Arthur Miller's The American Clock

Arthur Miller's The American Clock
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mary McDonnell Actor Rose Baumler 1 1000001
Darren McGavin Actor Older Arthur Huntington 1 1000002
Kelly Preston Actor Diana Marley 1 1000003
David Strathairn Actor Young Arthur Huntington 1 1000004
Eddie Bracken Actor Grandpa 1 1000005
Tony Roberts Actor Jesse Livermore 1 1000006
Rebecca Miller Actor Edie 1 1000007
John Rubinstein Actor Moe Baumler 1 1000008
Loren Dean Actor Young Lee Baumler 1 1000009
Jim Dale Actor Ted Quinn 1 1000010
Estelle Parsons Actor Older Doris 1 1000011
Yaphet Kotto Actor Isaac 1 1000012
Randle Mell Actor Sheriff 1 1000013
Joanna Miles Actor Fanny 1 1000014
J.T. Walsh Actor Judge Bradley 1 1000015
Roberts Blossom Actor Old Wayne Taylor 1 1000016
John Randolph Actor Older Lee Baumler 1 1000017
Lloyd Battista Actor Tony 1 1000018
Loretta Devine Actor Irene 1 1000019
Jack Kruschen Actor Kapush 1 1000020
Ron Kuhlman Actor Young Wayne Taylor 1 1000021
Al Mancini Actor Dugan 1 1000022
Dick O'Neill Actor Ryan 1 1000023
Felton Perry Actor Clarence 1 1000024
Bill Wiley Actor Hank Howard 1 1000025
Ed Winter Actor William Durant 1 1000026
Benjamin Clark Actor 2nd Piano Man 1 1000027
Alexander Bookston Actor Frank 1 1000028
Ivette Soler Actor Lucille 1 1000029
Wynn Reichert Actor Bartender 1 1000030
Dorothy Dorian James Actor Miss Fowler 1 1000031
Caylen Clark Actor Female Vocalist 1 1000032
Wyatt Knight Actor Clayton 1 1000033
Shae D'Lyn Actor Young Doris 1 1000034
Kurt Deutsch Actor Sidney 1 1000035
Ted Hawkins Actor Old Man 1 1000036
Adrienne Hampton Actor Mrs Taylor 1 1000037
John M Jackson Actor Brewster 1 1000038
Robert Dickman Actor Bidder 1 1000039
Ronald Deskins Actor Caldwell 1 1000040
Bill Saluga Actor Steward 1 1000041
Art Hindle Actor Rich Friend 1 1000042
Kurt Bryant Actor Dark Figure 1 1000043
Michael Carter Actor Piano Man 1 1000044
Bob Clark Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Brandman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Leanne Moore Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven J Brandman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Mark F Kaplan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Frank Galati Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Arthur Miller Play as Source Material ("The American Clock") 120972 4000002
Leanne Moore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alexandra Reed Production Supervisor New York production supervisor 307 5000002
Ken Goch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Hilbert Hakim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christopher Byrne Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sandra Marley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Matthew David Hensley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Stacy Parker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Kenneth Pucci Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Stephen M Katz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen M Katz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steven Barnes Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Deborah Lipman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Eric Heinila Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Dale Caldwell Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Peter Cena Color telecine colorist 121024 6000007
Stan Cole Editor n/a 172 7000001
Catherine Hutton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Sherman David Overton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Paul J Zaza Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Skloff Music dance music arrangement 120781 8000002
Adam Geibel Music ("Kentucky Babe") 120781 8000003
Richard Buck Music ("Kentucky Babe") 120781 8000004
Danny Fernandez Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jimmy McHugh Song ("Blue Again") 120859 8000006
Dorothy Fields Song ("Blue Again") 120859 8000007
Naclo Herb Brown Song songs("You Were Meant For Me" "All I Do Is Dream of You") 120859 8000008
Arthur Freed Song songs("You Were Meant For Me" "All I Do Is Dream of You") 120859 8000009
Raymond Kiages Song ("Just You Just Me") 120859 8000010
Jesse Greer Song ("Just You Just Me") 120859 8000011
Vaughn Edwards Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara Andrews-Ingrassia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bruce Robert Hill Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Vincent Barbour Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Chris Nolan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Rocco L Lombardi Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Brian Woodside Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mikella Kievman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jackie O'Neill Dialogue Coach vocal coach and rehearsal pianist 538 12000001
Betty Pecha Madden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Giovanna Ottobre-Melton Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Frankie Campbell Hair Stylist head hairstylist 120799 13000003
Davida W Simon Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Glory Neal Makeup Assistant assistant makeup/hair 121007 13000005
Renee Sacks Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000006
Michael Varnen Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000007
Clifford Cassidy Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Robert C Perry Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Phil Rodriguez Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
John Gare Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000003
Mark Beck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Peter Bentley Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000005
Keith A Talley Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
S Toulouse Holliday Grip n/a 365 15000002
Vito J Mirabella Grip n/a 365 15000003
Voya Mikulic Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Glenn Moran Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Michael Tolochko Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Lindy Alsobrooks Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Michael C Price Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Carlo Papica Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Mark Romano Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Colleen Arnaud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Kimberly P Harmon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Danny Daniels Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Tracey Willard Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Richard Midiri Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Marcel Doumerc Catering n/a 120954 22000003
John Hartigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Michael J Lindsay Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David A Carpender Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Wyatt Knight Assistant (to director) 120820 25000001
Aeden Sutherlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Lindsey Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jason Kurtz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Mikael C Romano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ethan Gussow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
John Sosnovsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Leann Bomhuff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Joseph Consentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Karl Warkentien Stand-In dance stand-in 121015 25000011
Shirley Kuzmunich Medic set medic 120966 25000012
EditDroid Other editing equipment Post-Production Services 120795 26000001
Studs Terkel Other based in part from("Hard Times") 120795 26000002
Karen J Solomon Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Ross Patton Other staff(for Brandman Productions) 120795 26000004
Bill Wolff Other staff(for Brandman Productions) 120795 26000005
Synopsis
An adaptation of Arthur Miller's play, "The American Clock," about the effects the Great Depression has on one middle-class family.
N/A
N/A