Body Count

Body Count
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Crime, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Caruso Actor Hobbs 1 1000001
Linda Fiorentino Actor Natalie 1 1000002
John Leguizamo Actor Chino 1 1000003
Ving Rhames Actor Pike 1 1000004
Donnie Wahlberg Actor Booker 1 1000005
Forest Whitaker Actor Crane 1 1000006
Michael Corrigan Actor Security Officer No 1 1 1000007
Michael Hunter Actor Security Officer No 2 1 1000008
Matt Giehl Actor Security Officer No 3 1 1000009
Richard Fullerton Actor Officer Forrest 1 1000010
Deacon Dawson Actor Proprietor 1 1000011
Rebecca Koon Actor Wife 1 1000012
Juliet Poe Actor Convenience Store Woman No 1 1 1000013
Mary Lucy Bivens Actor Conveninence Store Woman No 2 1 1000014
James Spruill Actor Special Agent Bradley 1 1000015
Terry Loughlin Actor Swat Commander Rollins 1 1000016
Duke Ernsberger Actor Special Agent No 1 1 1000017
George Jackson Actor Ticket Agent 1 1000018
Bill Roberson Actor Prison Guard 1 1000019
Virginia Ernsberger Actor Motel Clerk 1 1000020
Robert Patton-Spruill Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Eckel Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Carl Mazzocone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Mark Burg Producer n/a 3 3000002
George Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Doug McHenry Producer n/a 3 3000004
Theodore Witcher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carole J Sanders Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Wechsler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Christi Robbins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marco Londoner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Patricia Phillips Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Amanda Slater Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Guy H Rocourt II Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Lesli Klainberg Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
R Douglas Whitley Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Lisa Whittington Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Mitzi G Corrigan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Rebecca Gibson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Tracy Cones Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Emily Oulla Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Charles Mills Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William Finger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kirk Gardner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alan Aldridge Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
William Finger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Stan Keitt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Kevin Hills Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Bliss Bussant Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Kevin Mills Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Steve Austin Video Playback video playback engineer 505 6000010
Jon Baronn Farmer Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Bliss Bussant Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000013
Richard Nord Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Colletti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Peter Mergus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Curt Sobel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bernard Matthews Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Gary Schreiner Music chromatic and bass harmonica 120781 8000004
Bill White Acre Music guitar 120781 8000005
Peter Gordon Music tenor saxophone 120781 8000006
Michael Harrison Music drummer 120781 8000007
Robert Diekmeier Music bass 120781 8000008
Patrick Wilson Music ("Body Electric") 120781 8000009
Adam Routh Music ("Body Electric") 120781 8000010
Curtis Schwartz Music ("Drivetime") 120781 8000011
Tim Devine Music ("Tough Guy") 120781 8000012
David Klotz Music ("Exit Five") 120781 8000013
Emily Coon Music ("Exit Five") 120781 8000014
Tony Pine Music ("Beached" "Power War") 120781 8000015
Ron Foley Music ("Beached" "Power War") 120781 8000016
Curt Sobel Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000017
Dean Richard Marino Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Curt Sobel Music Producer n/a 323 8000019
Frankie Pine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Sterling Meredith Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000021
Peter Gordon Performer flutes Flutist 120819 8000022
Curt Sobel Performer synthesizers 120819 8000023
Fonda Performer ("Exit Five") 120819 8000024
Lint Performer ("Beached" "Power Five") 120819 8000025
Tim Eckel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Summer Eubanks Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Edney Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Suzanne Marie Ornellas Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000004
James H Benton Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Kenneth Bible Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Cliff Duane Cochran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Tim Grant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Grant M Reed Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tom Renckens Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Dwain Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
General Fermon Judd Jr. Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Jim Gloster Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Jose Arroyo Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000015
Tisha D Trevino Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Courtney Robinson Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000017
Paige Johnston Local Casting n/a 121094 10000001
Mitzi G Corrigan Local Casting n/a 121094 10000002
Dan Genetti Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Dawn Soler Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(PolyGram Filmed Entertainment) 120791 11000002
James Wright Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Hervey Technical Advisor SWAT technical advisor 537 12000002
Pauline White-Kassulke Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rita Parillo Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000002
Anita Gibson Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup swing makeup 353 13000004
Vanessa Jenik Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000005
Rachel Leah Greene Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000006
Michelle Anderson Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000007
David Jobe ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Jackson Schwartz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Patricia Conaway Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Julie C Lucas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jesse Feigelman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Marshall McGee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Patrick Cabral Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Dario Biscaldi Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Nick Neutra Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Melissa Hofmann Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Danna Pentes Sound utility/sound 120816 14000014
Signet Soundelux Studios Sound sound editorial services 120816 14000015
Barney Cabral Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Kelly Cabral Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Scott Sanders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Perry Robertson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Andre Bacha Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Kimaree Long Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Jennifer L Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Thomas Gregory Varga Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Barney Cabral Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000024
Kelly Cabral Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000025
Jon Hokanson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark Rainsford Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tony Suber Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jim Cote Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert W Crawford Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ben Griffith Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dalton Hendrix Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jose Ramon Lopez Grip n/a 365 15000008
Mark Overton Grip n/a 365 15000009
Brett Ray Grip n/a 365 15000010
Kelly Rubotton Grip n/a 365 15000011
Todd Barber Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael Crimi Electrician n/a 450 15000013
David B Ellis Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Paul Lowery Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Pat McCartney Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Ben Noble Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Art Schultz Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Doug Schwarz Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jason Summers Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Eric Jones Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000021
Bret Straughn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Deke Keener Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000023
Joseph Zizzo Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Camille Cerullo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
John Copeman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andy Duppin Stunt Man (Ving Rhames) 121002 19000002
Gene Harrison Stunt Man (David Caruso) 121002 19000003
Norman Douglass Stunt Man (John Leguizamo) 121002 19000004
Lanier Edwards Stunt Man (Forest Whitaker) 121002 19000005
Janet Paparazzo Stunts utility stunts 240 19000006
Dino Muccio Stunts utility stunts 240 19000007
Cress Horne Stunts stunt helicopter pilot 240 19000008
Dick Langdon Stunts (Cop No 1) 240 19000009
Keith Siglinger Stunts (Cop No 2) 240 19000010
Dean Mumford Stunts (Cop No 3) 240 19000011
Daniel "Rocky" Ford Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
David W MacDonald Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David "Speedy" Krivonak Construction construction buyer 120900 21000003
Kathleen "Kat" Callahan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brandon Lee Cox Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Todd S Hill Catering catering manager 120954 22000003
Lorenzo Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Barry Daniels Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Kevin Hall Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Victoria Vaus Titles title designer 120825 23000004
Randall R Milazzo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Sanders Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Chuck Alexander Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000001
Jyllel Dickerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
William Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Brian Crispin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Rick Parkinson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Kirk Bair Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Alan Jones Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Michelle Williams Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Heidi Wood Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Harlem Forrest Logan Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000010
Gillian Albinski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Steve Bax Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Ryan J Beyer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
John Disher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Neil Orlowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Michael Scott Reid Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Meagan Ricks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Douglas Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Douglas Hickin Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Kory Salomone Other loader 120795 26000001
Mark McManus Other 24-frame playback operator 120795 26000002
Charles Laughon Other 24-frame playback operator 120795 26000003
Rick Hobbs Other charge scenic 120795 26000004
Eric Flickinger Other recordist 120795 26000005
Ira Nepus Other trombone 120795 26000006
Nathan Fidinger Other chef 120795 26000007
Jackie Bazan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Four men steal a painting from a Boston art museum and then have to transport it to Miami in order to fence it. Each member of the gang distrusts the other, and matters only get worse when they pick up a lone woman after her car breaks down and the thieves give her a lift.