Survive the Savage Sea

Survive the Savage Sea
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Urich Actor Jack Carpenter 1 1000001
Ali MacGraw Actor Claire Carpenter 1 1000002
Danielle von Zerneck Actor Susan 1 1000003
Mark Ballou Actor Gary 1 1000004
David Franklin Actor Wally 1 1000005
Ryan Urich Actor Brian 1 1000006
Peter Sumner Actor Buzz 1 1000007
David Daniels Actor Timmy 1 1000008
Dylan Daniels Actor Timmy 1 1000009
John Heywood Actor Commander 1 1000010
Gus Mercurio Actor Mr Haines 1 1000011
Betty Bobbit Actor Mrs Haines 1 1000012
Michael Bishop Actor Howard 1 1000013
David Tipoki Actor Fishing Captain 1 1000014
Pahnie Jantzen Actor First Mate 1 1000015
Kevin Dobson Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Von Zerneck Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Sertner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Julie Weitz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gregory Prange Producer n/a 3 3000004
Max Rosenberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Joseph Strick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Randy Sutter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Scott Swanton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Fred Haines Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dougal Robertson Book as Source Material ("Survive the Savage Sea") 120888 4000003
Barbara Gibbs Line Producer coordinating producer 161 5000001
Carolynne Cunningham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Guy Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tom Read Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joanne McLennan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Sue Mackay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
David Eggby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jordan Klein Photography n/a 120835 6000002
Gregory Prange Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susanne Gervay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Mark Tuminello Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andrea O'Reilly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Frank von Zerneck Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Fred Karlin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tally Paulos Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Susan Mick Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ian Allen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jan Drummond Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Susan Glicksman Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Fern Orenstein Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Jordan Klein Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Greg Auer Consultant special effects consultant(USA) 120784 12000002
Jean Turnbull Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Willi Kenrick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Sally Gordon Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Shari Feldman Wardrobe Los Angeles wardrobe 120823 13000004
Rich Harrison Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000001
Paul Brincat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Kerry Jackson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tony Holtham Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Andrew Gardiner Visual Effects model maker 419 23000001
Brian Cox Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Andrew Gardiner Props n/a 120817 24000001
Pat Nash Coordinator Boat Wrangler 528 25000001
Judith Raskin Publicity publicist(ABC) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Based on the true story of a family which miraculously survived 37 days at sea after their boat is capsized by whales.
N/A
N/A