Why Me? (1990)

Why Me?
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy, Romance, Action
Keywords heist
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christopher Lambert Actor Gus Cardinale 1 1000001
Kim Greist Actor June Daly 1 1000002
Christopher Lloyd Actor Bruno Daley 1 1000003
J.T. Walsh Actor Francis Mahoney 1 1000004
Gregory Millar Actor Leon 1 1000005
Wendel Meldrum Actor Gatou Vardebedian 1 1000006
Michael Pollard Actor Ralph 1 1000007
John Hancock Actor Tiny 1 1000008
Tony Plana Actor Benjy Klopzik 1 1000009
Thomas Callaway Actor Zachary 1 1000010
Jack Kehler Actor Freedly 1 1000011
Rene Assa Actor Bob the Turk 1 1000012
Sebastain Massa Actor Tiny's Friend 1 1000013
Kate Benton Actor TV Announcer 1 1000014
Jack Heller Actor 2nd Turk 1 1000015
Vachik Mangassarian Actor Mansourian 1 1000016
Lawrence Tierney Actor 1st Armenian Thief 1 1000017
Frank Collison Actor 2nd Armenian Thief 1 1000018
Lance Kinsey Actor Telephone Technician 1 1000019
Pete Chaconas Actor 1st Security Guard 1 1000020
Maxwell Alexander Actor 2nd Security Guard 1 1000021
Rick Najera Actor Reporter 1 1000022
Zitto Kazann Actor Turkish Diplomat 1 1000023
Milton James Actor Armenian Diplomat 1 1000024
Jimmy Woodard Actor 1st Cop at Ralphy's 1 1000025
Hunter Person Actor 2nd Cop at Ralphy's 1 1000026
Ralph Bruneau Actor Customer at Bank 1 1000027
Tino Insana Actor 3rd Cop at Gus' 1 1000028
Emily Kuroda Actor Journalist 1 1000029
John LaMotta Actor Bank Director 1 1000030
John Voldstad Actor Beggar at Tiny's 1 1000031
Elena Stiteler Actor Salesperson 1 1000032
Jill Terashita Actor Hostess 1 1000033
Shinko Isobe Actor Waitress 1 1000034
Becky Herbst Actor Little Girl 1 1000035
Jacob Kenner Actor Little Boy 1 1000036
Douglas Roberts Actor Large Cop at Bank 1 1000037
Danny Wong Actor Small Cop at Bank 1 1000038
Cynthia Jay Actor Woman in BMW 1 1000039
Bart Lloyd Actor 3rd Turk at Arco 1 1000040
Michael LaVoilette Actor Cop at Racetrack 1 1000041
Debbie Evans Actor Cop at Racetrack 1 1000042
Gene Quintano Director n/a 2 2000001
David Lipman Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Marjorie Israel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Irwin Yablans Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Frank Hildebrand Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Donald Westlake Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leonard Mass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Donald Westlake Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000003
Robert Schneider Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Yudi Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Carol Bonnefil Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000003
Tena Yatroussis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul Fonteyn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steven Celniker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kevin Halloran Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Annette Darter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Linda Powell Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000009
Mary Devlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Tim Bowen Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000011
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Walt Lloyd Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Don Devine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Delahoussaye Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Mike Zingale Camera Operator aerial camera operator 239 6000006
Marco Mazzei Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Tom Ryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Amanda Thompson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(2nd camera) 120849 6000009
Christopher George Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
Yolanda Wipfli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Buddy Fries Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000012
Luke Wynne Photography stills 120835 6000013
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Amy Vincent Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Alan Balsam Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susanne Gervay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Toni Christiansen Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Neil Kirk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Basil Poledouris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tim Jaquette Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Joanie Diener Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Bob Hunka Music Supervisor music supervisor 2nd unit 120872 8000004
Steve Wood Song n/a 120859 8000005
Phil Marshall Song ("Why Me") 120859 8000006
Steve Wood Song Performer ("Why Me") 120788 8000007
Woody Crocker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cecilia Rodarte Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Don Diers Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Ron Harris Storyboard Artist storyboards 199 9000004
Mark Haskins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Donni O'Conner Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Richard Pagano Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sharon Bialy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ed Mitchell Casting n/a 179 10000003
Helen-Sarlui Tucker Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Regina Argentin Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000002
Brad Arensman Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Hilary Wright Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shawn Barry Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Prudence Moriarty Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Lynda Foote Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Marietta Carter-Narcisse Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Gwyne Redner Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Robin Siegel Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000007
Gail Clark ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
George Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Chuck Simmons Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Tom Ruff Post-Production Sound post-synchronization 121026 14000004
Robert Duffin Sound sound recording 2nd unit 120816 14000005
Wayne Artman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Tom Beckert Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Tom Dahl Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Bill Stone Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000009
Clancy Troutman Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
James Troutman Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Adam Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
James Koford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
David Caldwell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
David Pettijohn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Ed Fassl Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Carin Rogers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Michael Cook Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Duncan Burns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Dan Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Dwayne Avery Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Duke Brown Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Robert Janiger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Tony Smyles Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000025
Dylan Shephard Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Combs Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Chris Kennard Grip n/a 365 15000003
Terry O'Brien Grip (Dolby) 365 15000004
Mark Combs Grip n/a 365 15000005
Zippy Grobisen Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bradford Scott Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Skupen Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kristen Jones Grip n/a 365 15000009
Marco Lopez Grip n/a 365 15000010
Quentin Schierenberg Grip n/a 365 15000011
Phillip Tuck Grip grip assistant 2nd unit 365 15000012
Michael LaViolette Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Nicholas Cline Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Reginald Morris Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Martin Lewis Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Gene Hara Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jesse Mather Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000018
Carin Gronhagen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Avram Kaplan Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Cindy White Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Ben Loggins Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cliff McLaughlin Stunt Man (Christopher Lambert) 121002 19000002
Kathryn Kimler Stunt Man (Kim Greist) 121002 19000003
Terry Leonard Stunt Man (Christopher Lloyd) 121002 19000004
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Andy Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Cremin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
William Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Everett Creach Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Shinko Isobe Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Henri Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Al Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000015
James Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Gene McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Doug Metzger Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Donna Noguchi Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bob Terhune Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bob Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Danny Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Bernard Grisez Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Phil Rabe Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
James Shumaker Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Joey Ressa Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Luis Lara Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Roberto Lozano Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Guy Worthington Visual Effects Designer special effects designer 120955 23000002
John Philpotts Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dick Kyker Props n/a 120817 24000002
Robert Kyker Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Liza Sullivan Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Cathy Chazan Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000002
Pam Kury Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Peter Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Judy Hannay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Erin Engman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Tony Schwartz Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000007
Joanne Toll Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000008
Robert Arterburn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Ann Konz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Robert Palmer Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Obee Oberman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Andrew Reilly Stand-In double(lighting) 121015 25000013
Cynthia Jay Stand-In double(lighting) 121015 25000014
Mischa Hausserman Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000015
Kevin LaRossa Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000016
Thomas Barlow Driver n/a 273 25000017
John Buras Driver n/a 273 25000018
Sharon Hollis Driver n/a 273 25000019
Fal Loa Driver n/a 273 25000020
John Moore Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jeffrey Renfro Driver n/a 273 25000022
George Clayton Driver n/a 273 25000023
John Pratt Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000024
Grazyna Motala Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Ivan Primorac Other painter 120795 26000001
Katherine Saari Other painter 120795 26000002
Jennifer Schneider Other painter 120795 26000003
Mischa Hausserman Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000004
Kathryn Harris Other retoucher 120795 26000005
Peggy Budd-Loa Other nurse 120795 26000006
Elizabeth Houck Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Josh Thompson Other laborer 120795 26000008
Larry Artis Security n/a 120951 26000009
Andre Pete Security n/a 120951 26000010
Steve Newman Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Francois Frey Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A thief is being sought by the police and other thieves for a priceless gem that he did not steal.