A Special Friendship

A Special Friendship
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Fielder Cook Director 2 1
Cynthia Harris Actor Mrs. Van Lew 1 1
Alfred Kelman Producer 3 2
William Storke Producer 3 2
Kenneth Cavander Screenwriter 120461 3
Akosua Busia Actor Mary Bowser 1 3
Eric Van Haren Noman Cinematographer 402 4
Levar Burton Actor Ben Sumner 1 4
Teo Macero Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Josef Sommer Actor Gen. Winder 1 5
Tracy Pollan Actor Elizabeth Van Lew 1 6
Eric Albertson Editor 172 6
Adam Storke Actor Tom Gadsden 1 7
Ben Edwards Production Designer 164 7
William Newman Actor Quaker 1 8
Richard Brooks Actor Matt Bowser 1 9
Peggy Farrell Costume Designer 169 15
Tom Aldredge Actor Jefferson Davis 1 1000006
Patricia Elliott Actor Mrs Davis 1 1000007
John Horton Actor Congressman Gadsden 1 1000011
John Ramsey Actor Union General 1 1000012
Andy Stahl Actor Revere 1 1000013
Andi Chapman Actor Sally Bowser 1 1000014
Edmond Genest Actor John Van Lew 1 1000015
Keith Colbert Actor Jefferson Davis' Aide 1 1000016
Alina Kilpatrick Actor Elizabeth--Age 8 1 1000017
LaShaunna Brown Actor Mary--Age 9 1 1000018
Michael Mattison Actor General Winder's Aide 1 1000019
Anne Owens Actor Mrs Cooper 1 1000020
Darla Warner Actor Mrs Coopers' Daughter 1 1000021
Ruth Moore Actor Matron 1 1000022
Graham Brown Actor Jeremiah 1 1000023
Laurens Moore Actor Eli Cornwell 1 1000024
Terrence Markovich Actor Auctioneer 1 1000025
Roy Lind Actor Parks 1 1000026
Rebecca Koon Actor Governess 1 1000027
George Washington Actor Pompey 1 1000028
John Carpenter Actor Lawyer 1 1000029
Nate Bynum Actor Lecturer 1 1000030
Isabell Monk Actor Mrs Webb 1 1000031
John Daman Actor Joey Davis 1 1000032
Joy Pryor Actor Gospel Singer 1 1000033
Andrew Reilly Actor Bidder at Auction 1 1000034
Steve Boles Actor Confederate Officer 1 1000035
Ted Prause Actor Confederate Soldier 1 1000036
Danny Nelson Actor Union Officer 1 1000037
Robert McCourt Actor Union Colonel 1 1000038
Paris Peet Actor Soldier 1 1000039
Boyd Cooke Actor 1st Guard 1 1000040
Jon Thompson Actor 2nd Guard 1 1000041
Robert Fuisz, M.D. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Phillip Levitan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Nyla Lyon Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000005
Kay Murray Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000006
Kenneth Cavander Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Warner Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Dwight Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joseph Ray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Elizabeth Ryan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Vicki Andres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bob Eisenhardt Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Sidney Gecker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lois Walker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Arthur Howe Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000009
Eric Van Haren Noman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Susan Wagner Assistant Editor editor assistant 203 7000003
Teo Macero Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joseph DeBeasi Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ben Edwards Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Daryl Reynolds Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Beth Huhn Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Lynn Kressel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lorraine Young Location Casting location casting assistant 120864 10000002
Ann Giui Location Casting location casting assistant 120864 10000003
Robert Warner Consultant historical consultant 120784 12000001
Anthony Cortino Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Darlene Brumfield Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Norma Gerson Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Harriette Landau Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Dana Campbell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Deirdre Williams Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Jack Cooley Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Jack Fitzstephens Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Jeff Stern Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Gary Alper Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
John Sprague Rigging Gaffer pre-rigging gaffer 120937 15000001
Kenneth Jones Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Frank Swain Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Jonathan Woolf Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Linda Miller Auditor location auditor 120886 16000001
Tony Trimarco Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Lars Lundgren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Carl Copeland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Guy Tuttle Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Moses Weitzman Effects Coordinator optical effects coordinator 120917 23000002
Guy Tuttle Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Joy Every Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000001
James Carter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Algric Chaplin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Randy Fletcher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Khalid Hafiz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Delphine Snipes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Synopsis