Clinton and Nadine

Clinton and Nadine
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mario Sanchez Actor Rojas 1 1
Jerry Schatzberg Director 2 1
Andy Garcia Actor Clinton Dillard 1 1
Ellen Barkin Actor Nadine Powers 1 2
Willard Walpole Screenwriter 120461 3
Morgan Freeman Actor Dorsey Pratt 1 3
Isidore Mankofsky Cinematographer 402 4
Carlos Cestero Actor Chamorro 1 4
Michael Lombard Actor James Conrad 1 4
John McGinley Actor Turner 1 5
Robert Walsh Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Shawn McAllister Actor Piano Delivery Man 1 5
Bill Raymond Actor Jewell 1 6
David Ray Editor 172 6
Anthony Correa Actor Louis 1 6
Brad Sullivan Actor Gen. John Anson 1 6
Alan North Actor Detective Rayburn 1 7
Howard Barker Production Designer 164 7
Jay Amor Actor Bernardo 1 8
Rusty Pouch Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 9
Brad Loman Associate Producer 171 10
Alfredo Calderon Actor Squad Leader 1 11
Michael Tromer Sound/Sound Designer 120465 16
Jerram Swartz first Assistant Director 4812 19
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor Huesito 1 20
Paula Herold Casting 179 29
William McConnell First Assistant Camera 120491 30
Nancy Giles Actor Alice 1 1000010
Helen Davies Actor Iona 1 1000011
Helen Hanft Actor Lady Manager 1 1000015
Thomas Carlin Actor Coral Plaza Manager 1 1000016
Rafael Guzman Actor Checkpoint Soldier 1 1000019
Alfred Alvarez-Calderon Actor Squad Leader 1 1000020
Pedro DePool Actor Adolfo 1 1000021
Gary Davis Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Donald March Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Foster Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tink Ten Eyck Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Stephen Fisher Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Tom Leetch Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Jerram Swartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Skip Surguine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michelle Marx Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John Niss Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Sherry Thorup Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Patricia Tooke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Sonny Filippini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Celia Randolph Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Lisa Maniscalco Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Isidore Mankofsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Elton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Richard Edesa Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Egon Stephan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jeff Simon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
William McConnell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Warner Wacha Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jim Coe Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
Faust Pierfederici Photography stills photographer 120835 6000009
Ron Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Judy Silberstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jan Hammer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lou Cerborino Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Ron Gertz Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jan Hammer Performer n/a 120819 8000004
Jan Hammer Song ("Nowhere to Go" song performer "Nowhere to Go") 120859 8000005
Ron Gertz Song ("Dancin' the Night Away") 120859 8000006
Deborah Allen Song ("It Makes Me Cry") 120859 8000007
Dan Slider Song ("Dancin' the Night Away" "Do You Still Want Me?") 120859 8000008
Larry Gottlieb Song ("One Love") 120859 8000009
Justin Scanlon Song ("One Love") 120859 8000010
Raul Lopez Song ("El Renegado") 120859 8000011
Deborah Allen Song Performer ("It Makes Me Cry") 120788 8000012
Larry Gottlieb Song Performer ("One Love") 120788 8000013
Janie Barnett Song Performer ("One Love") 120788 8000014
Raul Lopez Song Performer ("El Renegado") 120788 8000015
Fernandito Villalona Song Performer ("Co Co de Agua" "Caramelo") 120788 8000016
Frederic Weiler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Caryn Wolf Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000003
Dee Miller Casting (Florida) 179 10000002
Jill Haberman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Ellen Jacoby Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Dennis Brown Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Mary Byrd Costume Department costume department supervisor 121016 13000001
Brad Loman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Vivian Cocheo Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Mickey Lawrence Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Susan Barry Makeup (Ellen Barkin) 353 13000005
Philip Goldblatt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Jack Dalton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Bernie Hajdenberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Michael Tromer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Edward Knott Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Carl Davin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Pierre Roseman Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Casey Osborne Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Edward Knott Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Arnold Pouch Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Andi Wooten Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000001
Gary Schwab Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Collette Theriault Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Robert Berens Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Farber Assistant Property Master assistant propman 120969 24000002
Larry Goodwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ruth Redfern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Mary Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Margie Farber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Ben Montanio Production Associate production controller 120822 25000004
Dawn Younani Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
John Dunn Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Huey Laborde Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Alice Stone Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000008
Sandi Naiman Other production administrator 120795 26000001
Saul Cooper Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A