Strange Voices

Strange Voices
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nancy McKeon Actor Nikki Glover 1 1000001
Valerie Harper Actor Lynn Glover 1 1000002
Stephen Macht Actor Dave Glover 1 1000003
Tricia Leigh Fisher Actor Lisa Glover 1 1000004
Robert Krantz Actor Jeff 1 1000005
Robin Morse Actor Jenny 1 1000006
Jack Blessing Actor Dr Dorfman 1 1000007
Marta Kristen Actor Mona 1 1000008
Heidi Schooler Actor Karen 1 1000009
Molly McClure Actor Matron 1 1000010
Gerald Hiken Actor n/a 1 1000011
Fay Hauser Actor n/a 1 1000012
Gary Bisig Actor n/a 1 1000013
Micah Grant Actor Kenny 1 1000014
Nomi Mitty Actor Mrs Linden 1 1000015
William Wintersole Actor Referee 1 1000016
Christine Avila Actor Advocate 1 1000017
Frederick Ponzlov Actor Art Teacher 1 1000018
Madeline Swift Actor Waitress 1 1000019
Charles Walker Actor Security Officer 1 1000020
Ethel Winant Actor Professor 1 1000021
Gloria Camden Actor Schizophrenic Woman 1 1000022
Robert Crow Actor Policeman 1 1000023
Art Bradford Actor Coffee Shop Owner 1 1000024
Donna Garrett Actor Stunt Coordinator 1 1000025
Dallas McDancer Actor Stuntman 1 1000026
Millie Perkins Actor Helen 1 1000027
Arthur Allan Seidelman Director n/a 2 2000001
Alan Landsburg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Joan Barnett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Nancy McKeon Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Greg Sims Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Linda Otto Producer supervising producer 3 3000005
Roberta Dacks Producer n/a 3 3000006
Nancy Geller Producer n/a 3 3000007
Donna Powers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wayne Powers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Dacks From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Nancy Geller From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Fred Slark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jerram A Swartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Geraldine F Keener Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000003
Russell James Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dave Rawlinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
George McDowell Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kasha Marshall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Elaine Dysinger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Hanania Baer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dan Elsasser Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000002
Randy Shanofsky Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000003
Robin Wilson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Peter Zifchak Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Addison Music n/a 120781 8000001
Music Design Group Music Editor music editorial 214 8000002
James McVay Song Performer ("Control") 120788 8000003
Ninkey Dalton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tom Talbert Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ron E Patterson Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Frederick W Slark Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Marc Meisels Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Mark Weissenfluh Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Loy Baron Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Bill Fariello Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000008
Phoebe Schmidt Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000009
Jean Guest Casting n/a 179 10000001
Margie Glucksman Clark Casting n/a 179 10000002
Teresa A Ekwall Casting casting secretary 179 10000003
Jane Lipstone Executive public relations executive 120806 11000001
Kay Hoffman Executive (for production) 120806 11000002
Howard Lipstone Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
J R Elpers Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Emily Draper Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Helaine Bruck Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Frances Mathias Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Andrea Blanks Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Donatella Rondolino Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Bayard Carey Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Don Bassman Rerecording n/a 120995 14000002
John Anderon Rerecording n/a 120995 14000003
Richard Overton Rerecording n/a 120995 14000004
Rich Harrison Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000005
Fred Schultz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Mark Combs Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve Frohardt Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Thomas R Harjo Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000003
Frank William Clark Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Buckalew Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
John Beyers Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Albert Alsedek Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mark Rosenburg Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Terry O'Brien Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Warren Kroeger Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000010
E J Schloss Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Andrea Lee Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
John D Eggett Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Bill Powell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
F Stoney Campbell Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Joseph M Eastwood Assistant (to Arthur Allan Seidelman) 120820 25000001
Patrick Quigley Assistant (to art direction) 120820 25000002
Marilyn Lassen Assistant (to Alan Landsburg) 120820 25000003
Anne Grace Assistant (to Joan Barnett) 120820 25000004
Stephanie Cicero Assistant (to Linda Otto) 120820 25000005
Laura Petticord Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Isabeau Production production services 120824 25000007
Karen Anne Kershaw Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Todd Preston-Miller Other leader 120795 26000002
Jay Petllo Other greenmen 120795 26000003
David Clark Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Synopsis
A television movie about a young woman whose family life is shattered when she is suddenly discovered to be schizophrenic.