A Son's Promise (0)

A Son's Promise
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ricky Schroder Actor Terry O'Kelly 1 1
Trey Yearwood Actor Jeff O'Kelly 1 2
Donald Moffat Actor Paw Paw 1 2
Veronica Cartwright Actor Dorothy Donaldson 1 3
Edith Ivey Actor Luella 1 3
Stephen Dorff Actor 1 4
Jim Peck Actor Brantley Kincaid 1 4
Grayson Fricke Actor Jason O'Kelly 1 5
Andrew Lowery Actor Tommy O'Kelley 1 5
Linda Pierce Actor Judy O'Kelly 1 6
Boyd Gaines Actor Dan Weston 1 6
Corky Ehlers Editor 172 6
Linda Pearl Production Designer 164 7
Joe Inscoe Actor Tom Donaldson 1 7
Pamela Garmon Actor Sarah Hall 1 8
Danny Nelson Actor Judge McLauren 1 9
Benji Wilhoite Actor Brett Pauly 1 10
Dan Biggers Actor Judge Pettus 1 11
Bob Hannah Actor Doug Barron 1 12
Ken Strong Actor Lee Reynolds 1 13
Rondi Davis Costume Designer 169 15
David Andrews Actor Wayne O'Kelley 1 20
Andrew Stahl Actor Principal 1 21
Ricky Schroder Actor Terry O'Kelley 1 1000001
Donald Moffat Actor Cecil O'Kelley 1 1000002
Veronica Cartwright Actor Guardian 1 1000003
Stephen Dorff Actor Charles 1 1000004
Andrew Lowery Actor Tommy O'Kelley 1 1000005
Boyd Gaines Actor Businessman 1 1000006
Ryan Marshall Actor David O'Kelley 1 1000007
Trey Yearwood Actor Jeff O'Kelley 1 1000008
Pierce Baehr Actor Michael O'Kelley 1 1000009
Grayson Fricke Actor Jason O'Kelley 1 1000010
David Andrews Actor Wayne O'Kelley 1 1000011
Linda Pierce Actor Judy O'Kelley 1 1000012
Edith Ivey Actor Luella 1 1000013
Ken Strong Actor Lee Reynolds 1 1000014
Danny Nelson Actor Judge McLauren 1 1000015
Dan Biggers Actor Judge Pettus 1 1000016
Pamela Garmon Actor Sarah Hall 1 1000017
Jim Peck Actor Brantley Kincaid 1 1000018
Andy Stahl Actor Principal 1 1000019
Ed Grady Actor n/a 1 1000020
Becca Allen Actor n/a 1 1000021
Gary Bullock Actor n/a 1 1000022
Ellen Heard Actor n/a 1 1000023
Joe Inscoe Actor Tom Donaldson 1 1000024
Benji Wilhoite Actor Brett Pauley 1 1000025
Pat Fuleihan Actor Edwina Wylie 1 1000026
Bob Hannah Actor Doug Barron 1 1000027
John Korty Director n/a 2 2000001
Marian Rees Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Anne Hopkins Producer n/a 3 3000002
Deborah Edell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Bill Stratton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Inman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bill Stratton From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Jack Cummins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Luce Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jack Cummins Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Richard Feury Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cherylanne Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Carri Gibbs Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Alison Deen Production Coordinator (Georgia) 162 5000008
Brent Shields Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000009
Tom Luse Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000010
Kees Van Oostrum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joseph Thomas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Julian Wilson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Corky Ehlers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ruben Munoz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
J.A.C. Redford Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Linda Pearl Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sally Nicolaou Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Marsha Kleinman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Shay Griffin Casting (Georgia) 179 10000002
Marcia Shoenman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Dee Voigt Extras Casting (Georgia) 120851 10000004
Gene Miller Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Rondi Davis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lynn Barber Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Taneia Lednicky Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000003
Bill Fibben Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Michael Graham Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000005
Mary Ellis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
George Holmes Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Arly Thomsen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000002
Gene Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Scott Dale Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Emanuele Corso Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bob Shelley Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Richard Wester Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Penny Alpert Assistant (to Anne Hopkins (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000001
Catherine Hayes-Kilzer Production Assistant production coordinator assistant(Georgia) 275 25000002
Stuart Dodge Production Assistant (Georgia) 275 25000003
Sean Swint Production Assistant (Georgia) 275 25000004
Jonathan Watson Production Assistant (Georgia) 275 25000005
Kate Forte Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000006
Cindy Golin Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000007
Ray Nevin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Emmett Burton Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000001
Dale Olson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A