Confessions: Two Faces of Evil

Confessions: Two Faces of Evil
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Crime, Mystery, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gilbert Cates Director 2 1
Andrew Bloch Actor Sgt. Green 1 1
Gy Waldron Producer 3 2
James Earl Jones Actor Charles Lloyd 1 3
Gy Waldron Screenwriter 120461 3
William Converse-Roberts Actor John Watson 1 4
Alan Caso Cinematographer 402 4
Charles Fox Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Gloria Reuben Actor Tanya Blackmon 1 6
Paul Dixon Editor 172 6
Debby Shively Actor Reporter 1 10
Gilbert Cates Executive Producer 174 11
James Wilder Actor Robert Berndt 1 12
Blake Boyd Actor Officer Webb 1 13
Lou Liberatore Actor Court Clerk 1 14
Arye Gross Actor Jay Jaffe 1 15
Skip Stellrecht Actor Officer Harvey 1 16
Judith Novgrod Actor Judge #1 1 18
Richard Yñiguez Actor Det. Christianson 1 19
Ari Meyers Actor Lisa Darby 1 21
Glenn Morshower Actor Lt. Siler 1 22
Jason Bateman Actor Bill Motorshed 1 25
John Connolly Actor 1 27
Melinda Dillon Actor 1 28
Richard Grove Actor 1 29
Penny Ellers Casting 179 29
Basil Wallace Actor 1 31
Rex Linn Actor Gleason 1 1000007
John Connolly Actor Sett 1 1000008
Luis Ramos Actor Trujillo 1 1000013
Stanley Grover Actor Judge Jerald J Levee 1 1000014
Sam Anderson Actor Father Dominic 1 1000017
Christopher Hutchison Actor Todd 1 1000018
John Mossman Actor Mel Stairs 1 1000019
Miguel Sandoval Actor Chief Naranjo 1 1000020
Janet Eilber Actor Anne Watson 1 1000021
Gil Cates Actor Steve Nolan 1 1000023
Bobby Ellerbee Actor Brown 1 1000025
Samantha Follows Actor Karen 1 1000026
Judy Novgrod Actor 1st Judge 1 1000029
Debbie Shively Actor Reporter 1 1000030
Margaret Medina Actor Donut Shop Clerk 1 1000031
Peter Chen Actor Suh 1 1000033
Edward Gelb Actor Examiner 1 1000034
Dennis Doty Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dennis Doty Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bobbie Edrick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Peggy Griffin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Gy Waldron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Vicki Niemi Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Stephen Lofaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robin Holding Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paul Lawrence Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nancy Adler Assistant Director second assistant direcctor 163 5000005
Steve Dayan Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Mary Newfield Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Ellen Wolff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Debby Parks Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Alan Caso Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frederick Iannone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
T Fouts Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Scott Wallace Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
David Rosenberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Charles Fox Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lisa Smithline Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ken Kirchner Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bronni Stein Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Robert Shapiro Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Jay Jaffe Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Charles Lloyd Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Charles Gleason Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Johnnie Trujillo Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
John Watson Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Nancy Webb Consultant n/a 120784 12000006
Evelyn Thompson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jaci Rohr Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Daniel Marc Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Ken Sharpell Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Daniel Marc Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Ken Sharpell Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Bo Harwood Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Austin Goss Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Christopher Byers Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
James Moriarty Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000003
Scott Webb Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Caren Mellman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Eric Pike Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Eddie Surkin Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000001
Richard Mazzochi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tommy Estridge Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Debra Olchick Assistant (to the executive producers) 120820 25000001
Curtis Bridenstine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Erica Rothschild Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Oliver Eisenger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Larry Romanoff Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Cathryn Boxberger Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A