Blackjack

Blackjack
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dolph Lundgren Actor Jack Devlin 1 1000001
Kate Vernon Actor Dr Rachel Stein 1 1000002
Philip Charles MacKenzie Actor Rory James 1 1000003
Fred "The Hammer" Williamson Actor Tom Hastings 1 1000004
Kam Heskin Actor Cinder James 1 1000005
Saul Rubinek Actor Thomas 1 1000006
Padraigin Murphy Actor Casey 1 1000007
Tony De Santis Actor Detective Trini 1 1000008
Albert Schultz Actor Derek Smythe 1 1000009
Andrew Jackson Actor Tragle 1 1000010
Janet Bailey Actor Connie Hastings 1 1000011
Peter Keleghan Actor Bobby Stern 1 1000012
Scott Nichol Actor Dealer 1 1000013
Geza Kovacs Actor Kamenev 1 1000014
Christie MacFadyen Actor Nicky Stern 1 1000015
Slavko Hochevar Actor Hairy 1 1000016
Michael Bodner Actor Eyeball 1 1000017
Glyn Thomas Actor Prototel Bodyguard 1 1000018
Peter Virgile Actor Richard 1 1000019
Laurence Walsh Actor Dorothy 1 1000020
Frank Crudele Actor Murphy the Doorman 1 1000021
Ted Simonett Actor Mark Smoot 1 1000022
George King Actor Wirehead 1 1000023
Sharon Bernbaum Actor Nurse 1 1000024
Cherilee Taylor Actor Motel Clerk 1 1000025
Nicu Branzea Actor Ghide Sinno 1 1000026
Antonella LaCaprara Actor MC 1 1000027
Michelle Moffett Actor Policewoman 1 1000028
Robert Lee Actor Doctor 1 1000029
John Woo Director n/a 2 2000001
Ken Quinn Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Terence Chang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
John Woo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Christopher Godsick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Lance Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Ryan Producer n/a 3 3000005
David Wu Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Peter Lance Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tina Grewal Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
William Spahic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Rick Kush Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Eardley Wilmot Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Anthony Kadak Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Dawn Marie Sorokolit Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Connie McKinnon Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Keitha M Redmond Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Bill Wong Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Willis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Hobson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jayson Clute Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Dean Stinchcombe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Kevin Michael LeBlanc Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Mark Nener Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Vanessa Ireson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Antony Ellis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Brooke Palmer Photography stills photographer 120835 6000011
Ron Wisman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Whitehead Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Micky Erbe Music n/a 120781 8000001
Maribeth Solomon Music n/a 120781 8000002
Karen Bromley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Megan Less Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Edward Bonutto Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Craig Lathrop Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Gail Carr Casting (Toronto) 179 10000001
Claire Hewitt Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
John Buchan Casting Associate casting executive 160 10000003
Eve Brandstein Casting Associate casting executive 160 10000004
Julia Tait Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Megan Conacher Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Ramona Ng Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Suzette Daigle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Moira Verwuk Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Mary Sue Heron Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Wayne Godfrey Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000004
Buzz Watson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Virginia Storey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Ian Rankin Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Lou Solakofski Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Stephan Carrier Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
David Evans Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Rick Cadger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Mark Gingras Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Angie Pajek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Paul Shikata Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Stuart French Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000013
Brian Potts Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Patrick Hales Grip n/a 365 15000002
Joe McCormack Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Owen Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Tom O'Reilly Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Steve Lemberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Michael Forrester Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000007
George Kerr Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000008
Irene Phelps Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alexa Hold Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Ken Quinn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John "Frenchie" Berger Stunts Weapons Handler 240 19000002
John LaForet Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Tanya Lemke Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Peter Phillips Other weapons handler 120795 26000001
Terry Kelly Other electric 120795 26000002
Shane Gillan Other electric 120795 26000003
Synopsis
Jack Devlin, an ex-U.S. marshal, freelances as a personal protection expert. During a violent confrontation with the mob to save the life of his friend's nine-year-old daughter, Jack is attacked and temporarily blinded by the white-hot blast of a phosphorous grenade. Although successful in rescuing the girl, Jack is left with wounds and a bizarre phobia of the color white, which forces him to retire. Retirement is short-lived, however, as he is called back into action to save a young supermodel from a psychotic killer. Jack must confront his debilitating phobia if he is to defeat his deadly enemy.