucett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000042
Donovan Hux Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000043
Vevi Wilson Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000044
Michael Schlumbrecht Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000045
Shawn Wise Driver n/a 273 25000046
Robert Spitelera Driver n/a 273 25000047
Bruce Billings Driver n/a 273 25000048
Daniel Woodcock Driver n/a 273 25000049
Buddy Pine Driver n/a 273 25000050
Harry Nobles Driver n/a 273 25000051
Melvin Theriot Driver n/a 273 25000052
Henry Carlton Driver n/a 273 25000053
Steve Bell Driver n/a 273 25000054
Darryl Wheeler Driver n/a 273 25000055
Kevin Banks Driver n/a 273 25000056
John Chaney Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jesse Quiet Driver n/a 273 25000058
Wayne Jolla Driver n/a 273 25000059
Ray Wood Driver n/a 273 25000060
Steve Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000061
Christie Chaplin Driver n/a 273 25000062
Melvin Phillips Driver n/a 273 25000063
Lawrence Rodgers Driver n/a 273 25000064
Michael Keeler Driver n/a 273 25000065
Kenneth Chancellor Driver n/a 273 25000066
Bill Billings Driver n/a 273 25000067
McGraw Lewis Driver n/a 273 25000068
Cliff Fleming Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000069
Corey Fleming Pilot n/a 570 25000070
Holly O'Quinn Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000071
Pauline Boudreaux Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000072
Kim Baker Transportation Travel(Travel Corp.) 120992 25000073
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel(New Act Travel) 120992 25000074
Erica Callais Assistant (to Mr. Martinez / Millennium Studios (Shreveport) LLC) 120820 25000075
Bradley Weiss Other Human Resources(Millennium Films) 120795 26000001
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Miami Times reporter Ward Jansen returns to his sleepy hometown of Lately, Florida, where a decades-old façade of Southern gentility strains against the sweeping social changes of the 1960s. Accompanied by his writing partner Yardley Acheman and sultry death-row groupie Charlotte Bless, Ward is chasing the career-making story of violent swamp rat Hillary Van Wetter, who claims to have been framed for the murder of a corrupt local sheriff. Drafting his younger brother Jack to serve as his driver, Ward tries to unravel the mystery of the crime, aided by a mountain of evidence Charlotte has amassed to prove Van Wetter's innocence. As the prisoner awaits the electric chair, the Jansen family's longtime maid Anita watches in alarm as Jack becomes more and more infatuated with the alluring Charlotte. But when Ward's investigation reveals a web of deception, it sets off an explosive chain reaction that pulls everyone involved into a quagmire of evil as dark as a Florida bayou.