Passion and Paradise

Passion and Paradise
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 3hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Mystery, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Armand Assante Actor Alfred De Marigny 1 1
Ian McDougall Producer 3 2
Linda Griffiths Actor Duchess of Windsor 1 2
Michael Custance Producer 3 2
Andrew Laskos Screenwriter 120461 3
Colin Fox Actor Axel Wenner-Gren 1 3
Mariette Hartley Actor Lady Oakes 1 3
Bert Dunk Cinematographer 402 4
Kevin McCarthy Actor Harold Christie 1 4
Shaun Scott Actor Dennis Bullingham 1 4
Rod Steiger Actor Sir Harry Oakes 1 5
Gwynyth Walsh Actor Lee Kingsley 1 5
Sam Malkin Actor Meyer Lansky 1 6
Daniel Cahn Editor 172 6
Michael Sarrazin Actor Mike Vincent 1 6
Sean McCann Actor Capt. Ed Melchen 1 7
Wayne Rogers Actor Raymond Schindler 1 8
Joel Fields Co-Producer 170 9
Peter Jeffries Executive Producer 174 11
Leonard Hill Executive Producer 174 11
W Ferns Executive Producer 174 11
Catherine Mary Stewart Actor Nancy Oakes DeMarigny 1 1000004
Andrew Ray Actor Duke of Windsor 1 1000008
Johnny Sekka Actor Alfred Adderley 1 1000010
Tim Woodward Actor Geoffrey Higgs 1 1000011
Ron White Actor Lucky Luciano 1 1000013
Damir Andrei Actor Marc Sorel 1 1000015
Henry Ramer Actor Lieutenant Charles Haffenden 1 1000016
Peter Blythe Actor Major Eric Nicholls 1 1000017
John Swindells Actor Colonel R A Erskine Lindop 1 1000019
Ben Gordon Actor Captain James Barker 1 1000020
Roy Hall Actor Doctor Gordon 1 1000022
Ancile Gloudon Actor Samuel 1 1000024
Nigel Bennett Actor Lieutenant Johnny Douglas 1 1000025
Carl Davis Actor Edgar 1 1000026
Paul Campbell Actor Terron 1 1000027
Leonie Forbes Actor Mrs Kinborne 1 1000028
Bobby Chisays Actor Judge Oscar Daley 1 1000029
Peter Lloyd Actor Curtis Thompson 1 1000030
Paul Noble Actor Doug 1 1000031
Kirsten Pringle Actor Cynthia 1 1000032
Cindy Taveres-Finson Actor Sophie 1 1000033
Munair Zacca Actor Photographer 1 1000034
Adele Colfelt Actor n/a 1 1000035
Ashley Gambrill Actor n/a 1 1000036
Linda Gambrill Actor n/a 1 1000037
Brian Heap Actor n/a 1 1000038
Tony Hendriks Actor n/a 1 1000039
Chris Kenmay Actor n/a 1 1000040
Andrew Laskos Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Natalie Thompson Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Gwen Iveson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Rob Iveson Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Nick Hayton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Wendy Eidson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Frank Siracusa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Peter Packer Location Manager (Jamaica) 193 5000007
Michael Brownstone Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000008
Katherine Downey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mara McSweeny Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Caroline Dring Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Colette McDougall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Lynn Harris Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Gina Fowler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Bert Dunk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Chmura Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Eric Andersen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jim Connell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John McLaughlin Camera underwater camera 120798 6000005
Michael Hall Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
John Walker Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Steve Williams Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
David Hill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rebecca Ross Editor co-editor 172 7000002
Daniel Cahn Executive Editor editor supervisor 120931 7000003
Scott Powell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Hagood Hardy Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Caper Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Enrico Campana Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Gerry Holmes Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Kevin Breen Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000003
Alistair McRrae Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000004
Sue Henzell Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000005
Doreen Jones Casting Director (UK) 157 10000001
Cecile Burrowes Casting (Jamaica) 179 10000002
Frank Hall Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Robin Paye Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ann Townsend Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000002
Geraldine Jones Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Donald Mowat Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Judy Murdoch Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Catherine Halloran Wardrobe key wardrobe 120823 13000006
Lorraine Carson Wardrobe set key wardrobe 120823 13000007
James Langan Wardrobe Assistant assistant wardrobe 120809 13000008
Glen Gauthier Boom Operator boom 215 14000001
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Donnie Allen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ron Gillham Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Andy Mulkani Grip rigging grip 365 15000003
David Jarrell Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Rosemary McCarty Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sue McKibbin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Miko Blanco Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bryan Langford Wrangler boat wrangler 121018 20000001
Bob Sher Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Neil Trifunovich Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Bruce Grant Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jackie Field Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Fred Ionson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Jim Butler Publicity publicist(ABC/New York) 120789 29000001
Dan Doran Publicity publicist(ABC/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A