Attack of the 50 Ft. Woman

Attack of the 50 Ft. Woman
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Sci-Fi, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daryl Hannah Actor Nancy Archer 1 1000001
Daniel Baldwin Actor Harry Archer 1 1000002
William Windom Actor Hamilton Cobb 1 1000003
Cristi Conaway Actor Honey 1 1000004
Frances Fisher Actor Dr Cushing 1 1000005
O'Neal Compton Actor Sheriff Denby 1 1000006
Victoria Haas Actor Deputy Charlie Spooner 1 1000007
Paul Benedict Actor Dr Loeb 1 1000008
Lewis Arquette Actor Mr Ingersol 1 1000009
Kye Benson Actor Alien Woman No 2 1 1000010
Xander Berkeley Actor 2nd Man 1 1000011
Linda Bisesti Actor Reporter 1 1000012
Hamilton Camp Actor Prospector Eddie 1 1000013
Ben Cleaveland Actor Co-Pilot No 1 1 1000014
Richard Edson Actor Tony 1 1000015
George Gerdes Actor Pilot 1 1000016
Dru Mouser Actor Teen Girl 1 1000017
Stephen Rowe Actor Nice-Looking Man 1 1000018
Edmund L Shaff Actor Mayor Thayer 1 1000019
Hilary Shepard-Turner Actor Nurse 1 1000020
Hank Stratton Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000021
Berta Waagfjord Actor Alient Woman No 1 1 1000022
Barry Watson Actor Teen Boy 1 1000023
Scott Williamson Actor Co-Pilot No 2 1 1000024
Maude Winchester Actor Donna 1 1000025
Christopher Guest Director n/a 2 2000001
Joseph Dougherty Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Debra Hill Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chuck Binder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Daryl Hannah Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Andrew La Marca Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Dan Mizell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Joseph Dougherty Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Hanna From Story from screenplay("Attack of the 50-Foot Woman") 120870 4000002
Andrew La Marca Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Raymond "Josh" King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Marcei A Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bradley M Goodman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Kevin Halloran Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Lou Ann Quast Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Lorie Zerweck Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Shawn Hanley DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Andrea Fuccillo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Andrew C Keeter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David B Nowell Director of Photography (aerial crew) 120780 6000002
Karl Walter Lindenlaub Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000003
Richard Bowen Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000004
Tony Cutrono Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000005
Christopher Warren Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Adam Welles Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
David Tucker Camera optical camera 120798 6000008
Don Fergus Camera optical camera 120798 6000009
Mark R Jackson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Scott Fuller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aerial crew) 120849 6000012
Adam Welles Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000013
Mark I Scott Video 24-frame video 120800 6000014
Craig Blankenhorn Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Cliff Lipson Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Todd A Dos Reis Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000018
Von Krusenstein Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000019
Harry Keramidas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barbara Riley Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Lewis Schoenbrun Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Nicholas Pike Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Andrew Gold Song ("Stand Tall") 120859 8000003
Greg Prestopino Song n/a 120859 8000004
Michael McKean Song n/a 120859 8000005
Christopher Guest Song n/a 120859 8000006
Greg Prestopino Song Performer ("Stand Tall") 120788 8000007
Michael McKean Song Performer ("Too Many Nights") 120788 8000008
Christopher Guest Song Performer ("Too Many Nights" "Down in Louisiana") 120788 8000009
Joseph T Garrity Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Allen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dena Roth Set Decorator (additional photography) 165 9000003
Pat Tagliaferro Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Neil Bowman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Michael McCrea Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Bonnie Bennetts Swing Gang (additional photography) 434 9000007
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Jerry Koch Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Gregory P Alcus Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Mike R Berman Set Dresser set dressing(additional photography) 197 9000012
John Stewart Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Suellyn McClung Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000014
Deborah Tagliaferro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mia Choi Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Pamela Prince Productions Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Betzy Bromberg Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000001
Michael Joyce Supervisor model supervisor 120845 11000002
Bret Mixon Supervisor roto supervisor 120845 11000003
Brooke Breton Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Jeryd Pojawa Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000002
Arianne Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sarah Hackett Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Gina Monaci Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Lona Vigi Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Gina Monaci Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Lona Vigi Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Karrie AuBuchon Makeup Assistant special makeup assistant 121007 13000007
Susan Mallon Makeup Assistant special makeup assistant 121007 13000008
Mark Tavares Makeup Assistant special makeup assistant 121007 13000009
Glen Hanz Makeup Assistant special makeup assistant 121007 13000010
Brian Rae Makeup Assistant special makeup assistant 121007 13000011
Howard Berger Makeup Supervisor special makeup supervisor 517 13000012
Robert Kurtzman Makeup Supervisor special makeup supervisor 517 13000013
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Supervisor special makeup supervisor 517 13000014
Mette Hansen Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Jim Hebenstreit ADR ADR/foley editor 120912 14000001
Albert Lord III ADR ADR/foley editor 120912 14000002
Dennis Fuller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
R Steven Evans Boom Operator (additional photography) 215 14000004
Wayne Heitman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Scott Ganary Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Tom Perry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
David Hankins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Peter Bergren Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Joe Earle Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Barbara Issak Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Brian Thomas Nist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Ralph Osbourne Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Matthew G Sawelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Bruce Tanis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Robert Anderson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000016
Ken Willingham Sound Mixer (additional photography) 230 14000017
Robert Bruce McCleery Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jeffrey A Johnson Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Cranston Gobbo Key Grip rigging key grip(additional photography) 263 15000004
Bill Buckingham Grip n/a 365 15000005
Daniel R Owen Grip n/a 365 15000006
Brian Berlin Grip n/a 365 15000007
Scott Rowe Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ray Sipots Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000009
Rick A West Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
John Dardis Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Willie Dawkins Electrician n/a 450 15000012
David Doyle Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jerry Mandley Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Katie Nilson Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Peter Walts Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Eugene Kerry Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Doug Chartier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Mary Karen Gleason Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gene Kelly Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Barbara Coston Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Doug Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Patsy Swayze Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Rawn Hutchinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Richard L Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Richard Miller Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Maria Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chris Nielsen Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michael Nomad Stunts n/a 240 19000009
George Marshall Ruge Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brandon Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Patricia Tallman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Rick Galbraith Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Mervyn Johnson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
E Paige Bassett Construction Foreman location construction foreman 277 21000003
Philip A Margraff Construction Foreman millshop construction foreman 277 21000004
Pat Tagliaferro Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
J Craig Morrison Construction Coordinator (additional photography) 276 21000006
Terry Trebilcock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Santo Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Arthur Trapolsi Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
James Anka Visual Effects model 419 23000003
Alan Faucher Visual Effects model 419 23000004
Kenneth M Larson Visual Effects model 419 23000005
James McGeachy Visual Effects model 419 23000006
Steven Petruzates Visual Effects model 419 23000007
Suzi Schneider Visual Effects model 419 23000008
Monty Shook Visual Effects model 419 23000009
Gil Draper Visual Effects model 419 23000010
Rachel Kelly Visual Effects model 419 23000011
Gerald McClurg Visual Effects model 419 23000012
John Merritt Visual Effects model 419 23000013
Gary Rhodaback Visual Effects model 419 23000014
Dwight Shook Visual Effects model 419 23000015
Ken Swenson Visual Effects model 419 23000016
Juliette Yager Special Effects post-production visual effects coordinator 168 23000017
F Lee Stone Effects Coordinator mechanical effects coordinator 120917 23000018
Michael Muscal Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000019
Adam DeFelice Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000020
Douy Swofford Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000021
Lou Torretta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tony Bonaventura Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Penny Franks Assistant (to Christopher Guest) 120820 25000001
Chris Isleib Assistant (to Christopher Guest) 120820 25000002
Jocelyn Meinhardt Assistant (to Joseph Dougherty) 120820 25000003
Steve Atwell Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000004
Steve Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jeanna Crawford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Brad McFadden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Gene Warren III Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kirby White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Nellie Adami Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sean Thomas Byrnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Helly O'Connell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kim Burns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Amy Gandin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jessica Sacks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Barry J White Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Jim Morange Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Bryan Gawron Post-Production Assistant post-production associate 120882 25000018
Rory Dauson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Pauline Olsen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot (aerial crew) 121003 25000021
Stephen Brown Driver n/a 273 25000022
Guy Duquette Driver n/a 273 25000023
Dave Joseph Driver n/a 273 25000024
Steve May Driver n/a 273 25000025
Tim Roncone Driver n/a 273 25000026
Don Simmons Driver n/a 273 25000027
Fred Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000028
Darren Giarrusso Driver n/a 273 25000029
Chuck Kingos Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jose Reynoso Driver n/a 273 25000031
Kevin Scott Driver n/a 273 25000032
Michael J Trottochau Driver n/a 273 25000033
Julia Gray Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000034
Brad Chelesvig Other Musco light operator 120795 26000001
Ken Deubel III Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Terry Deubel Other scenic foreman 120795 26000003
Scott Beverly Other effects rigging 120795 26000004
Jammie Friday Other roto department 120795 26000005
Nellie Rodriguez Other roto department 120795 26000006
Tim Scannell Other roto department 120795 26000007
Leonor Wood Other roto department 120795 26000008
Linda Henry Other optical lineup 120795 26000009
Quentin Schaffer Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Richard Licata Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A long-suffering housewife is kidnapped by aliens, becomes radioactive and grows 50-feet-tall, and returns to Earth to seek revenge on her two-timing husband.