Sworn to Silence (0)

Sworn to Silence
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Guy Sanvido Actor Carlo 1 1
Peter Levin Director 2 1
Ervin Zavada Producer 3 2
Caroline McWilliams Actor Maureen Fischetti 1 2
Robert Joseph Screenwriter 120461 3
Frank Watts Cinematographer 402 4
Dabney Coleman Actor Martin Costigan 1 4
Dennis McCarthy Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Skip Schoolnik Editor 172 6
Tamsin Kelsey Actor Vivian 1 11
Mavor Moore Actor Judge Bingham 1 12
Liam Neeson Actor Vincent Cauley 1 17
Garry Chalk Actor 1 19
Linda Darlow Actor 1 20
Terry Mulligan Actor 1 21
Peter Coyote Actor Sam Fischetti 1 1000001
Dabney Coleman Actor Marty Costigan 1 1000002
Caroline McWilliams Actor Maureen Fischetti 1 1000003
David Spielberg Actor Aaron Goodman 1 1000004
Ed Nelson Actor Victor Handler 1 1000005
Mavor Moore Actor Judge Bingham 1 1000006
Linda Darlow Actor Jeanine Witsitt 1 1000007
Liam Neeson Actor Vincent Cauley 1 1000008
Tamsin Kelsey Actor Vivian Cauley 1 1000009
Guy Sanvido Actor Carol Fischetti 1 1000010
Robyn Stevan Actor Monica Fischetti 1 1000011
Margaret Langrick Actor Theresa Fischetti 1 1000012
Terence Kelly Actor Sergeant Phelps 1 1000013
William Davis Actor Peter Massio 1 1000014
Rebecca Toolan Actor Mrs Handler 1 1000015
Peter Yunker Actor Les Midgely 1 1000016
Terry Mulligan Actor Stanley Jones 1 1000017
Jan James Actor Melissa Haytor 1 1000018
Paul Batten Actor Milt Posner 1 1000019
Michelle Goodger Actor Roberta Lovingwell 1 1000020
Garry Chalk Actor State Trooper 1 1000021
Howard Storey Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000022
Tom Heaton Actor Ted 1 1000023
Ty Haller Actor Fire Marshall 1 1000024
Pamela Martin Actor TV Reporter 1 1000025
Keith Beardwood Actor 1st Man 1 1000026
Gary Hetherington Actor 2nd Man 1 1000027
R Miller Actor 3rd Man 1 1000028
Brent Applegath Actor 4th Man 1 1000029
Deryl Hayes Actor 3rd Reporter 1 1000030
Sheila Paterson Actor 1st Woman 1 1000031
Don Davis Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000032
Peri Best Actor Woman in Crowd 1 1000033
Wayne Cox Actor TV Anchorman 1 1000034
Jessica Loring Actor 1st Woman Spectator 1 1000035
Lorraine Foreman Actor Louise 1 1000036
Lynn Johnson Actor 4th Reporter 1 1000037
Peter Levin Director n/a 2 2000001
Daniel Blatt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Singer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ervin Zavada Producer n/a 3 3000003
Cathy Wischner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Debra Armani Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Robert Joseph Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Alibrandi Book as Source Material ("Privileged Information") 120888 4000002
Frank Armani Book as Source Material ("Privileged Information") 120888 4000003
Bob Gray Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Michael Steele Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Richard Coleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael O'Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kenna Marshall-Pittman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andrew McLean Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lynn Barr Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Nancy Black Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000009
Frank Watts Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rod Parkhurst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Harris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Douglas Pruss Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Skip Schoolnik Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joseph Zappala Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Paula Sanburn Vannucci Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dennis McCarthy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rocky Morianna Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Barry Brolly Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Richard Wilcox Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Faye Thorp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Vicki Huff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sid Kozak Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Jim Jastrzebski Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Phyllis DeMarco Research head of research 458 12000001
Robert Lee Advisor producer's reresentative 120821 12000002
Tish Monaghan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jean Murphy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mark Peterson Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Donna Bis Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Donna Bis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Phyllis Newman Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Phyllis Newman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
John Harling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Christopher Haire Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Doug Davey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Jerry Clemans Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Martin Fossum Sound n/a 120816 14000005
Jeremy Hoenack Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Martin Fossum Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Tim Hogan Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
R Hill Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000002
John Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Chris Meakes Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Jak King Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linda Neild Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Charles Lettrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Gerri Kuhn Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
R Fairbairn Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Bill Thumm Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Diane Walters Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000001
Peter Turnbull Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000002
Dave Bene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Gretchen Goode Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Glenn Harrison-Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Phil Parker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Richard Stranan Other lead hand 120795 26000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A