Royce

Royce
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Spy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Belushi Actor Shayne Royce 1 1000001
Miguel Ferrer Actor Ken Gribbon 1 1000002
Peter Boyle Actor Gabriel Huggins 1 1000003
Chelsea Field Actor Marnie Paymer 1 1000004
Michael Shannon Actor Senator Scanlon 1 1000005
Jonathan Gabb Actor Dylan 1 1000006
Elizabeth Gabb Actor Dylan's Mother 1 1000007
Paris Jefferson Actor Brenda 1 1000008
Anthony Head Actor Norm Pitlock 1 1000009
Michael Halsey Actor Oken 1 1000010
Christopher Fairbank Actor Nathan Kupchak 1 1000011
James Purcell Actor Campbell 1 1000012
William Marsh Actor Rafkin 1 1000013
David Gilliam Actor Lansing 1 1000014
Ralph Ineson Actor Newfeld 1 1000015
Andras Balint Actor Nikalai Romaloff 1 1000016
Ian Burfield Actor Julius 1 1000017
Susan Denaker Actor Dee Scanlon 1 1000018
Nevyn McKenna Actor Danny Scanlon 1 1000019
Chrissy Ruggiero Actor Page Scanlon 1 1000020
Marie Theodore Actor Jeri Sloan 1 1000021
Danny Kash Actor Tommy McFain 1 1000022
Jacob Thompson Actor Scottie Paymer 1 1000023
Chris Bondy Actor Cliff Paymer 1 1000024
Roy Lewis Actor Detective Corcoran 1 1000025
James Kidnie Actor Officer Felix 1 1000026
Alan Feinman Actor DC Cabbie 1 1000027
Peter Linka Actor Refugee 1 1000028
Fon Gabriella Actor Cocktail Waitress 1 1000029
Laszlo Borbely Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000030
Corey Skolnick Actor Manning 1 1000031
Gizella Takacsy Actor Female Hostage 1 1000032
Richard Rifkin Actor Wexler 1 1000033
Bubek Istvan Actor Captain Petrov 1 1000034
Sandor Teri Actor Emissary 1 1 1000035
Bela Jaki Actor Emissary 2 1 1000036
Tamas Vavrik Actor Bekovik 1 1000037
Tamas Gyongyosi Actor Croat Leader 1 1000038
Gabor Piroch Actor Rahzad 1 1000039
Janos Olah Actor Kiev Cabbie 1 1000040
Paul Weston Actor Bus Driver 1 1000041
Antal Konrad Actor Captain Stolitz 1 1000042
Peter Linka Actor Aussie Reporter 1 1000043
Rod Holcomb Director n/a 2 2000001
David Gerber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Paul Bernbaum Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
J Harman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Quigley Producer n/a 3 3000004
Pal Sandor Producer (Hungary) 3 3000005
Paul Bernbaum Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Judit Kiss Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Quigley Line Producer (Toronto unit) 161 5000002
Chris Danton Production Manager (Toronto unit) 305 5000003
Helena Toth Production Manager (Hungary) 305 5000004
T R Subramaniam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Istvan Marton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Andrea Albert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Daniel Szabo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Laszlo Sefel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Laszlo Szilagyi Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Lilit Malins Location Manager (Toronto unit) 193 5000011
Candice Field Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Christne Griswold Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Heather Ross Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Debra Tanklow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Zsuzsa Menyhart Production Coordinator (Hungary) 162 5000016
Thomas Del Ruth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Nelson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jenna Nelson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Stanley Clarke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Sykes Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Richard Kaufman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Lise Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Stanley Clarke Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Jeff Marsh Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Gina Hamilton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Ferenc Schoffer Set Decorator (Hungary) 165 9000002
Jennifer Carroll Art Director art direction(Toronto unit) 183 9000003
Tamas Hornyanszky Art Director art direction(Hungary) 183 9000004
Judith Holstra Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nikki Valko Casting n/a 179 10000002
Carol Dudley Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000003
Kathryn Eisenstein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Guy Louthan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Lynette Bernay Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janice Miller Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Janosne Kajtar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Julia Vitrai Makeup (Hungary) 353 13000004
Kathy Southern Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Robert Glass Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Richard Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Grover Helsley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Peter Shewchuk Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Jim Troutman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Pal Paluch Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Meredith Hight Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Weston Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gabor Piroch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gyula Krasnyanszky Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Attila Varsanyi Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Attila Erckovi Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Istvan Gittinger Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Gyula Langer Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Istvan Toth Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Zsolt Csutak Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000001
Linda Borgeson Post-Production director of post-production 120945 25000002
Peter Koltai Production head of production(Hungary) 120824 25000003
Synopsis
A CIA operative is assigned to hunt down rogue members of a defunct undercover unit when they kidnap a United States Senator's son as part of a plot to hijack a trainload of Russian nuclear warheads.