The Spirit (2008)

Spirit
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Thriller, Noir
Keywords comic book, detective, graphic novel, investigation, superhero, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Samuel Jackson Actor Octopus 1 1000001
Gabriel Macht Actor The Spirit 1 1000002
Scarlett Johansson Actor Silken Floss 1 1000003
Eva Mendes Actor Sand Saref 1 1000004
Sarah Paulson Actor Ellen 1 1000005
Dan Lauria Actor Dolan 1 1000006
Stana Katic Actor Morgenstern 1 1000007
Johnny Simmons Actor Young Spirit 1 1000008
Louis Lombardi Actor Phobos 1 1000009
Paz Vega Actor Plaster of Paris 1 1000010
Jamie King Actor Lorelei 1 1000011
Eric Balfour Actor Mahmoud 1 1000012
Jaime King Actor Lorelei 1 1000013
Richard Portnow Actor Donenfeld 1 1000014
Dan Gerrity Actor Detective Sussman 1 1000015
Kimberly Cox Actor Damsel in Distress 1 1000016
Brian Lucero Actor Thug 1 1 1000017
David Martin Actor Thug 2 1 1000018
Larry Reinhardt-Meyer Actor Officer MacReady 1 1000019
Frank Miller Actor Liebowitz 1 1000020
Daniel Hubbert Actor Medic 1 1000021
Seychelle Gabriel Actor Young Sand 1 1000022
Michael Milhoan Actor Uncle Pete 1 1000023
John Cade Actor Mafioso 1 1000024
David Wiegand Actor Officer Saref 1 1000025
Chad Brummett Actor Reporter 1 1000026
Mark DelGallo Actor Seth 1 1000027
Aaron Toney Actor Handbag Thief 1 1000028
Dean Squibb Actor Handbag Man 1 1000029
Meeghan Holaway Actor Female Reporter 1 1000030
Al Goto Actor Poker Player 1 1000031
Roman Tissera Actor Doorman #1 1 1000032
Frank Bond Actor Doorman #2 1 1000033
Hugh Elliott Actor Doorman #3 1 1000034
Robert Washington Actor Onlooker #1 1 1000035
Bill Pope Actor Onlooker #2 1 1000036
Paul Levitz Actor Onlooker #3 1 1000037
Emily Cheung Actor Onlooker #4 1 1000038
Keith Kuhl Actor Onlooker #5 1 1000039
Cayley Bell Actor Onlooker #6 1 1000040
Jasmine Mohamed Actor Onlooker #7 1 1000041
Benjamin Petry Actor Son 1 1000042
Marina Lyon Actor Young Mother 1 1000043
T O'Brien Actor Wino 1 1000044
Rio Alexander Actor Creep 1 1000045
Drew Pollock Actor Officer Klink 1 1000046
Andy Linderkamp Actor Finger Puppeteer 1 1000047
Frank Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
Gigi Pritzker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Deborah Del Prete Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Uslan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steven Maier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
William Lischak Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Michael Burns Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
FJ DeSanto Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Linda McDonough Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Jeff Andrick Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Marc Sadeghi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Frank Miller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Will Eisner Source Material (from comic book: "The Spirit") 120786 4000002
Alton Walpole Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dawn Todd Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Alton Walpole Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Marissa Walker Production Manager (Riot) 305 5000004
Katrin Arndt Production Manager (VFX/Rising Sun Pictures) 305 5000005
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Frederic Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dennis Crow Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Brad Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Marcia Woske Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Leslie Valentino Post-Production Supervisor (The Orphanage) 120796 5000012
Diane Caliva Post-Production Supervisor (Pre-Visualization Crew/The Orphanage) 120796 5000013
Sam Tischler Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Pam Vasquez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Lois King Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Carl Bochek Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Elaine Thompson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Nichole Wong Production Coordinator (The Orphanage) 162 5000019
Armando Kirwin Production Coordinator Set Production Coordinator(The Orphanage) 162 5000020
Jennifer Avery Production Coordinator (Riot) 162 5000021
Tony Barger Production Coordinator (Riot) 162 5000022
Crystal McAlerney Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
S Cook Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Bill Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Finley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Vali Valus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Greg Luntzel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Charlie Newberry Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Chip Byrd Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Ryan Eustis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Adam Barth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Lance Velazco Video Assist/Playback Video Assists 120899 6000010
Lewis Jacobs Photography Unit Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Brett Latter Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000012
Chad Rivetti Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000013
Brannon Brown Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000014
Zara Roberts Film Lab DI Post Supervisor(Modern VideoFilm Inc.) 120850 6000015
Wendy Romo Film Lab DI Scheduling Manager(Modern VideoFilm Inc.) 120850 6000016
Kris Gregg Film Lab Digital Imaging(Modern VideoFilm Inc.) 120850 6000017
Aaron Rhodes Colorist (The Orphanage) 120920 6000018
Skip Kimball Colorist DI Colorist(Modern VideoFilm Inc.) 120920 6000019
Gregory Nussbaum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stacey Clipp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Brad McLaughlin Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marty Frasu Music Electronic Programming Assistant 120781 8000002
Thomas Graham Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000003
Jay Faires Music President of Music(Lionsgate) 120781 8000004
Jeanne Fay Music Music Clearance & Licensing(Lionsgate) 120781 8000005
Chris Fagot Music Soundtracks & Digital 120781 8000006
Diana Beas Music Coordinator Senior Music Coordinator(Lionsgate) 206 8000007
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Daniel Hubbert Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Gregory Jamrock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Fred Volger Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000011
Fred Volger Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000012
Krystyna Newman Score Recording Scoring Assistant 120840 8000013
Franz Haydn Song ("Deutschland Uber Alles") 120859 8000014
Frederick Hollander Song ("Falling in Love Again") 120859 8000015
Sammy Lerner Song ("Falling in Love Again") 120859 8000016
Helmut Song Performer ("Deutschland Uber Alles") 120788 8000017
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("Falling in Love Again") 120788 8000018
Diana Newman Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000019
Gabrielle Petrissans Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Rosario Provenza Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Michael Kelly Storyboard Artist (Pre-Visualization Crew/The Orphanage) 199 9000003
Frank Miller Storyboard Artist Storyboards Drawn(PIC) 199 9000004
Pierre Barrera Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Benjamin Walsh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Bryan Delara Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Ester Kim Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Gino Crognale Sculptor (P13 Entertainment, Inc.) 120910 9000009
Miguel Gurule Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000010
Nigel Conway Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000011
Dennis Collins Painter On Set Painter 200 9000012
Daniel Herrera Painter Set Painter 200 9000013
Phillip Brown Painter Set Painter 200 9000014
Tim McCullough Painter Set Painter 200 9000015
Sebastian Ruiz Painter Set Painter 200 9000016
Katherine Wertz Painter Set Painter 200 9000017
Joel Goodell Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Geofrey Darrow Illustrator Spirit Meat Chart Illustrator(PIC) 600 9000019
Christopher Martin Greensman Greens 201 9000020
Brooke Fair Greensman Greens 201 9000021
Steve Kahn Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000022
Mark Moore Concept Artist (The Orphanage) 120911 9000023
Josh Viers Concept Artist (The Orphanage) 120911 9000024
Peter Lloyd Concept Artist (The Orphanage) 120911 9000025
A Holland Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
John Ward Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Jennifer Smith Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000003
Gwyn Savage Casting (New Mexico) 179 10000004
Samantha Finkler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Erin Toner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Valerie McVay Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000007
Vanessa Vassar Casting Assistant (New Mexico) 177 10000008
Gwyn Savage Extras Casting (New Mexico) 120851 10000009
Tal Fiala Executive Account Executive(Modern VideoFilm Inc.) 120806 11000001
Brian O'Shea Executive EVP Worldwide Distribution & Acquisitions(Odd Lot Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Andrew Boyd Executive VP Worldwide Marketing and Publicity(Odd Lot Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Chris Ranta Executive Executive, Physical Production(Odd Lot Entertainment) 120806 11000004
Shirley Kim Executive International Affairs(Odd Lot Entertainment) 120806 11000005
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000006
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate) 120806 11000007
Pat Repola Executive in Charge VP Feature Post(Modern VideoFilm Inc.) 120791 11000008
Natalya Petrosova Executive in Charge Senior Vice President Finance(Odd Lot Entertainment) 120791 11000009
Bree Bailey Executive in Charge Manager of Production(Lionsgate) 120791 11000010
Mark McCoy Executive in Charge Manager, Post Production(Lionsgate) 120791 11000011
Wayne Levin Executive in Charge Executive Vice President, Corporate Operations(Lionsgate) 120791 11000012
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 118217 11000013
John Sacchi Executive in Charge of Production Senior Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 118217 11000014
Carl Pedregal Executive in Charge of Production Senior Vice President, Post Production(Lionsgate) 118217 11000015
Trent Smith Head of Production (Entity FX) 120889 11000016
Michael Paseornek Studio Executive (Lionsgate) 120875 11000017
Michael Taylor Production Executive (Riot) 118216 11000018
Curtis Miller Supervisor Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 120845 11000019
Rosemary Lara Supervisor Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 120845 11000020
James Smith Creative Executive (Odd Lot Entertainment) 120932 11000021
Al Newman Consultant Executive Marketing and Distribution Consultant 120784 12000001
Joe Fineman Production Consultant Post Production Consultant 120897 12000002
Michael Crow Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Michael Dennison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Richard Schoen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Askia Jacob Costumer (for Mr Jackson) 120880 13000005
Lora Rael Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jorge Gonzalez Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Lane Stewart Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000008
Maureen O'Heron Costumes Provider Costume Buyer 121037 13000009
John Holland Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Camille Friend Hair Stylist Hair Stylist Department Head 120799 13000011
Garnett Burk Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Robert Stevenson Hair Stylist (for Mr Jackson) 120799 13000013
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist (for Ms Mendes) 120799 13000014
Barbara Olvera Hair Stylist (for Ms Johansson) 120799 13000015
Francisca Vega-Buck Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Isabel Harkins Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000017
Art Anthony Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000018
Bonnie Masoner Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Allan Apone Makeup Artist (for Mr Jackson) 120801 13000020
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist (for Ms Johansson) 120801 13000021
Melanie Tooker Makeup Artist (for Mr Macht) 120801 13000022
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist (for Ms Mendes) 120801 13000023
Melanie Tooker Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Applicator(P13 Entertainment, Inc) 120936 13000024
Barbara Brice Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000025
Olivia Ludi Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000026
Nancy Molleur Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000027
Kathryn Czark Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Bradford Booth Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Melissa Moody Tailor n/a 120990 13000030
Brenda Cook Wardrobe Ager/Dyer/Costumer 120823 13000031
Julia Gombert Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000032
Alan Tuskes Wardrobe Supervisor Shop Supervisor(P13 Entertainment, Inc) 120908 13000033
Catherine Cavadini ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000001
Barbara Iley ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000002
Terence Mathews ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000003
David Randolph ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000004
Vernon Scott ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000005
Andreana Weiner ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000006
Peggy Flood ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000007
Terence Jay ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000008
Jason Pace ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000009
Noreen Reardon ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000010
Joel Swetow ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000011
Jill Purdy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000013
Helen Luttrell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Matthew Halbert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000015
Gina Gyles Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000016
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Timothy Rakoczy Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000020
David Brownlow Sound Production Sound 120816 14000021
Michael Becker Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000022
Robert Brownlow Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000023
Warren Hendriks Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000024
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000025
Paula Fairfield Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000026
Carla Murray Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000027
Paul Massey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
David Giammarco Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Craig Henighan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000031
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000032
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Designer 328 14000033
Paul Judges Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Michael Lucero Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Bryan Smith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Ray Ortega Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Christopher Sipes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Frank Garcia Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Louie Martinez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Lucas Leggio Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Alexander Perez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Jon Caradies Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000010
Greg Argarin Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Louis Nelson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000012
George Rizzo Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000013
John Stearns Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Hank Herrera Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000015
Gary Kangrga Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000016
Anthony Mazzucchi Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Hank Herrera Key Grip n/a 263 15000018
Matt Debevec Grip n/a 365 15000019
Charles Arnold Grip n/a 365 15000020
Ronald Romero Grip n/a 365 15000021
Terry Sanchez Grip n/a 365 15000022
Michael Lucero Grip n/a 365 15000023
Paul Judges Grip n/a 365 15000024
Bryan Smith Grip n/a 365 15000025
Ray Ortega Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Georgia Tays Electrician Dimmer Board Operator 450 15000027
Frank Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Christopher Sipes Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Otis Mannick Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Peter Weidenfeller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
David Hammer Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000033
John Sandau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000034
James Cornick Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Alexander Griffiths Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Trevor Howe Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000037
Trevor Howe Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000038
Jason Linebaugh Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000039
Jason Linebaugh Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000040
Maeve Mannion Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jose Marquez Production Accountant (Riot) 282 16000002
Mark Pedante Production Accountant Manager of Production Accounting(Lionsgate) 282 16000003
Rich Tartaglia Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Amy Eldridge Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Yvette Pereira Finance Manager Accounting Manager(Odd Lot Entertainment) 120941 16000006
Bob Weber Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Beverly Jusi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sherrie Bradshaw Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Nick Cessac Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Joann Fregalette Jansen Choreographer (Plaster of Paris) 120803 17000001
Aaron Michiel Business Affairs EVP Business & Legal Affairs(Odd Lot Entertainment) 120792 18000001
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Lenny Wohl Business Affairs General Manager & Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000004
Harris Miller Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000005
Simon Lamb Legal Services Attorney(Lionsgate) 120857 18000006
John Medlen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Hugghins Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tad Griffith Stunt Double (OS) 120980 19000003
Ronn Surels Stunt Double (Spirit) 120980 19000004
Kiante Elam Stunt Double (Octopus) 120980 19000005
Boni Yanagisawa Stunt Double (Sand Serif) 120980 19000006
Melissa Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Thomas DeWier Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michael Hansen Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Anthony Kramme Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Aaron Toney Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Cayley Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Aaron Walters Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Michael Pucker Wrangler Undomesticated Quadruped Wrangler 121018 20000001
Ursula Brauner Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Brian Turi Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Kirk Newren Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Albert Rivera Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Robin Blagg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Sara Lewis Construction Construction Auditor 120900 21000004
Brett Cole Welder n/a 121059 21000005
Barton Slade Welder n/a 121059 21000006
Dana Mestas Plasterer n/a 121097 21000007
Javier Fuentes Plasterer n/a 121097 21000008
Joe Fiske Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Montoya Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Steve Watson Catering (Reel Chefs Catering) 120954 22000003
Robert Brual Catering Chef(Reel Chefs Catering) 120954 22000004
Marco Blanco Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000005
Manny Gonzalez Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000006
Marciano Moreno Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000007
Jose Tejeda Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000008
Horacio Vazquez Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000009
Stuart Maschwitz Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Aaron Rhodes Visual Effects Supervisor (The Orphanage) 249 23000002
Rich McBride Visual Effects Supervisor (The Orphanage) 249 23000003
Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor (Fuel VFX) 249 23000004
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Riot) 249 23000005
Tim Conway Visual Effects Supervisor Integration Supervisor(Riot) 249 23000006
Andy Barrios Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Riot) 249 23000007
Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Riot) 249 23000008
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor (Entity FX) 249 23000009
Brian Harding Visual Effects Supervisor (Entity FX) 249 23000010
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Furious FX) 249 23000011
Max Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects,Inc) 249 23000012
Tom Proctor Visual Effects Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 249 23000013
Charlie Iturriaga Visual Effects Supervisor (Ollin VFX) 249 23000014
Arriaga Adriana Visual Effects Supervisor (Ollin VFX) 249 23000015
John Grower Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesoup) 249 23000016
Nancy St John Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000017
Luke O'Byrne Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Orphanage) 243 23000018
Amy Wixson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Orphanage) 243 23000019
Kim Doyle Visual Effects Producer (The Bunker Crew/The Orphanage) 243 23000020
Alexandra Wolbach Visual Effects Producer (The Orphanage) 243 23000021
Paul Hettler Visual Effects Producer Producer(Pre-Visualization Crew/The Orphanage) 243 23000022
Jason Bath Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Fuel VFX) 243 23000023
Felix Crawshaw Visual Effects Producer (Fuel VFX) 243 23000024
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000025
Julie Cardinal Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000026
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Riot) 243 23000027
Les Jones Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Riot) 243 23000028
Dan Rucinski Visual Effects Producer Producer(Entity FX) 243 23000029
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer (Entity FX) 243 23000030
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000031
Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Producer (Furious FX) 243 23000032
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects,Inc) 243 23000033
Martin Wiseman Visual Effects Producer (Rising Sun Pictures) 243 23000034
Robin D'Arcy Visual Effects Producer (Ollin VFX) 243 23000035
John Grower Visual Effects Producer (Cinesoup) 243 23000036
Ryan Turner Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000037
Ivan Landau Visual Effects Editor (The Orphanage) 614 23000038
Anthony Reyna Visual Effects Editor (The Orphanage) 614 23000039
David Fine Visual Effects Editor (The Orphanage) 614 23000040
Claudia Lecaros Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial & I/O(Fuel VFX) 614 23000041
Stephane Paradis Visual Effects Editor (Digital Dimension) 614 23000042
Nick Murphy Visual Effects Editor (Rising Sun Pictures) 614 23000043
Scott Lingard Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000044
Steve Miller Visual Effects Designer Spirit Logo Designer(PIC) 120955 23000045
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000046
Jonathan O’Brien Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000047
Mike Bain Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Fuel VFX) 419 23000048
Stephane Paradis Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Digital Dimension) 419 23000049
Sébastien Chartier Visual Effects FX(Digital Dimension) 419 23000050
Patrick Lemay Visual Effects Tracking(Digital Dimension) 419 23000051
Scot Thomson Visual Effects Tracking(Digital Dimension) 419 23000052
Del DePierro Visual Effects Textures & Integration(Riot) 419 23000053
Krista Maryanski Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Entity FX) 419 23000054
Miles Green Visual Effects FX & Shading Lead(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000055
Luke Millar Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000056
Jenny Basen Visual Effects VFX Coordinator(Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000057
Scott Hastings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000058
Danny Maldonado Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000059
Jonathan Marsh Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000060
Bob Snyder Special Effects Technician On Set Technical Coordinator/Compositor(The Orphanage) 242 23000061
Donald Frazee Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000062
Kim Richardson Animation Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 120918 23000063
Pawel Olas Animation Director TD(Fuel VFX) 740 23000064
Sean Wells Software Engineer I/O Operator(The Orphanage) 121071 23000065
Michael Grawert Software Engineer I/O Operator(The Orphanage) 121071 23000066
David Lloyd Software Engineer Systems Manager(The Orphanage) 121071 23000067
Timothy Gross Software Engineer Systems Engineer(The Orphanage) 121071 23000068
Joe D'Amato Software Engineer Manager of Resource Administration(The Orphanage) 121071 23000069
Dylan Penhale Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Fuel VFX) 121071 23000070
Luke Cole Software Engineer Pipeline/R&D(Fuel VFX) 121071 23000071
An Nguyen Software Engineer R&D(Fuel VFX) 121071 23000072
Sean Looper Software Engineer Pipeline Architect(Riot) 121071 23000073
Glenn Clyatt Software Engineer Engineer(Riot) 121071 23000074
Todd Daugherty Software Engineer Head of Technology(Entity FX) 121071 23000075
Viet Nguyen Software Engineer Systems Engineering(Entity FX) 121071 23000076
Nate Smalley Software Engineer Data I/O(Entity FX) 121071 23000077
Aaron Leichter Software Engineer Data I/O(Entity FX) 121071 23000078
Nathan Ilejay Software Engineer Data I/O(Entity FX) 121071 23000079
Matt Donnan Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(Riot) 121082 23000080
Cecile Tecson Rotoscope Animator Paint(Riot) 121082 23000081
Dax Siplin Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Entity FX) 121082 23000082
Jeremy Renteria Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Entity FX) 121082 23000083
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Furious FX) 121082 23000084
Brad Isdrab Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(The Orphanage) 121098 23000085
Gael Jacques Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Dimension) 120919 23000086
Robert Cruz Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Dimension) 120919 23000087
Patrick Ménard Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Dimension) 120919 23000088
Shuichi Suzuki Modelmaker Modeler(Riot) 120919 23000089
Nick Pitt-Owen Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Rising Sun Pictures) 120919 23000090
Thomas Esmeralda Matte Painter (The Orphanage) 120959 23000091
Kurtis Richmond Matte Painter Senior Matte & Concept Artist(Fuel VFX) 120959 23000092
Luke Bubb Matte Painter (Fuel VFX) 120959 23000093
Philippe Langlois Matte Painter (Digital Dimension) 120959 23000094
Martin Sabran Matte Painter (Digital Dimension) 120959 23000095
Aaron Sims Matte Painter Concept Art and Matte Paintings(Riot) 120959 23000096
Roger Kupelian Matte Painter Matte Painter & Conceptual Artist(Entity FX) 120959 23000097
Jason Dunn Matte Painter Matte Painter & Conceptual Artist(Entity FX) 120959 23000098
David Woodland Matte Painter Senior Matte Painter(Rising Sun Pictures) 120959 23000099
Jarik Van Sluijs Main Title Design (PIC) 120925 23000100
Pamela Green Main Title Design (PIC) 120925 23000101
Julio Ferrario Main Title Design (PIC) 120925 23000102
Florian Bailleul Main Title Design (PIC) 120925 23000103
Sarah Coatts Main Title Design (PIC) 120925 23000104
Emily Tucker Layout Artist Camera Tracking/Layout(Fuel VFX) 120869 23000105
Paul Kolsanoff Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Manager(The Bunker Crew/The Orphanage) 120960 23000106
Jaime Norman Digital Effects Artist Jr Digital Production Manager(The Bunker Crew/The Orphanage) 120960 23000107
Danny Huerta Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Coordinator(The Bunker Crew/The Orphanage) 120960 23000108
Joseph Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Assistant(The Bunker Crew/The Orphanage) 120960 23000109
Marny Nahrwold Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Manager(The Orphanage) 120960 23000110
Sean Murphy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Orphanage) 120960 23000111
Can Chang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000112
Kyle McCulloch Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000113
Youjin Choung Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000114
Jonathan Green Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000115
Heather Abels Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Orphanage) 120960 23000116
Kirstin Bradfield Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pre-Visualization Crew/The Orphanage) 120960 23000117
Peter Demarest Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pre-Visualization Crew/The Orphanage) 120960 23000118
Sam Cole Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000119
Chris Davies Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000120
Max Stummer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000121
Matthew Wynne Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000122
Laura Dubsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000123
Brad Floyd Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000124
Danielle Hession Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000125
Demis Lyall-Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000126
Carlo Monaghan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000127
Michael Ralla Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000128
Tim Walker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000129
Matt Greig Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000130
Kyle Goodsell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000131
Liam Neville Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000132
Ean Carr Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Fuel VFX) 120960 23000133
Catherine Langevin Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000134
Jonathan Germain Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000135
Patrick Martel Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000136
Jean-Sebastien Ouellet Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000137
Matthieu Chatelier Compositor (Digital Dimension) 120626 23000138
Daniel Gaudreau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000139
Martin Larrivee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000140
Alexandre Tremblay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000141
Virgine Goulet Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000142
Stephane Rioux Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000143
Didier Bertrand Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000144
Jean-Francois Ferland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000145
David Harisson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000146
Stephane Paradis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000147
Vissal Ong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000148
Sebastien Gagne Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000149
Éloi Brunelle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000150
Claire McLachlan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000151
Kelly Bumbarger Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Riot) 120960 23000152
Mark Edwards Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Manager(Riot) 120960 23000153
Dustin Foster Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Manager(Riot) 120960 23000154
Alex Tirasongkran Digital Effects Artist Integration Artist(Riot) 120960 23000155
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Riot) 120960 23000156
Anthony Kramer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Riot) 120960 23000157
Shane Wicklund Digital Effects Artist Jr Compositor(Riot) 120960 23000158
Robert Adams Digital Effects Artist Jr Compositor(Riot) 120960 23000159
Rob Reinhart Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000160
Takashi Takeoka Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000161
Matt Collorafice Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000162
Suzette Barnett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000163
Dan Blank Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000164
Sarah Grossman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000165
Ante Dekovic Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Entity FX) 120960 23000166
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000167
Kim Pepe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000168
Frank Maurer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Furious FX) 120960 23000169
Brad Kalinoski Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor(Look Effects,Inc) 120960 23000170
Buddy Gheen Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor(Look Effects,Inc) 120960 23000171
Christian Cardona Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects,Inc) 120960 23000172
Andranik Taranyan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects,Inc) 120960 23000173
Martha Soehendra Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects,Inc) 120960 23000174
Doug Witsken Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects,Inc) 120960 23000175
Chad Schott Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects,Inc) 120960 23000176
Michael Collins Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects,Inc) 120960 23000177
Zachary Lo Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects,Inc) 120960 23000178
John Carey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Cinesoup) 120960 23000179
Roger Berger Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist(Modern VideoFilm Inc.) 120960 23000180
Nicolas Fortin Digital Effects Texture(Digital Dimension) 345 23000181
Alex Prichard Compositing Supervisor (Pre-Visualization Crew/The Orphanage) 120928 23000182
Marc Morissette Compositing Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 120928 23000183
Keith Herft Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Rising Sun Pictures) 120928 23000184
Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke Character Animation Rigging(Fuel VFX) 622 23000185
Chris French CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel VFX) 120986 23000186
Kane Elferink CGI Artist CG Artist(Fuel VFX) 120986 23000187
Michael Orbing CGI Artist CG Character Modeler(Fuel VFX) 120986 23000188
Simon Legrand CGI Artist CG Modeler(Fuel VFX) 120986 23000189
Nick Kacevski CGI Artist CG Modeler(Fuel VFX) 120986 23000190
Mike Chang CGI Artist CG Modeler(Fuel VFX) 120986 23000191
Sebastian Fletcher CGI Artist CG Modeler(Fuel VFX) 120986 23000192
Chris MacKinnon CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000193
John Baker CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000194
Stephen DeLuca CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(The Orphanage) 779 23000195
Jonathan Harman CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(The Orphanage) 779 23000196
Romain Buignet CG Supervisor CG FX Artist(Fuel VFX) 779 23000197
Matthew Hermans CG Supervisor CG FX Artist(Fuel VFX) 779 23000198
Ivan La Rosa CG Supervisor CG FX Artist(Fuel VFX) 779 23000199
Christian Garcia CG Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 779 23000200
Alison Middaugh CG Supervisor (Riot) 779 23000201
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious FX) 779 23000202
Bryan Shepard CG Supervisor CG Artist(Furious FX) 779 23000203
Carsten Kolve CG Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures) 779 23000204
Christian Liliedahl Animator (The Orphanage) 483 23000205
Webster Colcord Animator (Pre-Visualization Crew/The Orphanage) 483 23000206
Gael Matchabelli Animator (Fuel VFX) 483 23000207
Jocelyn Hudon Animator (Digital Dimension) 483 23000208
Dylan Yeo Animator (Rising Sun Pictures) 483 23000209
Jason Yanofsky 3-D Artist (Riot) 120965 23000210
Hiroyuki Okubo 3-D Artist (Riot) 120965 23000211
Brian Lutge 3-D Artist (Riot) 120965 23000212
Kaz Yoshida 3-D Artist 3D Environment(Entity FX) 120965 23000213
David Alexander 3-D Artist Head of 3D(Entity FX) 120965 23000214
Rik Panero 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000215
Mike Barrett 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000216
Ian Wilson 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000217
Michael Capton 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Look Effects,Inc) 120965 23000218
Shawn Lipowski 3-D Artist (Look Effects,Inc) 120965 23000219
Antonello Stornelli 3-D Artist (Look Effects,Inc) 120965 23000220
Alex Hsu 3-D Artist (Look Effects,Inc) 120965 23000221
Victor Lizarraga 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Ollin VFX) 120965 23000222
Christopher Blazick 3-D Animator 3D Technical Support(Entity FX) 120933 23000223
Natalia Garza 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Ollin VFX) 120987 23000224
Jorge Mendoza 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(Ollin VFX) 120987 23000225
Chuck McSorley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brett Andrews Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Randy Eriksen Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Brett Cole Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Arthur Arndt Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Jeff Bolen Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
J Christie Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Kenneth Cook Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Santino Davenport Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Mark Gutierrez Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
James Herman Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Andy Linderkamp Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Jesse McNamara Props Prop Maker 120817 24000013
Tony Milhaupt Props Prop Maker 120817 24000014
Curtis Mott Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
William Patterson Props Prop Maker 120817 24000016
Jimmy Stephens Props Prop Maker 120817 24000017
Michael Flowers Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000018
Volney McFarlin Assistant (to Mr Jackson) 120820 25000001
Taryn Cox Assistant (to Ms Johansson) 120820 25000002
Meredith Engelstein Assistant (to Mr Macht) 120820 25000003
Rowie Green Assistant (to Ms Mendes) 120820 25000004
Mark DelGallo Assistant (to Mr Miller) 120820 25000005
Emily Cheung Assistant (to Mr Miller) 120820 25000006
Colette Stevenson Assistant (to Mr Miller) 120820 25000007
Cayley Bell Assistant (to Mr Walpole) 120820 25000008
Jasmine Mohamed Assistant (to Ms Del Prete) 120820 25000009
Mandi Hicks Assistant (to Ms Del Prete) 120820 25000010
Erika Pahk Assistant (to Ms Pritzker) 120820 25000011
Jamie Abramowitz Assistant (to Mr Lischak) 120820 25000012
Nathaniel McCormick Assistant (to Mr Michiel) 120820 25000013
Wei-Ning Yu Assistant (to Mr O'Shea) 120820 25000014
Jacqeline Knox Assistant (to Mr Uslan/Batfilm Productions, Inc) 120820 25000015
David Uslan Assistant Batfilm Assistant(Batfilm Productions, Inc) 120820 25000016
Chad Sugerman Assistant Batfilm Assistant(Batfilm Productions, Inc) 120820 25000017
Lindsey Ramey Assistant (to Mr Paseornek) 120820 25000018
Amir Cohen Assistant (to Ms Sloan) 120820 25000019
Jina Jones Assistant (to Mr Sacchi) 120820 25000020
Megan Hughes Assistant (to Robert Melnik) 120820 25000021
Craig Thompson Assistant (to Ms. McDonough) 120820 25000022
Alan Chao Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000023
Virginia Melin Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000024
Marla Neto Production Assistant (Riot) 275 25000025
N Radcliff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Robert Molitor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Keto Shimizu Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Nick Allen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Julian Duran Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Matt McAlister Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
J Dalton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Ryan Lacen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Randy Rubin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Marcus Taylor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Daniel Dinning Set Production Assistant (The Orphanage) 371 25000036
Stuart Maschwitz Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000037
Sean Cardinalli Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Armando Cruz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Jasmine Mohamed Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Destino Montez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Dustin DellaVecchia Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Jason Doutree Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Robert Vertress Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Wendy Kennedy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Brady Kephart Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
David Bethel Medic Set Medic 120966 25000047
Nicholas Salinas Medic Set Medic 120966 25000048
Kenny Heath Driver (for Mr Jackson) 273 25000049
Melissa Malcom Driver (for Ms Johansson) 273 25000050
Alan Berger Driver (for Mr Macht) 273 25000051
Thom Buckley Driver (for Ms Mendes) 273 25000052
Jason Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000053
Amber Cummings Driver n/a 273 25000054
Stephanie Butler Driver n/a 273 25000055
Wilson Hayes Driver n/a 273 25000056
Michael Roybal Driver n/a 273 25000057
Gary Shuckahosee Driver n/a 273 25000058
Steve Vandiver Driver n/a 273 25000059
Anne Kurtzman Coordinator Project Coordinator(P13 Entertainment, Inc.) 528 25000060
Marcie Friedman Coordinator Office Coordinator(for Ms Pritzker) 528 25000061
Brooke Fair Other Utility Tech 120795 26000001
Nick Davis Other Utility Tech 120795 26000002
Gabe Bartalos Other Lifecasts 120795 26000003
Bill Jacks Other Contract Administrator(Lionsgate) 120795 26000004
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000005
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000006
Kathleen Breton-Collier Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000007
Amber York Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000008
Yon Elvira Publicity Vice President, Assets and Unit Publicity(Lionsgate) 120789 29000001
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Denny Colt, a murdered cop, is mysteriously reborn as the masked crime fighter called the Spirit. Determined to keep his beloved Central City safe, the Spirit pursues Central City's villains from the shadows and seeks to remove to the worst of them all: the psychotic megalomaniac known as the Octopus. Yet as busy as his ongoing mission keeps him, the dashing crusader always manages to make time for beautiful women, though he never quite knows if they want to seduce, love or kill him. But there is one lady who will never betray him, and to whom he will always be true: Central City, the proud old metropolis where he was born--twice.