Seeds of Tragedy

Seeds of Tragedy
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ignacio Guadalupe Actor Young Soldier 1 1
Martin Donovan Director 2 1
Robert Engelman Producer 3 2
Conor O'Farrell Actor Paul 1 2
Sarah Buxton Actor Amy 1 3
Alex Lasker Screenwriter 120461 3
Barbara Whinnery Actor Alex 1 4
Joey Forsyte Cinematographer 402 4
Gerald Gouriet Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Norbert Weisser Actor Gunter 1 5
Michael Polakow Editor 172 6
Tom Virtue Actor Policeman 1 6
Stephen Greenberg Production Designer 164 7
Jacob Vargas Actor Cholo #2 1 7
Stephen Black Actor Russ 1 11
Midge Sanford Executive Producer 174 11
Sarah Pillsbury Executive Producer 174 11
Jeff Kaake Actor Coggins 1 12
Chao-Li Chi Actor Dishwasher 1 14
Alberto Estrella Actor Guerilla Leader 1 15
Sally Prager Actor Heather 1 16
David DeLuise Actor Customer 1 19
Adam Jeffries Actor Six Pack 1 20
Alexandra Vicencio Actor Maria 1 21
Honorato Magaloni Actor Alvaro 1 23
Ray Sharkey Actor Texan #1 1 24
Terry Finn Actor Margie 1 25
Michael Rider Actor Cop 1 26
Eddie Frias Actor Sandman 1 27
Page Moseley Actor 1 31
Guillermo Rios Actor 1 32
Larenz Tate Actor 1 33
Juan Aranda Actor 1 34
Roberto Martinez Actor 1 35
Harry Johnson Actor 1 36
Lahmard Tate Actor 1 37
Michael Fernandes Actor Saavedra 1 1000002
Lucino Hernandez Actor Young Boy in Andes 1 1000007
Terry Finn Actor Margie 1 1000012
Lisa Lord Actor n/a 1 1000013
Juan Ibarra Actor n/a 1 1000014
Roberto D'Amico Actor n/a 1 1000016
Christopher Eaton Actor Payne 1 1000018
Christian Leblanc Actor Driver 1 1000020
Bill Sharkey Actor Texan 1 1000021
George Miserlis Actor Luis 1 1000022
Tom Mustin Actor John 1 1000024
Jim Jarrett Actor Barkin 1 1000026
Richard Bairos Actor Bo 1 1000027
Joey Naber Actor 1st Chain 1 1000032
Alison Brooks Actor LaKeisha 1 1000035
Gloria Hendry Actor Mother 1 1000036
Brian Donovan Actor Vince 1 1000037
Luisa Avila Actor Carlitos' Mother 1 1000039
Miguel De La Cueva Actor Rafael 1 1000041
Alberto Estrella Actor Guerilla Leader 1 1000042
Jair De Rubin Actor Coco 1 1000044
Alejandro Subirats Actor Lieutenant 1 1000045
Esteban Franco Actor Enrique 1 1000047
Martin Donovan Director n/a 2 2000001
Alex Lasker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Susan Stremple Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
John Bernstein Production Manager (USA) 305 5000002
Alejandra Liceaga Production Manager (Mexico) 305 5000003
Robert Engelman Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000004
Jeff Raffner Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000005
Michael Winter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sebastian Silva Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000007
Jaime Reguant Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000008
Darius Rahm Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Diego Sandoval Location Manager (Mexico) 193 5000010
Mark Thomas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Patricia Obscura Script Supervisor (Mexico) 191 5000012
Lisa Van Cott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Dana Oxilia Production Coordinator (Mexico) 162 5000014
Cheryl Miller Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Jim Lennon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Joey Forsyte Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Callaway Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator (Mexico) 239 6000003
Bonnie Blake Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Evan Nesbitt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Leon Serment Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mexico) 120849 6000006
Miguel Enriquez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Mexico) 120849 6000007
Tom Overton Color Timer color timing 120921 6000008
Eric Greenberg Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000009
Louis Greveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lynn Leonhard Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Gerald Gouriet Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Rabjohns Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Bob Randles Music music engineer 120781 8000003
R. Vincent Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Stephen Greenberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Cassal Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jose Augilar Art Director art direction(Mexico) 183 9000003
Harry Frierson Swing Gang key swing 434 9000004
Joel Osborne Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Julie Krane Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Patricia Martin Set Dresser (Mexico) 197 9000007
Nanci Roberts Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000008
Melissa Skoff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico) 179 10000002
Jeffrey Newman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Rebecca Hilgen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Darlene Honeycutt Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Lorenzo O'Brien Executive in Charge of Production (Mexico) 118217 11000001
Danielle Weinstock Production Executive (Mexico) 118216 11000002
Gail McMullen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Leonard Pollack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Janet Sobel Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Beatrice DeAlba Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Laura DeLuisa Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Laura DeLuisa Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Nina Kraft Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000007
George Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Ernesto Munoz Boom Operator (Mexico) 215 14000002
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Bruce Irvin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Robert Janiger Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000006
Berna Listhart Sound Mixer production sound mixer(Mexico) 230 14000007
Mario Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve Iriguchi Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Ignacio Ambriz Key Grip (Mexico) 263 15000003
Hal Reinheimer Grip n/a 365 15000004
Greg Presser Grip n/a 365 15000005
Len Levine Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Javier Enriquez Gaffer (Mexico) 268 15000007
Bob Neville Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Roy Gittens Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jeff Hughes Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Joey Ressa Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ross Warren Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Doug Chartier Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Greg Beebe Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Doug Chartier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Jesus Rodriguez Dolly Grip (Mexico) 264 15000016
Ellen McDonald Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Basia Jankowski Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000002
Scott Meehan Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Lynn Tierney Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Carrell Shaw Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
William Shaw Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Celso Pena Property Master (Mexico) 120805 24000003
Jorge Rodriguez Propman (Mexico) 120887 24000004
Brett Kester Assistant (to Martin Donovan) 120820 25000001
Linda Del Canto Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000002
Bob Numden Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Jeffrey Lippman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ross Rubin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Darryl Shimoyama Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Mariano Carranco Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000007
Marco Santander Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000008
Jacqueline Stansbury Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
Shane Summers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
David Dworetzky Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
A Aimee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Rowan Irwin Production production attorney(Mexico) 120824 25000013
Bill Jenkins Driver driver captain 273 25000014
Steven Ross Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A