To Grandmother's House We Go

To Grandmother's House We Go
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Short Film, Children's/Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Franklin Director 2 1
J Peck Actor Eddie Popko 1 1
Venus Terzo Actor Stacey 1 2
Jerry Van Dyke Actor Harvey 1 4
Richard Bellis Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Stuart Margolin Actor Det. Gremp 1 6
John Destrey Actor Security Guard 1 7
Les Carlson Actor Doorman 1 8
Byron Lucas Actor Customer 1 9
Lorena Gale Actor Waitress 1 10
Bob Saget Actor Game Show Host (uncredited) 1 11
Cynthia Geary Actor Rhonda Thompson 1 12
Lori Loughlin Actor Game Show Hostess (uncredited) 1 13
Rhea Perlman Actor Shirley 1 14
Florence Patterson Actor Grandma Mimi 1 15
Andrew Wheeler Actor Policeman 1 16
Ashley Olsen Actor 1 18
Mary-Kate Olsen Actor 1 19
Rick Poltaruk Actor Santa 1 1000008
Leslie Carlson Actor Doorman 1 1000009
Walter Marsh Actor Crotchey Man 1 1000013
Frank Lewis Actor Saxophone Player 1 1000014
Doreen Ramus Actor Old Woman on Bus 1 1000015
Debbie Gregory Actor Anchor Woman 1 1000018
Jeff Franklin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jim Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Allen Epstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Matthew O'Connor Producer supervising producer 3 3000004
Michael Steele Producer supervising producer 3 3000005
Mark Bacino Producer n/a 3 3000006
Adria Later Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jeff Franklin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Boyd Hale Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andrew McLean Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Steele Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jim Rowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ted Bauman Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Candice Field Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Richard Leiterman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Capanelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bill Petty Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gordon Ferris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Richard Bellis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Adam Fields Music n/a 120781 8000002
Arlene Fishbach Music n/a 120781 8000003
Ed Kalnins Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
David Fischer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Vipond Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Victoria Burrows Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stuart Aikins Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000002
Scot Boland Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Jane Still Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Jayne Dancose Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Jayne Dancose Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Jim Troutman Sound sound supervision 120816 14000001
Rick Patton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Harvey Fedor Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jeff Upton Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Susan Stefanyshyn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jacob Rupp Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Sissons Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Shelly Poole Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Giselle Fredette Other aid 120795 26000001
Dan Doran Publicity publicist(ABC) 120789 29000001
Synopsis