Thunderboat Row

Thunderboat Row
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords detective, pilot
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John York Actor Lon Otto 1 2
Dennis Boutsikaris Actor Tom Rampy 1 7
Peter Murnik Actor Moby Griffin 1 8
Nick Corri Actor 1 14
Rob Estes Actor 1 15
Chad Everett Actor Ben Bishop 1 16
Jason Adams Actor Bobby "Mad Dog" Garland 1 1000002
Anthony Jones Actor Lieutenant Jeffrey Cave 1 1000005
Freddie Simpson Actor Rose O'Shea 1 1000007
Todd Schaefer Actor Lieutenant Adam Wheaton 1 1000008
Robert Martinez Actor n/a 1 1000011
Alex Daoud Actor n/a 1 1000012
Edward Amatrudo Actor n/a 1 1000013
Parris Buckner Actor n/a 1 1000014
Carrell Myers Actor Tami 1 1000015
Robert Goodman Actor Clark Hanover 1 1000016
Stephen Anthony Actor Don French 1 1000017
Arnie Ross Actor Phil Hart 1 1000018
Ken Smolka Actor Chuck Martin 1 1000019
Thomas J Wright Director n/a 2 2000001
William Nucklen Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Stephen Cannell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Randall Wallace Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stu Segall Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
Jo Swerling Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
Mike Finney Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000005
Alan Cassidy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tucker Gates Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Bryan Spicer Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Stephen Cannell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Cannell Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Randall Wallace Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Stephen Cannell From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Randall Wallace From Story n/a 120870 4000005
James Davis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Thomas Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Linda McGowan Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Amy Diamond Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Karen McFadden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
James Pergola Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Reddy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Blangsted Editor n/a 172 7000001
Howard Terrill Editor n/a 172 7000002
Larry Lester Editor n/a 172 7000003
Mike Post Music n/a 120781 8000001
Susan Mick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Bill Malley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Don Ivey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Simon Ayer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lucy Cavallo Casting n/a 179 10000002
Dee Miller Casting (Miami) 179 10000003
Gary Winter Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Matthew Herman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Lynette Bernay Costumes costumer 120828 13000001
Diane Johnson Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Marie Del Russo Makeup n/a 353 13000003
James Cook Rerecording n/a 120995 14000001
Robert Harman Rerecording n/a 120995 14000002
Nick Alphin Rerecording n/a 120995 14000003
Richard Wahrman Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000004
Bernie Blynder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Jerry Bertolami Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ernie Roebuck Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
William Nucklen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
J Jones Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Tom Cocheo Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Grace Curcio Assistant (to Stephen J Cannell) 120820 25000001
John McGhee Assistant assistance(US Customs) 120820 25000002
Zachary Mann Assistant assistance(US Customs) 120820 25000003
Paul Scott Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Fred Taylor Assistant assistance(Metro Dade Police) 120820 25000005
Nelosn Oramas Assistant assistance(Metro Dade Police) 120820 25000006
Ted Akey Assistant assistance(Marine Patrol) 120820 25000007
Howard Davidson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Synopsis
N/A
N/A