The 10 Million Dollar Getaway

The 10 Million Dollar Getaway
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Short Film
Keywords gangster
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rick Applegate Actor Fed #1 1 1
James Contner Director 2 1
Thomas Kane Producer 3 2
Christopher Canaan Screenwriter 120461 3
Tom Hurwitz Cinematographer 402 4
Tommy LaFitte Actor Mike 1 4
Bingo O'Malley Actor Rudy Elrich 1 6
Scott Smith Editor 172 6
Chuck Aber Actor Lee Lester 1 7
Gary Kosko Art Director 183 8
Ray Laine Actor Harmless Man 1 10
Bill Dalzell Actor Man in Bar 1 11
Curt Debor Actor Fed #2 1 13
Susan Chapek Actor Cookie De Simone 1 14
William Cameron Actor Stanley Collins 1 17
Alex Coleman Actor Assistant Director 1 20
Tony Lo Bianco Actor Tony "Ducks" Carallo 1 22
C Earle Actor Cargo Clerk 1 25
Joseph Carberry Actor 1 27
John Mahoney Actor 1 28
Terrence Mann Actor 1 29
Ken McGregor Actor 1 30
Christopher Murney Actor 1 31
Tom Noonan Actor 1 32
Wendell Pierce Actor 1 33
Mike Starr Actor 1 35
Gerry Bamman Actor Gruenwald 1 1000002
Kenneth McGregor Actor Tommy 1 1000006
Tom Signorelli Actor Flatlands Tony 1 1000010
Karen Young Actor Theresa 1 1000012
Louis Spenser Actor Vamp 1 1000013
Casey Brown Actor Cosmic Cashier 1 1000017
David Early Actor Cargo Clerk 1 1000022
Debra Fox Actor TV Reporter 1 1000023
Scott Kloes Actor John Murray 1 1000024
Raymond Laine Actor Harmless Man 1 1000026
Kathy Lash Actor Female Newscaster 1 1000027
Scott Small Actor Wise Guy 1 1000029
Bob Tracey Actor Brinks Guard 1 1000030
Christopher Canaan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Doug Feiden Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000002
Thomas Kane Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Linda Montanti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Polly Mattson-Bock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Judy Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Lynne Twentyman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Donna Shu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Tom Hurwitz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gabor Kover Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Scott Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Alderete Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Peter Matz Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Gary Kosko Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diana Stoughton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ben Rubin Casting (New York) 179 10000001
Lois Planco Casting (New York) 179 10000002
Donna Belajac Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000003
Scott Small Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Matt Gross Production Executive (Wilshire Court Productions) 118216 11000001
Pennie Fien Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karen Whittaker Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Morey Greenberg Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
June Brickman Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Cay Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Magic Moreno Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Hal Whitby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Dwayne Avery Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Steve Cohagan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Peter Beal Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Dale Emenger Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000003
Dixie Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ed Anders Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christopher Amy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Haddad Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Helen Manasian Publicity publicist(USA Network) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A