True Grit (2010)

True Grit
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Remake, Western
Keywords novel, revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Bridges Actor Rooster Cogburn 1 1000001
Matt Damon Actor LaBoeuf 1 1000002
Josh Brolin Actor Tom Chaney 1 1000003
Hailee Steinfeld Actor Mattie Ross 1 1000005
Nicholas Sadler Actor Repentant Condemned Man 1 1000006
Bruce Green Actor Harold Parmalee 1 1000007
Roy Jones Actor Yarnell 1 1000008
Elizabeth Marvel Actor adult Mattie 1 1000009
Dakin Matthews Actor Col Stonehill 1 1000010
Jarlath Conroy Actor Undertaker 1 1000011
Paul Rae Actor Emmett Quincy 1 1000012
Domhnall Gleeson Actor Moon (The Kid) 1 1000013
Elizabeth Marvel Actor 40-Year-Old Mattie 1 1000014
Ed Corbin Actor Bear Man 1 1000015
Leon Russom Actor Sheriff 1 1000016
Candyce Hinkle Actor Boarding House Landlady 1 1000017
Peter Leung Actor Mr Lee 1 1000018
Don Pirl Actor Cole Younger 1 1000019
Joe Stevens Actor Lawyer Goudy 1 1000020
David Lipman Actor First Lawyer 1 1000021
Jake Walker Actor Judge Parker 1 1000022
Orlando Smart Actor Stableboy 1 1000023
Ty Mitchell Actor Ferryman 1 1000024
Scott Sowers Actor Unrepentant Condemned Man 1 1000025
Jonathan Joss Actor Condemned Indian 1 1000026
Maggie Goodman Actor Woman at Hanging 1 1000027
Brandon Sanderson Actor Indian Youth at Bagby's 1 1000028
Ruben Campana Actor Indian Youth at Bagby's 1 1000029
Barry Pepper Actor Lucky Ned Pepper 1 1000030
Joel Coen Director n/a 2 2000001
Ethan Coen Director n/a 2 2000002
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ethan Coen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joel Coen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Graf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Ellison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Paul Schwake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Megan Ellison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Joel Coen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ethan Coen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Charles Portis Source Material (from novel: "True Grit") 120786 4000003
Robert Graf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Thomas Johnston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Karen Getchell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Catherine Farrell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Rachael Gallaghan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Tyson Bidner Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kat Donahue Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Justin Williams Assistant Location Manager (Santa Fe Unit) 194 5000010
Pablo Kelly Assistant Location Manager (Santa Fe Unit) 194 5000011
Robbie Friedmann Location Manager (Austin Unit) 193 5000012
John Crowley Assistant Location Manager (Austin Unit) 194 5000013
Steve White Assistant Location Manager (Austin Unit) 194 5000014
Karen Ramirez Assistant Production Coordinator (Austin Unit) 192 5000015
Stephen Clarke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Roger Deakins Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andy Harris Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000002
Liza Bambenek Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000003
Jessica Ramos Loader Film Loader 120956 6000004
Lorey Sebastian Still Photographer (New Mexico) 120485 6000005
Wilson Webb Still Photographer (Texas) 120485 6000006
Chris Wagganer Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Scott Wetzel Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(New Mexico) 120899 6000008
Matthew Bizer Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Texas) 120899 6000009
Paul Elliott Director of Photography Splinter Unit DP/Operator(Austin Unit) 120780 6000010
Don Howe Photography Splinter Unit Assistant Photographer(Austin Unit) 120835 6000011
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000012
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000013
Devon Miller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000014
Patrick Clancey Cameras and Lenses Digital Opticals(EFilm) 121156 6000015
Ken Lebre Dailies Dailies Producer(EFilm) 120999 6000016
Ethan Coen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joel Coen Editor n/a 172 7000002
Katharine McQuerrey Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Neil Stelzner Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Gershon Hinkson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Rogers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Mick Gormaley Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Elisha Hoffman Song ("Leaning On The Everlasting Arms") 120859 8000004
Anthony Showalter Song ("Leaning On The Everlasting Arms") 120859 8000005
J Torbett Song ("The Glory-Land Way") 120859 8000006
Franklin Eiland Song ("Hold To God's Unchanging Hand") 120859 8000007
Iris DeMent Song Performer ("Leaning On The Everlasting Arms") 120788 8000009
Carter Burwell Music Orchestrator Conductor 120781 8000010
Carter Burwell Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Sonny Kompanek Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Sandy Park Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000013
Tony Finno Music Copyist 120781 8000014
Dean Parker Composer Composer's Assistant 120836 8000015
Michael Farrow Score Mixing Music Score Mixer 120927 8000016
Lawrence Manchester Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000017
Jess Gonchor Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christina Wilson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Stefan Dechant Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Gregory Hill Illustrator n/a 600 9000005
Adele Plauche Set Designer Draftperson/Set Designer 202 9000006
John Frick Set Designer Draftperson/Set Designer 202 9000007
Jeff Adams Set Designer Draftperson/Set Designer 202 9000008
Mark Weissenfluh Art Department Person 120843 9000009
Thomas Brown Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Pedro Barquin Greensman On Set Greenperson 201 9000011
Sage Connell Lead Person (Santa Fe Unit) 120957 9000012
Graham Griswold Set Dresser (Santa Fe Unit) 197 9000013
Chris Painter Set Dresser (Santa Fe Unit) 197 9000014
Colin Zaug Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Santa Fe Unit) 197 9000015
Angelo Tomarchio Sculptor (Santa Fe Unit) 120910 9000016
Daniel Gillooly Greensman (Santa Fe Unit) 201 9000017
Orlando Montaya Greensman (Santa Fe Unit) 201 9000018
Ray Provencio Greensman (Santa Fe Unit) 201 9000019
Leonard Sanchez Greensman (Santa Fe Unit) 201 9000020
Randy Ortega Scenic Artist (Santa Fe Unit) 745 9000021
George Kruft Painter Paint Foreperson(Santa Fe Unit) 200 9000022
Randy Ortega Painter Paint Foreperson(Santa Fe Unit) 200 9000023
Robert Ortega Painter Paintforeperson(Santa Fe Unit) 200 9000024
Patrick Boyles Painter (Santa Fe Unit) 200 9000025
Loren Schoel Painter (Santa Fe Unit) 200 9000026
Francisco Whitson-Brown Painter (Santa Fe Unit) 200 9000027
Dennis Collins Painter On Set Painter(Santa Fe Unit) 200 9000028
Tom Christopher Set Dresser (Austin Unit) 197 9000029
Christian Clayton Set Dresser (Austin Unit) 197 9000030
Chris Combs Set Dresser (Austin Unit) 197 9000031
Phil Shirey Set Dresser (Austin Unit) 197 9000032
Lawrence Glass Set Dresser (Austin Unit) 197 9000033
Elliott Hostetter Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Austin Unit) 197 9000034
David Tye Sculptor (Austin Unit) 120910 9000035
Brandon Campbell Sculptor (Austin Unit) 120910 9000036
Kit Casati Sculptor (Austin Unit) 120910 9000037
Jose Orozco Greensman (Austin Unit) 201 9000038
Eric Henshaw Greensman (Austin Unit) 201 9000039
Marc Dabrusin Greensman (Austin Unit) 201 9000040
Hap Weaver Greensman (Austin Unit) 201 9000041
Mike White Greensman (Austin Unit) 201 9000042
Eric Saperstein Painter Paint Foreperson(Austin Unit) 200 9000043
Stacy Clinger Painter Paint Foreperson(Austin Unit) 200 9000044
Richard Brondum Painter Paint Foreperson(Austin Unit) 200 9000045
Patrick Martine Painter Paint Foreperson(Austin Unit) 200 9000046
Randall Woodward Painter Paint Foreperson(Austin Unit) 200 9000047
Tim Dingle Painter Sign Painter(Austin Unit) 200 9000048
Sonia Garcia Painter On Set Painter(Austin Unit) 200 9000049
Tyler Noel Painter (Austin Unit) 200 9000050
Loïc Zimmermann Concept Artist (Luma Pictures) 120911 9000051
Ellen Chenoweth Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Rachel Tenner Casting n/a 179 10000002
Katrina Wandel Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Jo Boldin Casting (Local New Mexico and Texas) 179 10000004
Marie Kohl Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Hannah Macpherson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Tracy Kilpatrick Casting n/a 179 10000007
Elizabeth Gabel Background Casting (New Mexico) 121114 10000008
Debbie DeLisi Background Casting (Texas) 121114 10000009
Amy Kim Background Casting Background Casting Assistant(Texas) 121114 10000010
Amelia Rasche Casting Associate n/a 160 10000999
Sara Spring Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Lindsay Hallett Head of Production Head of Business Development(Luma Pictures) 120889 11000004
Mary Zophres Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jenny Eagan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Lori DeLapp Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Celeste Cleveland Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000004
Claire Sandrin Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Corrine Larson Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Lauren Pratto Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Barnaby Smith Costumer (for Mr Damon) 120880 13000008
Carol Demarti Costume Department Ager/Dyer 121016 13000009
Dominick DeRasmo Costume Department Ager/Dyer 121016 13000010
Thomas Nellen Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000011
Beate Petruccelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Troy Breeding Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Chrissie Beveridge Makeup (for Mr Damon) 353 13000014
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000015
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Christien Tinsley Makeup Effects Corpse Creation/Makeup Effects(Tinsley Studio) 120935 13000017
Jason Hamer Makeup Effects Corpse Creation/Makeup Effects(Tinsley Studio) 120935 13000018
Emily Egge Set Costumer (Santa Fe Unit) 121008 13000019
Erica Ciaglia Tailor Stitcher(Santa Fe Unit) 120990 13000020
Debra Chapman Tailor Stitcher(Santa Fe Unit) 120990 13000021
Brenda Cook Wardrobe Ager/Dyer(Santa Fe Unit) 120823 13000022
Eva Prappas Costumer (Austin Unit) 120880 13000023
Mitzie Corbin Costumer (Austin Unit) 120880 13000024
Keely Kuykendall Costumer (Austin Unit) 120880 13000025
Brenda Chambers Costumer (Austin Unit) 120880 13000026
Janice Janecek Costume Department Ager/Dyer(Austin Unit) 121016 13000027
Jacenda Burkett Makeup Artist (Austin Unit) 120801 13000028
Deborah Ball Hair Stylist (Austin Unit) 120799 13000029
Peter Kurland Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000003
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Kay Colvin Sound Cable Person 120816 14000005
Craig Berkey Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Byron Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000008
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
Katy Wood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Joel Dougherty Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Phil Barrie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Skip Lievsay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Craig Berkey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Greg Orloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Christopher Napolitano Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Jess Tango Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
R De Chellis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Troy Anderson Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000004
Mitch Lillian Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Paul Candrilli Grip Company Grip 365 15000006
Charley Gilleran Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000007
Kevin Fahey Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000008
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000010
David Kohn Chief Lighting Technician (Santa Fe Unit) 357 15000011
James Garcia Electrician (Santa Fe Unit) 450 15000012
Chad Watters Electrician (Santa Fe Unit) 450 15000013
Jeff Anderson Rigging Electrician (Santa Fe Unit) 120958 15000014
Garret Dawson Rigging Electrician (Santa Fe Unit) 120958 15000015
Benjamin Estrada Rigging Electrician (Santa Fe Unit) 120958 15000016
Brian Harmon Rigging Electrician (Santa Fe Unit) 120958 15000017
John Hyeoma Rigging Electrician (Santa Fe Unit) 120958 15000018
Christopher Sipes Rigging Electrician (Santa Fe Unit) 120958 15000019
Kurt Kornemann Grip Company Grip(Santa Fe Unit) 365 15000020
Jeff Bettis Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 365 15000021
Tobin Espeset Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 365 15000022
Adam Flores Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 365 15000023
Ian Hanna Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 365 15000024
Brian Malone Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 365 15000025
Lea Miller Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 365 15000026
Michael Hester Rigging Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 120944 15000027
Michael Lucero Rigging Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 120944 15000028
Chris Maestas Rigging Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 120944 15000029
Ronald Romero Rigging Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 120944 15000030
Terry Sanchez Rigging Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 120944 15000031
Jacob Vernon Rigging Grip (Santa Fe Unit) 120944 15000032
Bill Waltman Generator Operator (Santa Fe Unit) 363 15000033
Scott Conn Electrician (Austin Unit) 450 15000034
Wes Dixon Electrician (Austin Unit) 450 15000035
Robert Janecka Electrician (Austin Unit) 450 15000036
Brandon Roberts Electrician (Austin Unit) 450 15000037
Nathan Brown Rigging Electrician (Austin Unit) 120958 15000038
Cesar Quintanilla Rigging Electrician (Austin Unit) 120958 15000039
Bobby Sledge Rigging Electrician (Austin Unit) 120958 15000040
Eric Cunningham Rigging Electrician (Austin Unit) 120958 15000041
John Eschberger Rigging Electrician (Austin Unit) 120958 15000042
Donis Rhoden Grip Company Grip(Austin Unit) 365 15000043
Chip Huntington Grip (Austin Unit) 365 15000044
Steve Urban Grip (Austin Unit) 365 15000045
Aaron Vyvial Grip (Austin Unit) 365 15000046
Pete Stockton Rigging Grip (Austin Unit) 120944 15000047
Jason Keene Rigging Grip (Austin Unit) 120944 15000048
Craig Wadlin Rigging Grip (Austin Unit) 120944 15000049
Richard Bond Rigging Grip (Austin Unit) 120944 15000050
Leif Ulvog Rigging Grip (Austin Unit) 120944 15000051
Phillip Renke Rigging Grip (Austin Unit) 120944 15000052
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Luther Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ryan Hintz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Megan Brown Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
David Romano Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Lisa Kurk Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000006
Kera Dacy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michael Carey Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Matthew Taylor Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk 121020 16000009
Evan Wischik Finance Manager (Luma Pictures) 120941 16000010
Courtney Cunningham Stunt Double (Mattie) 120980 19000001
Monty Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mark Warrack Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Cassidy Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Lloyd Catlett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Scout Hendrickson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Craig Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mike Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brian Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Willie Weber Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tim Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Doran Ingram Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ian McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Ortiz Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tony Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Thomas Bentley Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Casey O'Neill Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mark Rappaport Puppeteer n/a 682 19000023
Todd Minobe Puppeteer n/a 682 19000024
Rusty Hendrickson Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000001
Monty Stuart Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000002
Mark Warrack Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000003
Cody Haynes Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler(Austin Unit) 120863 20000004
Eleanor Boatwright Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler(Austin Unit) 120863 20000005
Tom Ward Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jerry Kilber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Scott Jones Construction Foreman Foreperson 277 21000003
Noah Bradley Construction Coordinator (Santa Fe Unit) 276 21000004
Michael Smothers Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson/Tools Person(Austin Unit) 277 21000005
Richard Moore Construction Foreman Foreperson(Austin Unit) 277 21000006
Dirk Clark Construction Foreman Foreperson(Austin Unit) 277 21000007
Brian Cross Construction Foreman Foreperson(Austin Unit) 277 21000008
Kyle Safarick Construction Foreman Foreperson(Austin Unit) 277 21000009
Charles Seale Construction Foreman Foreperson(Austin Unit) 277 21000010
Alan Serotta Construction Foreman Foreperson(Austin Unit) 277 21000011
Ronald Savini Plasterer (Austin Unit) 121097 21000012
Ivan Kerum Catering (Tony's Catering) 120954 22000001
Lisa Van Allen Craft Service (Santa Fe Unit) 120903 22000002
Dave Dorn Craft Service (Santa Fe Unit) 120903 22000003
Saul Sanchez Craft Service (Austin Unit) 120903 22000004
Joe Forlini Craft Service (Austin Unit) 120903 22000005
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
William Lee Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Lee McConnell Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Wes Mattox Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Brandon McLaughlin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Dennis Yeager Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Mark Rappaport Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Horse Effects(Creature Effects Inc) 121086 23000008
Todd Minobe Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Horse Effects(Creature Effects Inc) 121086 23000009
Robert Newton Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Horse Effects(Creature Effects Inc) 121086 23000010
Gary Petersen Special Effects Technician (Santa Fe Unit) 242 23000011
James McCormick Special Effects Technician (Austin Unit) 242 23000012
Brian Montgomery Special Effects Technician (Austin Unit) 242 23000013
Damien Lund Special Effects Technician (Austin Unit) 242 23000014
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor Managing Visual Effects Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000015
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000016
Steven Swanson Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000017
Steve Griffith Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000018
Justin Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000019
Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000020
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 779 23000021
H Hammond Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 249 23000022
Marla Neto Visual Effects Coordinator (Luma Pictures) 120760 23000023
Katie Goodwin Visual Effects Coordinator (Luma Pictures) 120760 23000024
Justin Porter Visual Effects Coordinator Technical Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 120760 23000025
Michael Perdew Visual Effects Coordinator Technical Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 120760 23000026
Alexandre Cancado Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000027
Jared Simeth Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000028
James Waterson Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000029
Joey Sila Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000030
Michael Cashore Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000031
Jennifer Gutierrez Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000032
Michele Stewart Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000033
Ryan Trippensee Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000034
Gautama Murcho Compositor (Luma Pictures) 120626 23000035
Satoshi Harada Digital Artist Lighter(Luma Pictures) 121022 23000036
Sonia Yu Digital Artist Lighter(Luma Pictures) 121022 23000037
Julie Garcia Digital Artist Lighter(Luma Pictures) 121022 23000038
Glenn Morris Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 121082 23000039
Jessica Bakke Rotoscope Artist Roto & Paint(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000040
Tony Lyons Rotoscope Artist Roto & Paint(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000041
Brian Fortune Rotoscope Artist Roto & Paint(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000042
Tom Piedmont Rotoscope Artist Roto & Paint(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000043
Ray Chang Rotoscope Artist Roto & Paint(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000044
Matt Donnan Rotoscope Artist Roto & Paint(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000045
Ruy Delgado Rotoscope Artist Roto & Paint(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000046
Anthony Grant Rotoscope Artist Roto & Paint(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000047
Safari Sosebee Rotoscope Artist Roto & Paint(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000048
Schiller Jean-Louis Rotoscope Artist Roto & Paint(Luma Pictures) 120644 23000049
Raphael Pimentel Animation Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 120918 23000050
Thanapoom Siripopungul Animation Director Rigging TD(Luma Pictures) 740 23000051
Elaine Wu Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000052
Marcos Romero Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000053
Ryan Sivley Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000054
Andy Burmeister Matchmove Artist (Luma Pictures) 120657 23000055
Lenny Gordon Matchmove Artist (Luma Pictures) 120657 23000056
John Cassella Effects Supervisor Effects TD(Luma Pictures) 120866 23000057
Brandon Young Effects Supervisor Effects TD(Luma Pictures) 120866 23000058
Nick Damico Effects Supervisor Effects TD(Luma Pictures) 120866 23000059
Brandon Davis Effects Supervisor Effects TD(Luma Pictures) 120866 23000060
Chad Dombrova Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000061
Paul Molodowitch Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000062
John Hazzard Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000063
Devin Smith Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Luma Pictures) 419 23000064
Brent Hensarling Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Luma Pictures) 121071 23000065
Drew Rosen Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Luma Pictures) 121071 23000066
Nathan Rich Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Luma Pictures) 121071 23000067
Randall Balsmeyer Titles Title Design(Big Film Design) 120825 23000068
Catherine Hughes Visual Effects Coordinator (Luma Pictures) 120760 23000999
Sara Philpott Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000001
Keith Walters Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John Cameron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
David Baumann Props (New Mexico) 120817 24000004
Koen Wooten Props (Texas) 120817 24000005
Jesus Ornelas Props Propmaker Foreman(Santa Fe Unit) 120817 24000006
Paul Barreras Props Tools Person/Propmaker(Santa Fe Unit) 120817 24000007
Richard Hurff Propman Propmaker(Santa Fe Unit) 120887 24000008
Matthew Johnson Propman Propmaker(Santa Fe Unit) 120887 24000009
Jeffrey Lamm Propman Propmaker(Santa Fe Unit) 120887 24000010
Macario Rivera Propman Propmaker(Santa Fe Unit) 120887 24000011
Tomas Studer Propman Propmaker(Santa Fe Unit) 120887 24000012
Douglas Worman Propman Propmaker(Santa Fe Unit) 120887 24000013
J Barrow Propman Propmaker(Austin Unit) 120887 24000014
Ezra Bellows Propman Propmaker(Austin Unit) 120887 24000015
James Cavalucci Propman Propmaker(Austin Unit) 120887 24000016
Brian Daly Propman Propmaker(Austin Unit) 120887 24000017
Travis Dean Propman Propmaker(Austin Unit) 120887 24000018
Travis Eisenberg Propman Propmaker(Austin Unit) 120887 24000019
Allan Holder Propman Propmaker(Austin Unit) 120887 24000020
Kris Landers Propman Propmaker(Austin Unit) 120887 24000021
John Miller Propman Propmaker(Austin Unit) 120887 24000022
Neal Smith Propman Propmaker(Austin Unit) 120887 24000023
Paul Steele Propman Propmaker(Austin Unit) 120887 24000024
William Sterling Propman Propmaker(Austin Unit) 120887 24000025
James Toole Propman Propmaker(Austin Unit) 120887 24000026
David Trombley Propman Propmaker(Austin Unit) 120887 24000027
Giovanni Carranza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Randy Yang Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Shanti Delsarte Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Lisa Brown Production Assistant (Animals Trainer) 275 25000004
David Kennedy Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000005
Allie Moore Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000006
Nick Zayas Assistant (to Mr Rudin) 120820 25000007
Kristie Macosko Assistant (to Mr Spielberg) 120820 25000008
Clinton Trucks Assistant (to Mr Graf) 120820 25000009
Cayley Bell Assistant (to Mr Graf/New Mexico) 120820 25000010
Alex Burunova Assistant (to Mr Ellison) 120820 25000011
Michelle Beress Assistant (to Mr Schwake) 120820 25000012
Naomi Reeves Assistant (to Mr Bridges) 120820 25000013
Jessie Bridges Assistant (to Mr Bridges) 120820 25000014
Colin O'Hara Assistant (to Mr Damon) 120820 25000015
Amy Draughn Assistant (to Mr Brolin) 120820 25000016
Matthew Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Luke Crawford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Mary Beth Meadows Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Vanessa Gaitan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Will Rimmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Joshua Fritel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Todd Manes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Desirae Wallace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Timothy Ryan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Edward Lassak Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Paul Ripple Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Tommy Roberts Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Lloyd Catlett Stand-In (for Mr Bridges) 121015 25000029
Johnny Cicco Stand-In (for Mr Damon) 121015 25000030
Amy Baklini Stand-In (for Mr Steinfeld) 121015 25000031
Nikki Kelly Production Assistant (Santa Fe Unit) 275 25000032
R Guinn Medic (Santa Fe Unit) 120966 25000033
Al Cantu Transportation Captain (Santa Fe Unit) 272 25000034
Charlotte Harrigan Production Assistant (Austin Unit) 275 25000035
Jessica Attel Production Secretary (Austin Unit) 367 25000036
Mollie Gallagher Production Assistant (Austin Unit) 275 25000037
John Arszyla Medic (Austin Unit) 120966 25000038
Melody Lloyd Medic Construction Medic(Austin Unit) 120966 25000039
Mike Hitch Transportation Captain (Austin Unit) 272 25000040
Kevin Curtain Coordinator Facility Coordinator(Luma Pictures) 528 25000041
Justin O'Reilly Production Assistant (Luma Pictures) 275 25000042
Tayla Ealom Production Assistant (Luma Pictures) 275 25000043
Cecilia Cardwell Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Marissa Walker Manager Facility Manager(Luma Pictures) 120827 28000001
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
14-year-old Mattie Ross's father has been shot in cold blood by the coward Tom Chaney and the girl is determined to bring him to justice. Mattie seeks out the trigger-happy, drunken U.S. Marshal, Rooster Cogburn, and overcoming his objections, sets out with him to hunt Chaney down. Her desire to avenge her father's death demands that she pursue Chaney into Indian territory and find him before a Texas Ranger named LeBoeuf catches him and brings him back to Texas for the murder of another man.