Missing Parents

Missing Parents
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jonathan Ward Actor Matt Miller 1 1000001
Anna Berger Actor Elaine Freiberg 1 1000002
Nancy Lenehan Actor Judy Miller 1 1000003
Gary Groomes Actor Bob Miller 1 1000004
Ele Keats Actor Melanie 1 1000005
J Cohen Actor Senior 1 1000006
Adam Consolo Actor Richie 1 1000007
Kenny Eckman Actor Senior 1 1000008
Steven Ho Actor Victor Wing 1 1000009
Randy Kaplan Actor Senior 1 1000010
Peter Kevoian Actor Arthur Hope 1 1000011
Katie Layman Actor Dawn Hope 1 1000012
Tony Longo Actor Detective Scattaregia 1 1000013
Jason Luckett Actor Senior 1 1000014
Robert Munic Actor Val 1 1000015
Danny Nucci Actor Leo 1 1000016
Shane Watkins Actor Senior 1 1000017
Martin Nicholson Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonathan Sanger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jana Memel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Fried Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steven Hewitt Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000004
T Conroy Producer n/a 3 3000005
Tracie Graham Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Paul Roberts Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Hillary Ripps Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Alison Rosenzweig Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Nevin Schreiner Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Sally Garner Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Cathy Gesualdo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Missie Winston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Thomas Burke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lesly Michals Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Erik Anderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Karen Fisher Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Stephanie Abelman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Lee Lanier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Robert Degus Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
David Nickoll Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Michael Schlenker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Jose Martinez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
John Leslie Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000014
L Stuart Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Phil Silver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Nancy Schreiber Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Findlay Bunting Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Marsha Tenny Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Andrew Glover Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
David Fox Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Phoebe Sudrow Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Ray Morfino Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
William Dillard Camera Assistant camera assist 120867 6000009
Martin Nicholson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Fred Burke Editor n/a 172 7000002
Richard Burton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Steve Adriansen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Skip Williams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Susan Chernuff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Kelley Dixon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Nick Arico Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Stewart Levin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Larry Wilkins Music n/a 120781 8000002
Les Brockmann Music music score engineer 120781 8000003
Tim Boyle Music music score engineer 120781 8000004
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Larry Wilkins Song ("The Geek" "Racing With the Devil") 120859 8000006
Larry Wilkins Song Performer ("The Geek" "Racing With the Devil") 120788 8000007
Robert Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diane McKinnon Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Julie Beattie-Iiams Art Director art direction 183 9000003
James McLaughlin Swing Gang electric swing 434 9000004
Susan Degus Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Caroline Stover Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Claire Jones Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Timothy Walton Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000008
J Salzman Lead Person assistant leadperson 120957 9000009
Jennifer Long Art Department art swing 120843 9000010
Joanne Zaluski Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kimba Hills Casting n/a 179 10000002
Nancy Wallach Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Staci Dumoski Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Zack Estrin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Janet Cunningham Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Joy Ryan Executive vice president promotions 120806 11000001
Iris Memel Executive executive vice president operations 120806 11000002
Gregg Goldman Executive executive office manager 120806 11000003
Alexx Kreuzwieser Executive executive office manager 120806 11000004
June Guterman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Laja Holland Creative Consultant editorial and creative consultant 120858 12000001
Douglas Spesert Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karen Scales Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Robin Bronfman Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Lora Hart Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Karen Scales Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Robin Bronfman Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Lora Hart Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Melanie Ghisays Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Greg Lowe ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Darrin Navarro ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Tanya David ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Victoria Thoma Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Mike Garner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Karen Fisher Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Jack Tucker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Joey Ippolito Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Howell Gibbens Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Gregroy Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Ivan Sarria Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
E Oatfield Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Lorraine Orozco Sound sound production assistant 120816 14000016
Cheryl Pruet Sound Effects sound effects librarian 120868 14000017
Victoria Martin Sound Effects Editor editorial sound supervisor 327 14000018
Skip Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Paul Coogan Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Bob Krebsbach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Brian Branigan Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Greg Maselli Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Erik Erichson Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Al Stewart Grip n/a 365 15000005
Walter Royle Grip n/a 365 15000006
James McLaughlin Grip n/a 365 15000007
Douglas Salkin Grip grip production assistant 365 15000008
Michael Balog Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Robert L Ferguson Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Jay Willis Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Dave Lifton Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Linda Perry Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Christine Gebhard Electrician electrician production assistant 450 15000014
David Vogel Electrician electrician production assistant 450 15000015
Jim Gordon Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Mike Flaningam Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Michele McGuire Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tracy Larkins Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Erik Stabenau Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Blackwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Randall Rudy Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Brett Cook Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000001
Ed Youngblood Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000002
Caesar Wiley Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Kathy Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
James Jones Assistant executive assistant(to the producers) 120820 25000001
Elaine Coyne Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000002
Marc Marriott Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000003
Marian Nelson Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000004
Lupe Alcantra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Stephanie Carbone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jack Chapman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jin Choung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michelle Gervais Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Keith Kelsch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Koff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Chelsea Low Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
John Raulerson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jennifer Rosen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jose Martinez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Phil Silver Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Elise Arouh Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Dennis Petersen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Mark Spatny Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Allan Tudzin Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Tad Veltop Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Dominique Cady Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000023
Kyla Zaggy Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000024
Jasa McCall Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000025
Rebecca Murray-Lynch Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000026
Cliff Morton Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000027
Stan Erdreich Other set coordinator 120795 26000001
Phillip Rogers Other recordist 120795 26000002
Gregory Simon Other loader 120795 26000003
Juan Llamas Security n/a 120951 26000004
George Beher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Cecilia Hall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Ben Holland Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Dora Holland Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Ellen Pressman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Leon Silverman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Scott Winant Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Catherine Dion Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A rebellious high school student slowly realizes his deep attachment to his parents after returning home and discovering they have run away.