The Water Engine (0)

The Water Engine
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steven Schachter Director 2 1
Donald Borchers Producer 3 2
David Mamet Play Author 120474 3
Bryan England Cinematographer 402 4
Alaric Jans Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Martin Hunter Editor 172 6
Barry Robison Production Designer 164 7
Charles Durning Actor Tour Guide 1 11
Patti LuPone Actor Rita 1 18
William Macy Actor Charles Lang 1 26
Treat Williams Actor Dave Murray 1 34
John Capodice Actor 1 35
Peter Goetz Actor 1 36
Hawthorne James Actor 1 37
Felicity Huffman Actor 1 38
Ricky Jay Actor 1 39
Lucinda Jenney Actor 1 40
John Mahoney Actor 1 42
Joe Mantegna Actor 1 43
Andrea Marcovicci Actor 1 44
Natalia Nogulich Actor 1 46
Mike Nussbaum Actor 1 47
Rebecca Pidgeon Actor 1 48
David Mamet Actor 1 49
Martin Sheen Actor 1 50
Joe Mantegna Actor Lawrence Oberman 1 1000001
Patti LuPone Actor Rita Lang 1 1000002
John Mahoney Actor Mason Gross 1 1000003
Charles Durning Actor Guide 1 1000004
William Macy Actor Charles Lang 1 1000005
Treat Williams Actor Dave Murray 1 1000006
Joanna Miles Actor Mrs Varec 1 1000007
Mike Nussbaum Actor Mr Wallace 1 1000008
J.J. Johnston Actor White Haired Man 1 1000009
Andrea Marcovicci Actor Singer in the Dance Hall 1 1000010
David Mamet Actor Brown Haired Man 1 1000011
John Capodice Actor Kegan 1 1000012
Peter Goetz Actor 1st Soapbox Speaker 1 1000013
Natalija Nogulich Actor 2nd Soapbox Speaker 1 1000014
Ricky Jay Actor Ratty Inventor 1 1000015
Lucinda Jenney Actor Gross's Secretary 1 1000016
Rebecca Pidgeon Actor Connie 1 1000017
Tim Farrell Actor Bernie 1 1000018
Horton Foote Actor Grey 1 1000019
Felicity Huffman Actor Dance Hall Girl 1 1000020
Hawthorne James Actor Factory Worker 1 1000021
Lionel Smith Actor Mailman 1 1000022
Martin Sheen Actor Chain Letter Voice 1 1000023
Mike Vitar Actor Copyboy 1 1000024
Bill Feeney Actor Security Guard 1 1000025
Alexander Bookston Actor Elevator Operator 1 1000026
Marge Kotlisky Actor 1st Woman 1 1000027
Barbara Tarbuck Actor 2nd Woman 1 1000028
Maggie Soboil Actor Heckler 1 1000029
Jordan Lage Actor Chauffeur 1 1000030
John Putch Actor Moderator 1 1000031
Larry Marko Actor Clothes Pedlar 1 1000032
Sandy Martin Actor Custodial Woman 1 1000033
Alexander Scott Actor Opera Singer 1 1000034
Judith Piquet Actor Opera Singer 1 1000035
Augusta Copullari Actor Opera Singer 1 1000036
Calvin Remsberg Actor Opera Singer 1 1000037
John Boyle Actor Lecturer 1 1000038
Vincent Guastaferro Actor Policeman 1 1000039
Alan Shearman Actor Homeless Man 1 1000040
Sharon Watroba Actor Customer 1 1000041
Michael Carter Actor Paperboy 1 1000042
Greg Finley Actor Additional Voice 1 1000043
Charles Bartlett Actor Additional Voice 1 1000044
David McCharen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000045
Carlyle King Actor Additional Voice 1 1000046
Judi Durand Actor Additional Voice 1 1000047
Steven Schachter Director n/a 2 2000001
Stephen Posey Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Michael Brandman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Donald Borchers Producer n/a 3 3000002
Leanne Moore Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Sarah Bowman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
David Mamet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Mamet Play as Source Material ("The Water Engine") 120972 4000002
Leanne Moore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steven Brandman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
James Sbardellati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Merwin Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Richard Graves Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000005
Robin Fleck Assistant Director 2nd unit key 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Mark Kaplan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Toni Maier Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Todd Schneider Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Kathleen Mulligan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Dan Kaplow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Matthew Hensley Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
Bryan England Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Randolph Sellars Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
John Newby Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Jeffery Tufano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dale Myrand Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Roberto Blasini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Paul Robinson Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Eric Johannessen Color telecine colorist 121024 6000009
Martin Hunter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Bergren Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Joe Earle Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Patrick McCormick Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Bob Hart Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Sandra Kaufman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alaric Jans Music ("The Aviator" "The Dreamweaver" "Billion Dollar Sweetheart" "Give Me a Smile" "Come and Stroll Along With Me" "It's Time to Say Good Night" "Illinois") 120781 8000001
Alaric Jans Music n/a 120781 8000002
Harold Arlen Music ("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120781 8000003
John Sousa Music ("Hands Across the Sea") 120781 8000004
Jan Eriksen Music Arranger ("Hands Across the Sea") 121019 8000005
Suki Buchman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Alaric Jans Song ("O Chicago") 120859 8000007
Andrea Marcovicci Song Performer ("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120788 8000008
Glen Mehrbach Song Performer ("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120788 8000009
Tish Racheli Song Performer ("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120788 8000010
Lee Secard Song Performer ("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120788 8000011
E Harburg Theme Lyrics lyrics("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120861 8000012
Billy Rose Theme Lyrics lyrics("It's Only a Paper Moon") 120861 8000013
C Chamberlain Theme Lyrics lyrics("Illinois") 120861 8000014
Barry Robison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara Andrews-Ingrassia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Doug Hall Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Mike Vosburg Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Mat Kozinets Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Brian Woodside Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000004
Samara Lynn Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Carissa Blix Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Betty Madden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Clifford Cassidy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Julie Lorensen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Belinda Bryant Makeup makeup department supervisor 353 13000004
Ildiko Laszlo-Hutkoff Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Amy Roberts Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000006
Jennifer Kouba Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000007
Robert Perry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Anthony Mazzei Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Richard Schexnayder Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000003
Bubba Sheffield Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ron Cicero Grip n/a 365 15000002
David Footman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Richard Schaefer Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dante Cardone Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Chris Ward Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Benjamin Basmore Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Paul Ellis Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Richard Ball Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Eric Ward Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000010
Mark Romano Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Colleen Arnaud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Wilson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Mark Ashby Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mark Little Construction construction leadman 120900 21000003
Ruth-Christi Syes Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Richard Midiri Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Benjamin Lopez Catering n/a 120954 22000003
John Hartigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jesse Silver Matte Painter matte painting effects 120959 23000002
Rick Samuels Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
David Carpender Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Matt Finn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Aeden Sutherlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jennifer Sauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Sherry Sinsay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Bill Wolff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Andrew Broomhead Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Chase Watson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Martina Webber Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Gary Goldstein Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000011
Ross Patton Production production staff(Brandman Productions) 120824 25000012
Sammy Ledbetter Production production staff(Brandman Productions) 120824 25000013
Lonnie Johnson Medic set medic 120966 25000014
Andrew Swift Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Andre Blaise Other barber 120795 26000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A