The Story Lady

The Story Lady
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jessica Tandy Actor Grace McQueen 1 1000001
Stephanie Zimbalist Actor Julie 1 1000002
Lisa Jakub Actor Alexandra Pollard 1 1000003
Christopher Gartin Actor Scott 1 1000004
Tandy Cronyn Actor Meg 1 1000005
Ed Begley Jr. Actor Otis 1 1000006
Richard Masur Actor Norm 1 1000007
Charles Durning Actor The Judge 1 1000008
Luis Avalos Actor Mr Riley 1 1000009
Rosey Brown Actor Security Guard 1 1000010
Charles Champion Actor Larry Freeman 1 1000011
Ellen Crawford Actor Rita 1 1000012
Mary Pat Gleason Actor Receptionist 1 1000013
Jeanine Jackson Actor Mrs Oberg 1 1000014
Jean Kasem Actor Sensuous Witch 1 1000015
Michael Mitz Actor Ben Hodgkins 1 1000016
Marcus Smythe Actor Dr Irvine 1 1000017
Tony Auer Actor Kennedy 1 1000018
Brenda Ballard Actor Client 1 1000019
Allen Bloomfield Actor Mr Magruder 1 1000020
Bobbie Candler Actor 1st Saleslady 1 1000021
Kristal Collins Actor Girl 1 1000022
Mike Colt Actor Rapper 1 1000023
John David Conti Actor 2nd Guard 1 1000024
David Correia Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000025
Jack H Degelia Actor Boogie Bob 1 1000026
Dan Dillon Actor 3rd Dentist 1 1000027
Jack Freiberger Actor Ventriloquist 1 1000028
Michael Goldfinger Actor Cabbie 1 1000029
Randy Hamilton Actor 1st Dentist 1 1000030
Dale Harimoto Actor Assistant Principal 1 1000031
David Alan Harp Actor 3rd Lawyer 1 1000032
Rif Hutton Actor Reporter 1 1000033
Michael Andrew Kelly Actor Sid 1 1000034
John Kendall Actor Harry Krystal 1 1000035
Janice Kent Actor 2nd Saleslady 1 1000036
Robert Kokol Actor Bailiff 1 1000037
Steve Kramer Actor Salesperson 1 1000038
Thelma Lee Actor 1st Woman 1 1000039
John Mansfield Actor Goldman 1 1000040
David Michael Mullins Actor Soundman 1 1000041
Jim Painter Actor Puppeteer 1 1000042
Don Paul Actor Lawyer 1 1000043
Clive Rosengren Actor Toy Company President 1 1000044
Bo Sharon Actor Ghost of Christmas Past 1 1000045
Steffon Actor Rapper 1 1000046
Viola Kates Stimpson Actor 2nd Woman 1 1000047
Billy "Sly" Williams Actor Rapper 1 1000048
Patricia Wylie Actor Hazel 1 1000049
Larry Elikann Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Filerman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Margery Nelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joseph B Wallenstein Producer n/a 3 3000003
Marvin Miller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Peter V White Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jack H Degelia Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Amy Ehrlich Writer ("Thumbelina" (rewrite)) 120782 4000001
Robert Zeschin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Hans Christian Andersen From Story ("Thumbelina") 120870 4000003
Marvin Miller Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert M Williams Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Thompson O'Sullivan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dorothy J Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Lisa Laurie Stewart Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Jon-Michael Preece Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kelly Cantley DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000007
Valerie Peterson-Beale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Kees Van Oostrum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Krishna Rao Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter V White Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nancy Christensen Hall Book Editor ("Favorite Tales From Hans Christian Andersen") 121011 7000002
Rob Robinson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Lee Holdridge Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
James Hulsey Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cheryal Kearney Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Greg Orson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Gary Considine Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Phil Fehrle Executive in Charge of Production (Jones Entertainment Group) 118217 11000002
Shirley Cunningham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Diane McCloskey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Hazel Catmull Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Bron Roylance Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Shelley Komarov Wardrobe (Jessica Tandy) 120823 13000005
James G Williams Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Jimmy Scungelli Fitzpatrick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Steven D Williams Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Al Overton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
George Holmes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Harold Rabuse Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mike Caiozzo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Carolyn Ewing Visual Effects book illustrator("Favorite Tales From Hans Christian Andersen") 419 23000001
Susan Jeffers Visual Effects book illustrator("Thumbelina") 419 23000002
Bill Dietz Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Myron "Mike" Shepard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Dorothy E Austin Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000001
Charles Barile Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A retired widow's excitement about doing a children's story hour on national television wanes when she is exploited by an advertising agency as "Granny Goodheart."