Red Earth, White Earth

Red Earth, White Earth
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Farnsworth Actor Helmer 1 2
Michael de Guzman Screenwriter 120461 3
Ralph Grierson Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Genevieve Bujold Actor 1 6
Parkie Singh Editor 172 6
Tim Daly Actor 1 7
Vlasta Vrana Actor 1 8
Alberta Watson Actor 1 9
Billy Merasty Actor 1 10
Renee April Costume Designer 169 15
Ralph Waite Actor Martin Pehrsson 1 1000002
Ron Lea Actor Fenske 1 1000007
Danette MacKay Actor Mary Ann 1 1000008
Joseph Cazalet Actor Jewell 1 1000009
Francois Klanfer Actor Stanbrook 1 1000010
Walter Massey Actor Doc 1 1000011
Philip Spensley Actor Banker 1 1000012
Harry Standjofski Actor Farmer 1 1000013
Dean Hogopian Actor Losano 1 1000015
Norris Domingue Actor Schroder 1 1000016
Ritchie Nadeau Actor 1st Kid 1 1000017
Jordan Marchand Actor 2nd Kid 1 1000018
Billy Two Rivers Actor 2nd Indian 1 1000019
Ian Finlay Actor Reporter 1 1000020
Patricia Eshibok Actor 1st Indian 1 1000021
Doreen Stevens Actor 3rd Indian 1 1000022
Michael Sandy Actor 4th Indian 1 1000023
David Greene Director n/a 2 2000001
Rick Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Christiansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Murray Shostak Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael DeGuzman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Will Weaver Source Material (from novel) ("Red Earth, White Earth") 120793 4000002
David Hood Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Tommy Groszman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Lorne Goloff Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Leslie Baylis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Rene Verzier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry Lynn Camera cameraman 120798 6000002
Denis Gingras Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000003
Jean-Jacques Gervais Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000004
Jacques F Bernier Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000005
Claude Beauchamp Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000006
Ralph Grierson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Frances Calder Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Tamara Deverell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Francois Seguin Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Susan Bluestein Casting n/a 179 10000001
Vera Miller Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Mario Davignon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Francesca Chamerland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Marie Brouillard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Bob Pritchett Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Diane Simard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Jean Bergeron Boom Operator boom 215 14000001
David Appleby Rerecording rerecording sound mixer 120995 14000002
Michel Charron Sound production sound 120816 14000003
Michael Hilkene Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Robert LaPierre Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Robert Baylis Grip n/a 365 15000002
Sylvain Labrecque Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jacques Fortier Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Sylvain Bergevin Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Gilles Fortier Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Minor Mustain Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patrice Bengle Props set props 120817 24000001
Ian Lavoie Props set props 120817 24000002
Simon LaHaye Props prop buyer 120817 24000003
Fernand Boudrias Other vehicles 120795 26000001
Ed Devlin Publicity publicist(CBS) 120789 29000001
Kitty Baylis Publicity publicist(CIC) 120789 29000002
Synopsis