A Promise to Keep (0)

A Promise to Keep
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rod Holcomb Director 2 1
Dana Delany Actor 1 1
William Russ Actor 1 2
Carlton Cuse Screenwriter 120461 3
Newton Sigel Cinematographer 402 4
Richard Poe Actor 1 4
David Shire Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Adam Arkin Actor Louis Colt 1 5
Frances Fisher Actor Sarah 1 6
Chris Nelson Editor 172 6
Joe Wood Production Designer 164 7
Darryl Levine Costume Designer 169 15
Dana Delany Actor Jane Goodrich 1 1000001
William Russ Actor Carl Goodrich 1 1000002
Mimi Kennedy Actor Annie Willis 1 1000003
Richard Poe Actor Tom Willis 1 1000004
Adam Arkin Actor Louis Colt 1 1000005
Frances Fisher Actor Aunt Sara 1 1000006
David Seaman Actor Ned Willis 1 1000007
Greg Young Actor John Willis 1 1000008
David Cromwell Actor David Jamison 1 1000009
Devon O'Brien Actor Molly 1 1000010
J Nutt Actor Matthew Goodrich 1 1000011
Jesse Tendler Actor Cubby 1 1000012
Kyndra Casper Actor Amy Goodrich 1 1000013
Tiffany Casper Actor Nelly Goodrich 1 1000014
Matthew Leonard Actor Pauli Willis 1 1000015
Ryan Leonard Actor Pauli Willis 1 1000016
Larry McMullen Actor Neighbor 1 1000017
Carlton Cuse Actor Policeman 1 1000018
Walter Long Actor Walter 1 1000019
Dana Campbell Actor Woman at Table 1 1000020
Craig Huston Actor Man at table 1 1000021
J Young Actor Hans 1 1000022
Rod Holcomb Director n/a 2 2000001
John Young Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Carlton Cuse Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Susan Cooper Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carlton Cuse Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jane Yarmolinsky Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000003
Michael Gallant Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Craig Huston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ward Emling Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Stephen Dorsch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jeffrey Downer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Newton Sigel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
P Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Carolyn Chen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Steve Gore Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
Christopher Nelson Editor film editor 172 7000001
Jenna Nelson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000002
David Shire Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lori Slomka Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Joe Wood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Carruth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elliot Friedgen Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Darryl Levine Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jicane Meltzer Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000002
Claudia Thompson Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000003
Harriette Landau Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Darlene Brumfield Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Claudia Thompson Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Harriette Landau Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Darlene Brumfield Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Joseph Melody Sound Editor n/a 229 14000001
Steve Aaron Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000002
T Moore Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000003
Tony Nakonechnyj Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Tony Whitman Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mike Clayton Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Beverly Hadley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Susan Kaufman Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000001
Angela Ventresca Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000002
Judy Burri Assistant (to Elliot Friedgen) 120820 25000003
Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Kimberly Donlon Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000001
Charles Barile Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000002
Synopsis