Stunts Unlimited

Stunts Unlimited
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 18mins.
Genres Adventure, Short Film
Keywords pilot
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Graydon Gould Actor Western Director (role) 1 1
Hal Needham Director 2 1
Dick Ziker Actor The Star 1 2
Walter Wyatt Actor Rider # 2 1 3
Laurence Heath Screenwriter 120461 3
Victor Mojica Actor Joe Tallia 1 5
Monty Laird Actor Pistol Stuntman 1 7
Hilyard Brown Art Director 183 8
Dennis Virkler Associate Producer 171 10
Lawrence Gordon Executive Producer 174 11
Jophery Brown Actor Roving Guard 1 11
John Larroquette Actor Leading Man 1 12
Stan Barrett Actor Tower Stuntman 1 13
Lina Raymond Actor Cora 1 14
Mickey Gilbert Actor Horse Rider 1 15
Linda McClure Actor 1st Assistant Director (role) 1 16
Linda Grovenor Actor Jody 1 17
Howard Jensen Special Effects 168 18
Susanna Dalton Actor C C 1 18
Danny Rogers Actor Fire Stunt 1 22
Alfie Wise Actor Fall Director (role) 1 28
Charlie Picerni Actor Air Stuntman 1 29
Wes Dawn Makeup 353 30
Chip Mayer Actor 1 30
Joe Montana Actor 1 31
Sam Jones Actor Bo Carlson 1 1000003
Glen Corbett Actor Dirk Macauley 1 1000004
Alejandro Rey Actor Fernando Castilla 1 1000006
Stefan Gierasch Actor Axel Kalb 1 1000007
Victor Mohica Actor Joe Tallia 1 1000008
Hal Needham Actor Himself 1 1000011
Charles Picerni Actor Air Stuntman 1 1000012
Arthur Weiss Actor Fall Director 1 1000014
Linda McClure Actor 1st Assistant Director 1 1000016
Victoria Peters Actor Rhea 1 1000017
Peaches Pook Actor Waitress 1 1000018
Sandy Lang Actor 2nd Assistant Director 1 1000019
Nicholas David Actor Fred 1 1000022
Alan Gibbs Actor 1st Rider 1 1000024
Stanton Barrett Actor Tower Stuntman 1 1000027
Stephan Gudju Actor Gate Guard 1 1000028
Maureen Cavaretta Actor Trapeze Lady 1 1000029
Vicki Hathaway Actor Trapeze Lady 1 1000030
Chuck Tamburro Actor Bunker Guard 1 1000032
Fred Waugh Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Lionel Siegel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Laurence Heath Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bill Watkins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bob Hargrove Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tad Delvin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ron Wright Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Penny Flowers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Hope Williams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Mike Shea Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Butler Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Bob Phillips Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barry DeVorzon Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Danforth Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ira Bates Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Hilyard Brown Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Phyllis Glick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Darryl Levine Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000001
Gilda Texter Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000002
Silvia Abascal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Robert Gutknecht Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000001
Andy Gilmore Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A