Stone (2010)

Stone
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Carlson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000015
Valerie Meloche Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Adrienne Swan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Dennis Loring Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Travis Mitchell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Peter Cioni Finance Manager Finance(LightIron Digital) 120941 16000007
Ray Tamayo Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000009
Julie Weisel Post-Production Accountant (Millennium Films) 120979 16000008
George Sweney Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Alan Lam Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
John C Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jesse Cecchini Grip n/a 365 15000017
Tommy Daguanno Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Kenny Kondratko Grip n/a 365 15000019
Tom Cornell Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000020
Patricia Stanley Accountant Accounts Payable(Millennium Films) 120802 16000010
Paul Budgen Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000021
Joe Miller Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Annie Domingo Accountant (Millennium Films) 120802 16000011
Kenneth Stanley Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000003
David Brayman Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Steve Hull Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
James Wright Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dan Gearig Catering (Chow Catering) 120954 22000001
Kurt Peters Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Anthony Goodrich Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Daniel Maldanado Stunt Man Fire Safety 121002 19000006
James Fierro Stunt Man Stunt Safety #2 121002 19000005
Rick Eyler Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000002
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Production Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Gustavo Santana Accountant Banking(Millennium Films) 120802 16000012
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeff Shannon Stunt Double (for Mr Norton) 120980 19000002
Marie Fink Stunt Double (for Ms Conroy) 120980 19000004
Tom Lowell Stunt Double (for Mr De Niro) 120980 19000003
Gary Martone Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Jim Rogers Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Randy Pease Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Sacha Quarles Hair Stylist (for Mr De Niro) 120799 13000017
Christopher Jones Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer/ Supervising Sound Editor(Warner Bros. Sound Services) 120856 14000004
Byron Wilson ADR Editor (Warner Bros. Sound Services) 220 14000006
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/ Sound Designer(Warner Bros. Sound Services) 328 14000005
Kevin Edwards Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Rita Parillo Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000014
Pinky Mahle Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Iris Horta Lemos Costumer (for Mr De Niro) 120880 13000008
Paige Miller Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000007
Elizabeth Colburn Makeup Artist Department Head Make-up Artist 120801 13000010
Ellen Arden Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Steven E Anderson Makeup Artist (for Mr Norton) 120801 13000013
Todd Kleitsch Makeup Artist (for Mr De Niro) 120801 13000012
David Bach ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Warner Bros. Sound Services) 120939 14000007
Joel Dougherty Sound Effects Editor (Warner Bros. Sound Services) 327 14000008
Lawrence Root Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Pat O'Dea Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Kenneth Ferguson Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000005
Todd Piepenbrok Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Kenneth Barton Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000009
Gary Brock Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Carl Blair Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
John Wendling Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000004
Christopher J J. Ritter Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Sound Services) 223 14000011
David Fein Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Sound Services) 223 14000010
Phil Barrie Foley Editor (Warner Bros. Sound Services) 221 14000009
David Jobe Foley Mixer (Warner Bros. Sound Services) 224 14000012
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Sound Services) 227 14000013
Chris Lombardozzi Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
David Skutch Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Brian Kelly Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Regina Pionk Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Joan Mao Assistant (to Mr Davidson) 120820 25000032
Alexandre Coscas Assistant (to Mr Lerner) 120820 25000031
Michael Bilkovic Driver Mechanic/Fuel Truck Driver 273 25000030
Daniel B Cone Assistant (to Mr DeNiro) 120820 25000033
Silvana Tropea Assistant (to Mr Norton) 120820 25000034
David Halagarda Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Brandon Park Assistant (to Ms Wiersma) 120820 25000036
Geoff Wehner Assistant (to Ms Jovovich) 120820 25000035
Tom Mohan Driver Van Driver 273 25000029
Victor Venegas Driver Van Driver 273 25000028
Robert Shaw Driver n/a 273 25000023
Michael J Geldmacher Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000022
Patrick Stephenson Driver n/a 273 25000021
Denis Giffen Driver n/a 273 25000024
Archie Banes Driver n/a 273 25000025
Ken Stevens Driver Van Driver 273 25000027
Andrew Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000026
Todd M Campbell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Christina Schmidt Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000039
Michelle Campbell Assistant (to Mr Curran) 120820 25000051
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel(New Act Travel) 120992 25000050
Stacey Dugliss-Wesselman Assistant (to Mr Mimran/Mimran Schur Pictures) 120820 25000049
Dan Harvey Trainer Physical Trainer(for Mr De Niro) 121109 26000001
Bradley Weiss Other Human Resources(Millennium Films) 120795 26000002
Eric Green Publicity Marketing and Publicity(Millennium Films) 120789 29000002
Robert A Levine Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Lauren Pettit Assistant (to Mr Schur/Mimran Schur Pictures) 120820 25000048
Dana Osterman Post-Production Assistant (LightIron Digital) 120882 25000047
Michael O'Brien Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000042
Andrew C Smith Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Paige Miller Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Erin O'Brien Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000043
Brian Hayashi Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000044
Oscar Velasquez Post-Production Assistant (LightIron Digital) 120882 25000046
Andrea Grosz Production Assistant (Identity Studios/Budapest Unit) 275 25000045
Matthew Trombley Driver n/a 273 25000020
Bill Searles Driver n/a 273 25000019
Andor Zahonyi Compositor (Identity Studios/Budapest Unit) 120626 23000011
Peter Berry Visual Effects Creative Lead(Identity Studios/Budapest Unit) 419 23000010
Robert Lovy Visual Effects Producer Producer(Identity Studios/Budapest Unit) 243 23000009
Attila Csepi 3-D Artist (Identity Studios/Budapest Unit) 120965 23000012
Michelle Sherwood Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kemper Harris Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Andriy Pereklita Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Dan Fisher Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Leo Vezzali Compositing Supervisor (Identity Studios) 120928 23000008
Leo Vezzali Visual Effects Producer Producer(Identity Studios) 243 23000007
Russell Tyrrell Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Jason Breitzman Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Glenda G Roberts Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Dean Tyrrell Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Robert J Tyrrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
David Van Woert Visual Effects Producer Producer(Identity Studios) 243 23000006
Don Parsons Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Rick Bobier Stand-In (for Mr De Niro) 121015 25000001
Scott Meier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Kurt Knudsen Driver Star Driver(to Mr Norton) 273 25000014
Kimmie Knudsen Driver Star Driver(to Mr DeNiro) 273 25000013
Ernest Sanders Jr. Driver Trailer(to Mr DeNiro) 273 25000012
Joseph F Martucci Driver n/a 273 25000015
Darren Reid Driver n/a 273 25000016
John Meehan Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000018
Franco Rea Driver n/a 273 25000017
Timothy C. Schewee Transportation Captain (Detroit) 272 25000011
Anthony C Belmonte Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Michelle Flevotomas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Jessamyn Land Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Jason Roby Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Melissa Bradac Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
James Relich Apprentice Intern 120976 25000007
Bill Hogan Jr. Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Tamara Menear Assistant (to Ms Farrell) 120820 25000008
Brittany Gilpin Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000006
Cynthia Bond Tailor Tailor/Seamstress 120990 13000005
John Curran Director n/a 2 2000001
Banzai Vitale Actor ND Driver 1 1000049
Tom Lowell Actor Infirmary Guard 1 1000048
David Mimran Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jordan Schur Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rene Besson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Holly Wiersma Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kitty Joy Schur Actor Girl 1 1000047
Thomas D Mahard Actor Some Guy 1 1000046
John Lewis Actor Black Inmate 1 1000041
Bonnie Clevering Actor Madylyn's Friend #4 1 1000040
Connie Cowper Actor Madylyn's Friend #3 1 1000039
Chris Nolte Actor White Power Inmate #1 1 1000042
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz Actor White Power Inmate #2 1 1000043
Mike Shreeman Actor Larry 1 1000045
Troy Coulon Actor Ex-Con 1 1000044
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Thomas M Jacob Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lisa McNeil Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
George Constas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Adam Boor Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Brian Flynn Location Scout Location Intern 311 5000012
Natalie Williams Location Scout Location Intern 311 5000011
Sarah R Parker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Todd Havern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jake Hoffman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Cat Lake Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Lauren Mann Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Angus MacLachlan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ed Cathell III Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Emily McGovern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Alex Gayner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jane Burkey Actor Madylyn's Friend #2 1 1000038
Rod McIntosh Actor Lucetta's Man #3 1 1000037
Peter Lewis Actor Warden 1 1000013
Madison Tarnopol Actor Young Candace 1 1000012
Bailey Tarnopol Anchor Young Candace 120892 1000011
Sarab Kamoo Actor Janice 1 1000014
Richard Murphy Actor Guard #1 1 1000015
Dave Hendricks Actor Pastor 1 1000018
Ron Lyons Actor Guard #3 1 1000017
Rich Goteri Actor Guard #2 1 1000016
Kylie Tarnopol Actor Young Candace 1 1000010
Rachel Loiselle Actor Candace 1 1000009
Frances Conroy Actor Madylyn 1 1000004
Milla Jovovich Actor Lucetta 1 1000003
Edward Norton Actor Stone 1 1000002
Enver Gjokaj Actor Young Jack 1 1000005
Pepper Binkley Actor Young Madylyn 1 1000006
Greg Trzaskoma Actor Guard Peters 1 1000008
Sandra Love Aldridge Actor Miss Dickerson 1 1000007
Wayne David Parker Actor Frank 1 1000019
Madeline Loiselle Actor Lead Teacher Amanda 1 1000020
Rory Mallon Actor Walters 1 1000032
Jordyn Thomas Actor Child 1 1000031
John Bostic Actor Inmate #5 1 1000030
Trudy Mason Actor Bobby's Widow 1 1000033
Sammy A Publes Actor Liquor Store Owner 1 1000034
Jonathan Stanley Actor Lucetta's Man #2 1 1000036
Tevis Marcum Actor Lucetta's Man #1 1 1000035
Lamont Bell Actor Inmate #4 1 1000029
Jason Waugh Actor Inmate #3 1 1000028
Wallace Bridges Actor Police Captain 1 1000023
Jan Cartwright Actor Neighbor #1 1 1000022
Linda Boston Actor Lead Teacher 1 1000021
James Oscar Lee Actor Sincere Inmate #1 1 1000024
Marcus Sailor Actor Sincere Inmate #2 1 1000025
David Strohschein Actor Inmate #2 1 1000027
Brian Peters Actor Inmate #1/Teach 1 1000026
Stacy Parker Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000013
Jeff L Anderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
David Vanhorn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Cal Hazelbaker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Kurt Braun Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mark Sanger Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Kathleen Runey Painter n/a 200 9000016
David Kozlowski Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000019
Jonathan Lurie Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Kate Kogelman Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Keith A Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Scott Troha Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Brendt Rioux Art Department Assistant Art Production Assistant 120503 9000005
Jessica Ripka Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000004
Kerry Sanders Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jillian Szewski Art Department Assistant Art Production Assistant 120503 9000006
Paulo Ceasar Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000007
Selina Vandenbrink Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000009
James V Kent Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carrie Ray Casting (Michigan) 179 10000002
Will French Executive in Charge Executive In Charge of Production Financing(Film Production Capitol) 120791 11000010
Stephen Roberts Executive in Charge Executive In Charge of Production Financing(Film Production Capitol) 120791 11000009
Jake Hoffman Creative Executive (Mimran Schur Pictures) 120932 11000008
Victoria Farrell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Amanda Mae Scholl Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Michelle Hutchins Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
May McClurg Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Cat Lake Creative Executive (Mimran Schur Pictures) 120932 11000007
David Patton Executive in Charge General Manager(Mimran Schur Pictures) 120791 11000006
Christian Mercuri Executive in Charge President of International Sales & Distribution(Millennium Films) 120791 11000001
Rose Gilpin Casting (Michigan) 179 10000004
Kathy Remski Casting (Michigan) 179 10000003
Todd Gilbert Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Millennium Films) 118217 11000002
Rene Besson Executive in Charge of Production (Millennium Films) 118217 11000003
Devon Boyd Executive in Charge Senior V.P of Finance(Millennium Films) 120791 11000005
Tina Rosen Executive Executive V.P. Accounting(Millennium Films) 120806 11000004
Brad Smith Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
Timothy Grimes Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nick Gilbert Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Brouke Franklin Camera Operator Camera 1st Operator 239 6000010
Robert Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Mark Adler Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000012
Mike Hampton Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000013
Michael Cioni Film Lab Digital Intermediate Supervisor(LightIron Digital) 120850 6000015
Ron Batzdorff Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Will Eichler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Bradford Fanfalone Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Steven Fierberg Director of Photography Interim Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Maryse Alberti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joseph Lobato Production Manager Post Production Manager 305 5000015
Vincent Foeillet Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Pingry Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Gregg Horvath Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Trevor Rios Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000005
Katie Fellion Film Lab Digital Intermediate Supervisor(LightIron Digital) 120850 6000016
Mark Osborne Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(LightIron Digital) 120920 6000017
Jim Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Selena Arizanovic Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jon Brion Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Erich Stratmann Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Eric Caudieux Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000005
Eric Caudieux Music Editor Pro Tools Editing 214 8000007
Greg Koller Score Recording Score Recorder & Score Mixer 120840 8000006
Lara Ford Editor in Chief Editorial Manager 121099 7000006
Cherry Porter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Chris Peariso Film Lab Digital Media Engineer(LightIron Digital) 120850 6000020
Matthew Blackshear Film Lab Digital Intermediate Finishing Artist(LightIron Digital) 120850 6000019
Paul Geffre Film Lab Post Producer(LightIron Digital) 120850 6000018
Alexandre de Franceshi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Fred Wardell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Louise Kan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Peter Gahan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Robert De Niro Actor Jack 1 1000001
Synopsis
As parole officer Jack Mabry counts the days toward a quiet retirement, he is asked to review the case of Gerald "Stone" Creeson, in prison for covering up the murder of his grandparents with a fire. Now eligible for early release, Stone needs to convince Jack he has reformed, but his attempts to influence the older man's decision have profound and unexpected effects on them both. Stone skillfully weaves together the parallel journeys of two men grappling with dark impulses, as the line between lawman and law breaker becomes precariously thin.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1085898143


Varnish cache server