Taking Chances (2008)

Taking Chances
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Justin Long Actor Chase Revere 1 1000001
Emmanuelle Chriqui Actor Lucy Shanks 1 1000002
Keir O'Donnell Actor Digger Morris 1 1000003
David Jensen Actor Chief Samuel Many Bulls/Carmine Babaloni 1 1000004
Frank Taylor Actor Judge Underwood 1 1000005
Kimberley Guerrero Actor Mary Born Kicking 1 1000006
Brian Huskey Actor Edwin Goosewite 1 1000007
Rob Corddry Actor Mayor Cleveland Fishback 1 1000008
Robert Beltran Actor Joseph Sleeping Bear 1 1000009
Kimberly Norris Guerrero Actor Mary Born Kicking 1 1000010
Phil Reeves Actor Stanton Revere 1 1000011
Brian Howe Actor Stover Barksdale 1 1000012
Nick Offerman Actor Sheriff Hoke Hollander 1 1000013
Al Wiggins Actor Carlos Del Toro 1 1000014
Vickie Eng Actor Kitty Truslow 1 1000015
Tara Conrad Actor Nora Spanks 1 1000016
Lauren Smith Actor Gail 1 1000017
Missi Pyle Actor Faith Fishback 1 1000018
Jimmi Simpson Actor Charlie Carbonara 1 1000019
Brett Gentile Actor Newspaper Man John 1 1000020
Vik Patel Actor Vik 1 1000021
Michael Harding Actor Bob Shifflett 1 1000022
Jonathan Togo Actor Angry Hunter 1 1000023
Jessica St Clair Actor Jessica St Martin 1 1000024
Kendrick Cross Actor Lawyer 1 1000025
Robin Mullins Actor Meg Willing 1 1000026
Michele Seidman Actor Shopper Woman 1 1000027
Matthew Stanton Actor Shopper Man 1 1000028
Bill Ladd Actor GTO Owner 1 1000029
Tyler Long Actor Cook 1 1000030
Gina Stewart Actor Mrs Blair 1 1000031
Jonathan Furr Actor Bike Boy 1 1 1000032
Troy Trkla Actor Bike Boy 2 1 1000033
Talmage Cooley Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Aguilar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lori Christopher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry Furlong Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Levy Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Falbo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Annie Nocenti Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Talmage Cooley Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Michael Crawford Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Josef Lieck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Daniel Suhart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Heather Gaffney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rusty Mahmood Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000005
Paul Schmitz Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000006
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Vincent Gonzalez Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kara Still Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Aubree Foust Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Rusty Sheridan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Kevin Mills Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Amanda Ward Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Steve Gainer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Newcomb Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alan Aldridge Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Douglas Hart Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Faris Harton Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Christian Satrazemis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Matthew Heath Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Floyd Rance Assistant Camera Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Dan Jones Assistant Camera Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Fred Norris Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Roy Knauf Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Alan Newcomb Loader n/a 120956 6000012
John Slade Camera Assistant Camera Intern 120867 6000013
Michael Mintz Colorist DI Colorist(Tunnel Post) 120920 6000014
Joe Klotz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew Booras Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Gary Friedman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ryan Busalacchi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bjorn Schaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Gary Calamar Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
JT Griffith Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Beth Urdang Music Music Consultant 120781 8000004
Wyoming Song Performer ("What Will You Do") 120788 8000005
Jacob Bercovici Song Performer ("What Will You Do") 120788 8000006
Wyoming Song Performer ("Golden Bones") 120788 8000007
Jacob Bercovici Song Performer ("Golden Bones") 120788 8000008
Wyoming Song Performer ("Over The Sun") 120788 8000009
Jacob Bercovici Song Performer ("Over The Sun") 120788 8000010
Wyoming Song Performer (Is It Your's, Is It Mine") 120788 8000011
Jacob Bercovici Song Performer (Is It Your's, Is It Mine") 120788 8000012
Wyoming Song Performer ("Bumblebee Lights") 120788 8000013
Jacob Bercovici Song Performer ("Bumblebee Lights") 120788 8000014
John Gold Song ("Pol Pot's Theme") 120859 8000015
John Gold Song Performer ("Pol Pot's Theme") 120788 8000016
Sam Music Song ("Pol Pot's Theme") 120859 8000017
Sam Music Song Performer ("Pol Pot's Theme") 120788 8000018
David Ralicke Song ("Pol Pot's Theme") 120859 8000019
David Ralicke Song Performer ("Pol Pot's Theme") 120788 8000020
Wyoming Song Performer ("Barstow Shuffle") 120788 8000021
Jacob Bercovici Song Performer ("Barstow Shuffle") 120788 8000022
Wyoming Song Performer ("Coral Reefs") 120788 8000023
Jacob Bercovici Song Performer ("Coral Reefs") 120788 8000024
Wyoming Song Performer ("Selma") 120788 8000025
Jacob Bercovici Song Performer ("Selma") 120788 8000026
Simon Dine Song ("London") 120859 8000027
Barney Calman Song ("London") 120859 8000028
Noonday Underground Song Performer ("London") 120788 8000029
Wyoming Song Performer ("Prospector's Lament") 120788 8000030
Wyoming Song Performer ("Sunburned") 120788 8000031
Wyoming Song Performer ("American Dreams Sweet Dreams") 120788 8000032
Shane Valentino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Missy Berent Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Deanna Tilley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Ernesto Solo Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Russell Holt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
David Lyons Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Mike Sullivan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Jessie Bolder Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Otto Lindsey Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Steve Roberts Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Jerry Adderton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
William Boone Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Christopher Burchett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Nathan Gray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Nelson Werntz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Sean Keenan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Christopher Newby Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
John Nalley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Noni Morrison Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Joe Hughes Painter n/a 200 9000020
Mike Hughes Painter n/a 200 9000021
Joseph Beavers Painter Paint Utility 200 9000022
Kevin Jones Painter Paint Utility 200 9000023
Chris Holcombe Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Doug Kelejian Leadman n/a 433 9000025
Erin Doran Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000026
Kristen Vincent Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000027
Charles Howard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Katy Osmelowski Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000029
Rachel Parker Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000030
Lauren Smith Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000031
J Jackson Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000032
Robert Smith Leadman n/a 433 9000033
Jennifer Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Tara Bennett Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Lisa Fincannon Local Casting n/a 121094 10000005
Donna Ehrlich Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Christie Wittenborn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Coni Andress Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000002
Jennifer Santiago Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Sandra Fix Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Jeanni Fry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Joan Shay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Gina Baran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Julia Rusthoven Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Wendy Bell Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000009
Herita Jones Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Lorrie Hobbler Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Laura Wadford Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Wendy Bell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
A Martin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Gwendolyn Chisolm Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Ginger Knussman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Catherine Stallings Wardrobe Department Intern n/a 121142 13000017
Tim Cargioli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
John Fairlamb Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000003
Rod Honeycutt Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000004
Jennifer Elsinger Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000005
Jeffree Bloomer Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000006
Frederick Howard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Ben Griffith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Leslie Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000002
Robert Williams Grip n/a 365 15000003
Chris Allen Grip n/a 365 15000004
Joseph Page Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jim Cote Grip n/a 365 15000006
Geoff Herbert Grip n/a 365 15000007
Blake Hughes Grip n/a 365 15000008
David Merrill Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mark Overton Grip n/a 365 15000010
Todd Luckey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Fritz Goforth Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Santana Wilkinson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Harry Palmer Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Barry Daniels Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jerry Robinson Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Brad Banks Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Kimberly Hurst Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Gilbert Williams Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Scott Frye Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Billy Merrill Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Brian Powell Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Victoria Carnall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Flowe Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Rachel Sheridan Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Judy Geletko Accountant Accounting Services Provider 120802 16000004
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000001
Cal Johnson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cal Johnson Stunt Double Jump Double(for Justin Long) 120980 19000002
Lex Geddings Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000003
Amy Jordan Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Michelle Waitman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Lonnie Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bob Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kevin Halas Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jeremy Holcomb Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Nalley Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Blanche Sypher Craft Service (Cinema Catering) 120903 22000001
Ian Sypher Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Cinema Catering) 120903 22000002
Kyle Jackson Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Tunnel Post) 243 23000001
Alan Pao Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Tunnel Post) 243 23000002
John Elmore Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Jon Berry Digital Effects Digital Conform(Tunnel Post) 345 23000004
Victor Franco Digital Effects Digital Imaging(Tunnel Post) 345 23000005
Yesenia Higuera Digital Effects Digital Imaging(Tunnel Post) 345 23000006
Bin Than Digital Effects Digital Imaging(Tunnel Post) 345 23000007
Lawson Deming Digital Artist (Tunnel Post) 121022 23000008
Benjamin Budzak Digital Artist (Tunnel Post) 121022 23000009
Michael Lehman Digital Effects Digital Recording(Tunnel Post) 345 23000010
David Tecson Visual Effects Coordinator (Edgeworx Inc.) 120760 23000011
Johna MacArthur Visual Effects (Edgeworx Inc.) 419 23000012
Rachel Goodman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Shader Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Luci Wilson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Gillian Albinski Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Thomas Tucker Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Jordan Romano Assistant (to Mr Furlong) 120820 25000001
Max Hurwitz Assistant (to Ms Christopher) 120820 25000002
Alana Mayo Assistant (to Ms Christopher) 120820 25000003
Tony Suber Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
John Rice Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Kristin Dombroski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Andrea Redder Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Keegan Sacko Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Michael Saunders Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Jason Scott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Kyle Lewis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Jennifer Shope Production Art/Camera Department Intern 120824 25000012
Wendy Chaplin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Erin Doran Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Shacarla Massey Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Douglas Hickin Medic Set Medic 120966 25000016
Karen Lever Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Denver Scaggs Medic Set Medic 120966 25000018
Mccullen Lewis Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000019
Roy Grace Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000020
Joe Cook Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dewey Graham Driver n/a 273 25000022
Timothy Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jamie Norris Driver n/a 273 25000024
Mike Pfister Driver n/a 273 25000025
James Able Driver n/a 273 25000026
Ervin Burris Driver n/a 273 25000027
Sammy Davis Driver n/a 273 25000028
Marvin Jones Driver n/a 273 25000029
Michael Jones Driver n/a 273 25000030
Heather Toll Office Coordinator Office Manager 121047 25000031
Synopsis
Chase Revere, the self-appointed protector of his small town's meager place in American history, discovers that an Indian casino is about to be built over the town's historic battlefield. He joins forces with the sexy, albeit dangerous, town siren, Lucy Shanks, to launch an all-out offensive against the project. They quickly earn the wrath of the entire town, who believe that the casino is a cure-all for all the town's ills.